प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने इजरायल के प्रधानमंत्री के साथ बातचीत की
भारत के चंद्रयान-3 अभियान की सफलता पर प्रधानमंत्री श्री नेतन्याहू ने प्रधानमंत्री श्री मोदी को बधाई दी
प्रधानमंत्री ने शुभकामनाओं के लिये श्री नेतन्याहू को धन्यवाद दिया
24 AUG 2023 10:00PM by PIB Delhi
चंद्रमा के दक्षिणी ध्रुव पर चंद्रयान-3 के सफलतापूर्वक उतरने पर इजरायल के प्रधानमंत्री महामहिम श्री बेंजामिन नेतन्याहू ने प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी को टेलीफोन पर बधाई दी।
इन शुभकामनाओं और स्नेह के लिये प्रधानमंत्री ने समस्त भारतवासियों की तरफ से उन्हें धन्यवाद दिया तथा कहा कि चंद्रयान की सफलता समस्त मानवजाति के लिये और खासतौर से ग्लोबल साउथ के देशों के लिये कल्याणकारी होगी।
दोनों राजनेताओं ने संपर्क में बने रहने पर सहमति व्यक्त की।

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Narendra Modi speaks with Prime Minister of Israel
PM Netanyahu congratulates PM on the success of India’s Chandrayaan-3 Mission
PM thanks him for this warm gesture
24 AUG 2023 10:00PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Narendra Modi received a congratulatory telephone call from the Prime Minister of Israel, H.E. Mr. Benjamin Netanyahu, on the successful landing of Chandrayaan-3 on the South Pole of the Moon.
Appreciating this warm and thoughtful gesture, PM thanked him on behalf of the people of India and conveyed that success of Chandrayaan augurs well for the entire humanity, especially for the countries of the Global South.
The two leaders agreed to remain in touch.