பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
இஸ்ரேல் பிரதமருடன், பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி பேச்சு
24 AUG 2023 10:00PM by PIB Chennai
நிலவின் தென்துருவத்தில் சந்திரயான் 3 வெற்றிகரமாக தரையிறங்கியதற்கு இஸ்ரேல் பிரதமர் மேதகு திரு பெஞ்சமின் நெதன்யாகுவிடம் இருந்து பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி தொலைபேசியில் வாழ்த்து பெற்றார்.
இந்த அன்பான மற்றும் பிறரது உணர்வுகளுக்கு மதிப்பளிக்கும் செயலைப் பாராட்டிய பிரதமர், இந்திய மக்களின் சார்பாக அவருக்கு நன்றி தெரிவித்ததோடு, சந்திரயான் வெற்றி, முழு மனிதகுலத்திற்கும், குறிப்பாக உலகளாவிய தெற்காசிய நாடுகளுக்கு நன்மை பயக்கிறது என்று தெரிவித்தார்.
இரு தலைவர்களும் தொடர்பில் இருக்க இசைவு தெரிவித்தனர்.

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Narendra Modi speaks with Prime Minister of Israel
PM Netanyahu congratulates PM on the success of India’s Chandrayaan-3 Mission
PM thanks him for this warm gesture
24 AUG 2023 10:00PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Narendra Modi received a congratulatory telephone call from the Prime Minister of Israel, H.E. Mr. Benjamin Netanyahu, on the successful landing of Chandrayaan-3 on the South Pole of the Moon.
Appreciating this warm and thoughtful gesture, PM thanked him on behalf of the people of India and conveyed that success of Chandrayaan augurs well for the entire humanity, especially for the countries of the Global South.
The two leaders agreed to remain in touch.