Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Mr. Srettha Thavisin on his election as the Prime Minister of Thailand
23 AUG 2023 7:53AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Mr. Srettha Thavisin on his election as the Prime Minister of Thailand.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“Heartiest congratulations @Thavisin on your election as the Prime Minister of Thailand. I look forward to working closely with you for taking India-Thailand bilateral relations to a higher level.”

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
தாய்லாந்து பிரதமராக தேர்ந்தெடுக்கப்பட்டுள்ள திரு ஸ்ரெத்தா தவிசினிக்கு பிரதமர் வாழ்த்து
23 AUG 2023 7:53AM by PIB Chennai
தாய்லாந்து பிரதமராக தேர்ந்தெடுக்கப்பட்டுள்ள திரு ஸ்ரெத்தா தவிசினுக்கு பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி வாழ்த்து தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
இது குறித்து சமூக ஊடக எக்ஸ் தளத்தில் பதிவிட்டுள்ள பிரதமர் கூறியிருப்பதாவது;
“தாய்லாந்து பிரதமராக நீங்கள் @Thavisin தேர்ந்தெடுக்கப்பட்டுள்ளதற்கு மனமார்ந்த வாழ்த்துகள். இந்தியா – தாய்லாந்து இடையே இருதரப்பு உறவை முன்னோக்கி எடுத்துச்செல்ல உங்களுடன் இணைந்து செயல்படுவதை நான் எதிர்நோக்கியுள்ளேன்.”