Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Mr. Srettha Thavisin on his election as the Prime Minister of Thailand
23 AUG 2023 7:53AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Mr. Srettha Thavisin on his election as the Prime Minister of Thailand.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“Heartiest congratulations @Thavisin on your election as the Prime Minister of Thailand. I look forward to working closely with you for taking India-Thailand bilateral relations to a higher level.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने श्री श्रेथा थाविसिन को थाईलैंड का प्रधानमंत्री चुने जाने पर बधाई दी
23 AUG 2023 7:53AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने श्री श्रेथा थाविसिन को थाईलैंड का प्रधानमंत्री चुने जाने पर बधाई दी है।
एक एक्स पोस्ट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा;
“थाईलैंड का प्रधानमंत्री चुने जाने पर बहुत-बहुत बधाई @ थाविसिन। मैं भारत-थाईलैंड द्विपक्षीय संबंधों को उच्च स्तर पर ले जाने के लिए आपके साथ मिलकर काम करने को उत्सुक हूं।''