Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Mr. Srettha Thavisin on his election as the Prime Minister of Thailand
23 AUG 2023 7:53AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Mr. Srettha Thavisin on his election as the Prime Minister of Thailand.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“Heartiest congratulations @Thavisin on your election as the Prime Minister of Thailand. I look forward to working closely with you for taking India-Thailand bilateral relations to a higher level.”

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸਰੇਥਾ ਥਾਵਿਸਿਨ ਨੂੰ ਥਾਈਲੈਂਡ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਚੁਣੇ ਜਾਣ ’ਤੇ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ
23 AUG 2023 7:53AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸਰੇਥਾ ਥਾਵਿਸਿਨ ਨੂੰ ਥਾਈਲੈਂਡ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਚੁਣੇ ਜਾਣ ’ਤੇ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਹਨ।
ਇੱਕ ਐਕਸ (X) ਪੋਸਟ ਵਿੱਚ, ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ;
“ਥਾਈਲੈਂਡ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਚੁਣੇ ਜਾਣ ’ਤੇ ਬਹੁਤ-ਬਹੁਤ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ @ ਥਾਵਿਸਿਨ(@Thavisin)। ਮੈਂ ਭਾਰਤ-ਥਾਈਲੈਂਡ ਦੁਵੱਲੇ ਸਬੰਧਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਉਚੇਰੇ ਪੱਧਰ ’ਤੇ ਲੈ ਜਾਣ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਤੁਹਾਡੇ ਨਾਲ ਮਿਲ ਕੇ ਕੰਮ ਕਰਨ ਨੂੰ ਉਤਸੁਕ ਹਾਂ।”