Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Mr. Srettha Thavisin on his election as the Prime Minister of Thailand
23 AUG 2023 7:53AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Mr. Srettha Thavisin on his election as the Prime Minister of Thailand.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“Heartiest congratulations @Thavisin on your election as the Prime Minister of Thailand. I look forward to working closely with you for taking India-Thailand bilateral relations to a higher level.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଥାଇଲ୍ୟାଣ୍ଡର ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଭାବେ ନିର୍ବାଚିତ ହୋଇଥିବା ଶ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରେଥା ଥାଭିସିନଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା
23 AUG 2023 7:53AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ଥାଇଲ୍ୟାଣ୍ଡର ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଭାବେ ନିର୍ବାଚିତ ହୋଇଥିବାରୁ ଶ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରେଥା ଥାଭିସିନଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏକ ଏକ୍ସ ପୋଷ୍ଟରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି:
‘ଥାଇଲ୍ୟାଣ୍ଡର ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଭାବେ ନିର୍ବାଚିତ ହୋଇଥିବାରୁ ଥାଭିସିନଙ୍କୁ ହାର୍ଦ୍ଦିକ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ । ଭାରତ-ଥାଇଲ୍ୟାଣ୍ଡ ଦ୍ୱିପାକ୍ଷିକ ସମ୍ପର୍କକୁ ଉଚ୍ଚସ୍ତରକୁ ନେବା ଲାଗି ମୁଁ ଆପଣଙ୍କ ସହ ମିଶି କାମ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ଉତ୍ସୁକ ।’