প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
৭৭সংখ্যক স্বাধীনতা দিৱস উপলক্ষে শুভেচ্ছা জনোৱা বিশ্ব নেতাসকলক ধন্যবাদ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
15 AUG 2023 4:21PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ৭৭সংখ্যক স্বাধীনতা দিৱস উপলক্ষে শুভেচ্ছা জনোৱা বিশ্ব নেতাসকলক ধন্যবাদ জনাই৷
মালদ্বীপৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতিৰ এক টুইটৰ প্ৰত্যুত্তৰত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়;
“স্বাধীনতা দিৱসৰ শুভেচ্ছা জনোৱাৰ বাবে ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি ইব্ৰাহিম মহম্মদ ছলীহ, আপোনাক ধন্যবাদ জনাইছোঁ৷”
ভুটানৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ এক টুইটৰ প্ৰত্যুত্তৰত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়,
“স্বাধীনতা দিৱসৰ শুভেচ্ছা জনোৱাৰ বাবে ভুটানৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী ড০ লোটে শ্বেৰিং, আপোনাক কৃতজ্ঞতা জনাইছোঁ৷”
নেপালৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়ৰ এক টুইটৰ প্ৰত্যুত্তৰত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়,
“শুভেচ্ছাৰ বাবে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী পুষ্প কমল দাহাল প্ৰচন্দ, আপোনাক ধন্যবাদ জনাইছোঁ৷”
ফ্ৰান্সৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতিৰ এক টুইটৰ প্ৰত্যুত্তৰত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়,
“ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি ইমানুৱেল মেক্ৰ’, আপোনাৰ শুভেচ্ছাৰ ধন্যবাদ৷ মই মোৰ পেৰিছ ভ্ৰমণৰ কথা মনত পেলাইছো আৰু ভাৰত-ফ্ৰান্সৰ সম্পৰ্ক বৃদ্ধিৰ প্ৰতি আপোনাৰ আগ্ৰহক প্ৰশংসা কৰিছোঁ।"
মৰিচাচৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ এক টুইটৰ প্ৰত্যুত্তৰত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়,
“আপোনাৰ আন্তৰিক শুভেচ্ছাৰ বাবে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী প্ৰবিন্দ কুমাৰ জগনাথক ধন্যবাদ জনাইছোঁ৷”

Prime Minister's Office
PM thanks World Leaders for their greetings on 77th Independence Day
15 AUG 2023 4:21PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, thanked World Leaders for their greetings and wishes on the 77th Independence Day.
In response to a tweet by the President of the Republic of Maldives, the Prime Minister said;
“Thank you for the Independence Day greetings, President Ibrahim Mohamed Solih.”
Replying to a tweet by the Prime Minister of Bhutan, the Prime Minister said;
“Gratitude for the wishes on our Independence Day, PM Bhutan Dr Lotay Tshering.”
In response to a tweet by the Prime Minister’s Office of Nepal, the Prime Minister said;
“Thank you, PM Pushpa Kamal Dahal Prachanda for your warm wishes.”
In response to a tweet by the President of France, the Prime Minister said;
“Thankful for your kind wishes, President Emmanuel Macron. I fondly recall my visit to Paris and appreciate your passion towards boosting India-France ties.”
Replying to a tweet by the Prime Minister of Mauritius, the Prime Minister said;
“Thank you Prime Minister Pravind Kumar Jugnauth for your heartfelt greetings.”
Replying to a tweet by the President of European Union, the Prime Minister said;
“Thank you President Ursula von der Leyen for your wishes on this special occasion.”
In response to a tweet by the Prime Minister of Israel, the Prime Minister said;
“Thank you for your warm wishes, my dear friend PM Benjamin Netanyahu.”
Replying to a tweet by the Prime Minister of Dominica,the Prime Minister said;
“Thank you, Prime Minister Roosevelt Skerrit for your wishes on our Independence Day.”
In response to a tweet by the Prime Minister of United Arab Emirates, the Prime Minister said;
“Thank you for your kind wishes, Your Highness Sheikh Mohammed”