ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କୁ ଭେଟିଲେ ମେଘାଳୟ ମୁଖ୍ୟମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ, ରାଜ୍ୟ ବିଧାନସଭା ବାଚସ୍ପତି ଏବଂ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
08 AUG 2023 4:29PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ମେଘାଳୟ ମୁଖ୍ୟମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ କେ. ସାଙ୍ଗମା, ରାଜ୍ୟ ବିଧାନସଭା ସଚିବ ଶ୍ରୀ ଥୋମାସ ଏ. ସାଙ୍ଗମା ଏବଂ ମେଘାଳୟ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀମାନେ ଆଜି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀଙ୍କୁ ଭେଟିଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ ପକ୍ଷରୁ ଟୁଇଟ୍ କରାଯାଇଛି:
‘ମେଘାଳୟ ମୁଖ୍ୟମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ କେ. ସାଙ୍ଗମା, ରାଜ୍ୟ ବିଧାନସଭା ସଚିବ ଶ୍ରୀ ଥୋମାସ ଏ. ସାଙ୍ଗମା ଏବଂ ମେଘାଳୟ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀମାନେ ଆଜି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀଙ୍କୁ ଭେଟିଛନ୍ତି’ ।

Prime Minister's Office
Chief Minister, Speaker of the state Legislative Assembly and ministers of the Meghalaya Government call on Prime Minister
08 AUG 2023 4:29PM by PIB Delhi
Chief Minister of Meghalaya, Shri K Sangma, Speaker of the state Legislative Assembly, Shri Thomas A. Sangma and ministers of the Meghalaya Government called on the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today.
The Prime Minister’s Office tweeted;
“CM of Meghalaya, Shri @SangmaConrad, Speaker of the state Legislative Assembly, Shri Thomas A. Sangma and ministers of the Meghalaya Government met Prime Minister @narendramodi.”