Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Mr. Srettha Thavisin on his election as the Prime Minister of Thailand
23 AUG 2023 7:53AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Mr. Srettha Thavisin on his election as the Prime Minister of Thailand.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“Heartiest congratulations @Thavisin on your election as the Prime Minister of Thailand. I look forward to working closely with you for taking India-Thailand bilateral relations to a higher level.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
থাইল্যান্ডের নির্বাচিত প্রধানমন্রী শ্রী শ্রেত্থা থাভিসিনকে অভিনন্দন প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
23 AUG 2023 7:53AM by PIB Kolkata
নতুনদিল্লি ২৩ অগাস্ট
প্রধানমন্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী থাইল্যান্ডের প্রধানমন্ত্রী পদে নির্বাচিত হওয়ার জন্য শ্রী শ্রেত্থা থাভিসিনকে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন।
এক্স পোস্টে প্রধানমন্ত্রী লিখেছেন;
“থাইল্যান্ডের প্রধানমন্ত্রী হিসেবে নির্বাচিত হওয়ার জন্য @ থাভিসিন আপনাকে আন্তরিক অভিনন্দন। ভারত-থাইল্যান্ড দ্বিপাক্ষিক সম্পর্ককে আরও উচ্চস্তরে নিয়ে যাওয়ার লক্ষ্যে আপনার সঙ্গে একান্তভাবে কাজ করার জন্য তাকিয়ে আছি।”