प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने वाराणसी में जी20 संस्कृति मंत्रियों की बैठक के प्रतिनिधियों के सम्मान में प्रस्तुत 'सुर वसुधा' कार्यक्रम की प्रशंसा की
27 AUG 2023 6:23PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने वाराणसी में जी20 संस्कृति मंत्रियों की बैठक के प्रतिनिधियों के सम्मान में प्रस्तुत संगीतमय कार्यक्रम 'सुर वसुधा' की प्रशंसा की है।
ऑर्केस्ट्रा में कुल 29 जी20 सदस्य देशों और आमंत्रित देशों के संगीतकार शामिल थे। इसने विभिन्न वाद्ययंत्रों और गायकों द्वारा अपनी मूल भाषाओं में गायन के साथ संगीत परंपराओं का उत्सव मनाया है। ऑर्केस्ट्रा की मनमोहक धुनों ने "वसुधैव कुटुंबकम्" -दुनिया एक परिवार है- की भावना को मूर्त रूप दिया।
केंद्रीय संस्कृति, पर्यटन और पूर्वोत्तर क्षेत्र विकास मंत्री श्री जी. किशन रेड्डी के एक्स थ्रेड के जवाब में, प्रधानमंत्री ने एक एक्स पोस्ट में कहा;
“वसुधैव कुटुंबकम् के संदेश को प्रतिबिंबित करने का एक शानदार तरीका और वह भी शाश्वत शहर काशी से!”

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister praises ‘Sur Vasudha’, performed in honour of the delegates of the G20 Culture Ministers' Meeting in Varanasi
27 AUG 2023 6:23PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has praised ‘Sur Vasudha’, a musical marvel, performed in honour of the delegates of the G20 Culture Ministers' Meeting in Varanasi.
The orchestra consisted of musicians from 29 G20 member and invitee countries. It has celebrated the musical traditions with diverse instruments and vocalists singing in their native languages. The orchestra's enchanting tunes embodied the spirit of "Vasudhaiva Kutumbakam" - the world is one family.
In response to a X thread of Union Minister for Culture, Tourism and DoNER, Shri G Kishan Reddy, the Prime Minister said in a X post;
“A great way to highlight the message of Vasudhaiva Kutumbakam and that too from the eternal city of Kashi!”