وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے 77 ویں یوم آزادی پر مبارکباد دینے کے لیے عالمی رہنماؤں کا شکریہ ادا کیا
15 AUG 2023 4:21PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے 77 ویں یوم آزادی کے موقع پر مبارکباد اور نیک خواہشات کے لیے عالمی رہنماؤں کا شکریہ ادا کیا۔
جمہوریہ مالدیپ کے صدر کے ایک ٹویٹ کے جواب میں، وزیر اعظم نے کہا؛
’’صدر ابراہیم محمد صالح، یوم آزادی کی مبارکباد کے لیے آپ کا شکریہ۔‘‘
بھوٹان کے وزیر اعظم کے ایک ٹویٹ کا جواب دیتے ہوئے، وزیر اعظم نے کہا؛
’’ وزیر اعظم بھوٹان ڈاکٹر لوٹے شیرنگ، ہمارے یوم آزادی پر نیک خواہشات کا شکریہ۔‘‘
نیپال کے وزیر اعظم کے دفتر کے ایک ٹویٹ کے جواب میں، وزیر اعظم نے کہا؛
’’ وزیر اعظم پشپا کمل دہل پرچنڈ، آپ کی پرتپاک خواہشات کے لیے آپ کا شکریہ۔‘‘
فرانس کے صدر کے ایک ٹویٹ کے جواب میں، وزیر اعظم نے کہا؛
’’ صدر ایمانوئل میکرون، آپ کی نیک تمناؤں کا شکریہ۔ میں پیار سے اپنے پیرس کے دورے کو یاد کرتا ہوں اور ہندوستان-فرانس تعلقات کو فروغ دینے کے لیے آپ کے جذبے کی تعریف کرتا ہوں۔‘‘
ماریشس کے وزیر اعظم کے ایک ٹویٹ کا جواب دیتے ہوئے، وزیر اعظم نے کہا؛
’’ وزیر اعظم پروند کمار جگناتھ، آپ کی دلی مبارکباد کے لیے شکریہ۔‘‘

Prime Minister's Office
PM thanks World Leaders for their greetings on 77th Independence Day
15 AUG 2023 4:21PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, thanked World Leaders for their greetings and wishes on the 77th Independence Day.
In response to a tweet by the President of the Republic of Maldives, the Prime Minister said;
“Thank you for the Independence Day greetings, President Ibrahim Mohamed Solih.”
Replying to a tweet by the Prime Minister of Bhutan, the Prime Minister said;
“Gratitude for the wishes on our Independence Day, PM Bhutan Dr Lotay Tshering.”
In response to a tweet by the Prime Minister’s Office of Nepal, the Prime Minister said;
“Thank you, PM Pushpa Kamal Dahal Prachanda for your warm wishes.”
In response to a tweet by the President of France, the Prime Minister said;
“Thankful for your kind wishes, President Emmanuel Macron. I fondly recall my visit to Paris and appreciate your passion towards boosting India-France ties.”
Replying to a tweet by the Prime Minister of Mauritius, the Prime Minister said;
“Thank you Prime Minister Pravind Kumar Jugnauth for your heartfelt greetings.”
Replying to a tweet by the President of European Union, the Prime Minister said;
“Thank you President Ursula von der Leyen for your wishes on this special occasion.”
In response to a tweet by the Prime Minister of Israel, the Prime Minister said;
“Thank you for your warm wishes, my dear friend PM Benjamin Netanyahu.”
Replying to a tweet by the Prime Minister of Dominica,the Prime Minister said;
“Thank you, Prime Minister Roosevelt Skerrit for your wishes on our Independence Day.”
In response to a tweet by the Prime Minister of United Arab Emirates, the Prime Minister said;
“Thank you for your kind wishes, Your Highness Sheikh Mohammed”