பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
77வது சுதந்திர தின வாழ்த்து தெரிவித்த உலக தலைவர்களுக்கு பிரதமர் நன்றி
15 AUG 2023 4:21PM by PIB Chennai
பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி, 77வது சுதந்திர தின வாழ்த்துகளைத் தெரிவித்த உலக தலைவர்களுக்கு நன்றி தெரிவித்தார்.
மாலத்தீவு அதிபரின் ட்வீட்டிற்குப் பதிலளித்த பிரதமர்,
"சுதந்திர தின வாழ்த்துக்களுக்கு நன்றி, அதிபர் இப்ராகிம் முகமது சோலிஹ்." என்று கூறியுள்ளார்.
பூடான் பிரதமரின் ட்வீட்டிற்கு பதிலளித்த பிரதமர் கூறியதாவது;
" சுதந்திர தின வாழ்த்துகளுக்கு நன்றி, பூடான் பிரதமர் டாக்டர் லோடே ஷெரிங்."
நேபாள பிரதமர் அலுவலகம் விடுத்துள்ள ட்வீட்டிற்கு பதிலளித்து பிரதமர் கூறியதாவது;
"பிரதமர் புஷ்ப கமல் தஹல் பிரசந்தா, உங்கள் அன்பான வாழ்த்துக்களுக்கு நன்றி."
பிரான்ஸ் அதிபரின் ட்வீட் ஒன்றிற்கு பதிலளித்த பிரதமர்,
“உங்கள் அன்பான வாழ்த்துக்களுக்கு நன்றி, அதிபர் இம்மானுவேல் மக்ரோன். எனது பாரிஸ் பயணத்தை நான் அன்புடன் நினைவு கூர்ந்து, இந்தியா-பிரான்ஸ் உறவுகளை மேம்படுத்துவதில் உங்கள் ஆர்வத்தை பாராட்டுகிறேன்’’ என்று கூறியுள்ளார்.
மொரிஷியஸ் பிரதமரின் ட்வீட்டிற்கு பதிலளித்த பிரதமர்,
“பிரதமர் பிரவிந்த் குமார் ஜக்நாத், உங்கள் இதயப்பூர்வமான வாழ்த்துக்களுக்கு நன்றி’’ என்று தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.

Prime Minister's Office
PM thanks World Leaders for their greetings on 77th Independence Day
15 AUG 2023 4:21PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, thanked World Leaders for their greetings and wishes on the 77th Independence Day.
In response to a tweet by the President of the Republic of Maldives, the Prime Minister said;
“Thank you for the Independence Day greetings, President Ibrahim Mohamed Solih.”
Replying to a tweet by the Prime Minister of Bhutan, the Prime Minister said;
“Gratitude for the wishes on our Independence Day, PM Bhutan Dr Lotay Tshering.”
In response to a tweet by the Prime Minister’s Office of Nepal, the Prime Minister said;
“Thank you, PM Pushpa Kamal Dahal Prachanda for your warm wishes.”
In response to a tweet by the President of France, the Prime Minister said;
“Thankful for your kind wishes, President Emmanuel Macron. I fondly recall my visit to Paris and appreciate your passion towards boosting India-France ties.”
Replying to a tweet by the Prime Minister of Mauritius, the Prime Minister said;
“Thank you Prime Minister Pravind Kumar Jugnauth for your heartfelt greetings.”
Replying to a tweet by the President of European Union, the Prime Minister said;
“Thank you President Ursula von der Leyen for your wishes on this special occasion.”
In response to a tweet by the Prime Minister of Israel, the Prime Minister said;
“Thank you for your warm wishes, my dear friend PM Benjamin Netanyahu.”
Replying to a tweet by the Prime Minister of Dominica,the Prime Minister said;
“Thank you, Prime Minister Roosevelt Skerrit for your wishes on our Independence Day.”
In response to a tweet by the Prime Minister of United Arab Emirates, the Prime Minister said;
“Thank you for your kind wishes, Your Highness Sheikh Mohammed”