Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Mr. Srettha Thavisin on his election as the Prime Minister of Thailand
23 AUG 2023 7:53AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Mr. Srettha Thavisin on his election as the Prime Minister of Thailand.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“Heartiest congratulations @Thavisin on your election as the Prime Minister of Thailand. I look forward to working closely with you for taking India-Thailand bilateral relations to a higher level.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے مسٹر سریتھا تھاوسین کو تھائی لینڈ کا وزیر اعظم منتخب ہونے پر مبارکباد دی
23 AUG 2023 7:53AM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے مسٹر سریتھا تھاوسین کو تھائی لینڈ کا وزیر اعظم منتخب ہونے پر مبارکباد دی ہے۔
ایک ایکس پوسٹ میں، وزیر اعظم نے کہا؛
‘‘تھائی لینڈ کے وزیر اعظم کے طور پر منتخب کئے جانے پر آپ کو تہہ دل سے مبارکباد۔ میں ہندوستان-تھائی لینڈ کے باہمی تعلقات کو اعلیٰ سطح پر لے جانے کے لیے آپ کے ساتھ مل کر کام کرنے کا خواہشمند ہوں۔’’