പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ഓഫീസ്‌
77-ാം സ്വാതന്ത്ര്യദിനത്തിൽ ആശംസകൾ നേർന്ന ലോകനേതാക്കൾക്കു പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി നന്ദി പറഞ്ഞു
15 AUG 2023 4:21PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
77-ാം സ്വാതന്ത്ര്യദിനത്തിൽ ആശംസകൾ നേർന്ന ലോകനേതാക്കൾക്കു പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി നന്ദി പറഞ്ഞു.
മാലിദ്വീപ് പ്രസിഡന്റിന്റെ ട്വീറ്റിനു മറുപടിയായി പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി കുറിച്ചതിങ്ങനെ:
“സ്വാതന്ത്ര്യദിന ആശംസകൾക്കു നന്ദി, പ്രസിഡന്റ് ഇബ്രാഹിം മുഹമ്മദ് സോലിഹ്.”
ഭൂട്ടാൻ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ട്വീറ്റിനു മറുപടിയായി പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി കുറിച്ചു:
“സ്വാതന്ത്ര്യദിന ആശംസകൾക്കു നന്ദി, ഭൂട്ടാൻ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ഡോ. ലോട്ടെ ഷെറിങ്.”
നേപ്പാൾ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ഓഫീസിന്റെ ട്വീറ്റിനു മറുപടിയായി പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി കുറിച്ചതിങ്ങനെ:
“താങ്കളുടെ ഊഷ്മളമായ ആശംസകൾക്കു നന്ദി, പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി പുഷ്പ കമൽ ദഹൽ പ്രചണ്ഡ.”
ഫ്രാൻസ് പ്രസിഡന്റിന്റെ ട്വീറ്റിനു മറുപടിയായി പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി കുറിച്ചതിങ്ങനെ:
“പ്രസിഡന്റ് ഇമ്മാനുവൽ മാക്രോൺ, നിങ്ങളുടെ ആശംസകൾക്കു നന്ദി. എന്റെ പാരീസ് സന്ദർശനം ഞാൻ സ്നേഹപൂർവം അനുസ്മരിക്കുകയും ഇന്ത്യ-ഫ്രാൻസ് ബന്ധം മെച്ചപ്പെടുത്തുന്നതിനുള്ള നിങ്ങളുടെ വ‌ികാരത്തെ മാനിക്കുകയും ചെയ്യുന്നു.”
മൗറീഷ്യസ് പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ട്വീറ്റിനു മറുപടിയായി പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി കുറിച്ചു:
“താങ്കളുടെ ഹൃദയംഗമമായ ആശംസകൾക്കു നന്ദി, പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി പ്രവിന്ദ് കുമാർ ജുഗ്നോത്ത്.”
Replying to a tweet by the Prime Minister of Bhutan, the Prime Minister said;
“Gratitude for the wishes on our Independence Day, PM Bhutan Dr Lotay Tshering.”
In response to a tweet by the Prime Minister’s Office of Nepal, the Prime Minister said;
“Thank you, PM Pushpa Kamal Dahal Prachanda for your warm wishes.”
In response to a tweet by the President of France, the Prime Minister said;
“Thankful for your kind wishes, President Emmanuel Macron. I fondly recall my visit to Paris and appreciate your passion towards boosting India-France ties.”
Replying to a tweet by the Prime Minister of Mauritius, the Prime Minister said;
“Thank you Prime Minister Pravind Kumar Jugnauth for your heartfelt greetings.

Prime Minister's Office
PM thanks World Leaders for their greetings on 77th Independence Day
15 AUG 2023 4:21PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, thanked World Leaders for their greetings and wishes on the 77th Independence Day.
In response to a tweet by the President of the Republic of Maldives, the Prime Minister said;
“Thank you for the Independence Day greetings, President Ibrahim Mohamed Solih.”
Replying to a tweet by the Prime Minister of Bhutan, the Prime Minister said;
“Gratitude for the wishes on our Independence Day, PM Bhutan Dr Lotay Tshering.”
In response to a tweet by the Prime Minister’s Office of Nepal, the Prime Minister said;
“Thank you, PM Pushpa Kamal Dahal Prachanda for your warm wishes.”
In response to a tweet by the President of France, the Prime Minister said;
“Thankful for your kind wishes, President Emmanuel Macron. I fondly recall my visit to Paris and appreciate your passion towards boosting India-France ties.”
Replying to a tweet by the Prime Minister of Mauritius, the Prime Minister said;
“Thank you Prime Minister Pravind Kumar Jugnauth for your heartfelt greetings.”
Replying to a tweet by the President of European Union, the Prime Minister said;
“Thank you President Ursula von der Leyen for your wishes on this special occasion.”
In response to a tweet by the Prime Minister of Israel, the Prime Minister said;
“Thank you for your warm wishes, my dear friend PM Benjamin Netanyahu.”
Replying to a tweet by the Prime Minister of Dominica,the Prime Minister said;
“Thank you, Prime Minister Roosevelt Skerrit for your wishes on our Independence Day.”
In response to a tweet by the Prime Minister of United Arab Emirates, the Prime Minister said;
“Thank you for your kind wishes, Your Highness Sheikh Mohammed”