Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports sanctions 634 athletes to take part in Asian Games
25 AUG 2023 5:31PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports (MYAS) has today sanctioned 634 athletes across 38 sporting disciplines for participation in the upcoming Asian Games, who met the set selection criteria, against the 850 athletes recommended by the Indian Olympic Association (IOA).
A total of 572 athletes participated in the last edition of Asian Games in 2018 where India returned with 70 medals including 16 Golds.
Please find the list of athletes below who will be part of the Indian contingent for the Asian Games 2022.
Click here to see:

نوجوانوں کے امور اور کھیل کود کی وزارت
نوجوانوں کے امور اور کھیلوں کی وزارت نے، 634 کھلاڑیوں کو ایشیائی گیمز میں حصہ لینے کی منظوری دے دی
25 AUG 2023 5:31PM by PIB Delhi
نوجوانوں کے امور اور کھیلوں کی وزارت (ایم وائی اے ایس) نے آج 38 کھیلوں کے شعبوں کے، 634 کھلاڑیوں کو آئندہ ایشیائی کھیلوں میں شرکت کرنے کے لیے منظوری دی ہے، جو انڈین اولمپک ایسوسی ایشن (آئی او اے) کے تجویز کردہ 850 کھلاڑیوں میں سے مقابلے میں انتخابی معیار پر پورے اترے ہیں۔
2018 میں ایشیائی کھیلوں کے آخری ایڈیشن میں، مجموعی طور پر 572 کھلاڑیوں نے حصہ لیا تھا،جس میں ہندوستان نے 16 طلائی تمغوں سمیت 70 تمغے حاصل کئے تھے۔
ذیل میں ان کھلاڑیوں کی فہرست دی گئی ہے، جو ایشیائی گیمز 2022 نے شرکت کرنے کے لیے ہندوستانی دستے کا حصہ ہوں گے۔
فہرست دیکھنے کے لیے یہاں کلک کریں: