প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীক সাক্ষাৎ মেঘালয় চৰকাৰৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী, বিধানসভাৰ অধ্যক্ষ আৰু মন্ত্ৰীবৰ্গৰ
08 AUG 2023 4:29PM by PIB Guwahati
মেঘালয় চৰকাৰৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী কনৰাড ছাংমা, বিধানসভাৰ অধ্যক্ষ শ্ৰী থমাছ এ. ছাংমা আৰু মন্ত্ৰীবৰ্গই আজি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীক সাক্ষাৎ কৰে৷
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়ৰ টুইটত কয়;
“মেঘালয়ৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী @SangmaConrad, বিধানসভাৰ অধ্যক্ষ শ্ৰী থমাছ এ. ছাংমা আৰু মন্ত্ৰীবৰ্গই প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী @narendramodiক সাক্ষাৎ কৰে৷”
CM of Meghalaya, Shri @SangmaConrad, Speaker of the state Legislative Assembly, Shri Thomas A. Sangma and ministers of the Meghalaya Government met Prime Minister @narendramodi. pic.twitter.com/SRL5IpgNOk
— PMO India (@PMOIndia) August 8, 2023

Prime Minister's Office
Chief Minister, Speaker of the state Legislative Assembly and ministers of the Meghalaya Government call on Prime Minister
08 AUG 2023 4:29PM by PIB Delhi
Chief Minister of Meghalaya, Shri K Sangma, Speaker of the state Legislative Assembly, Shri Thomas A. Sangma and ministers of the Meghalaya Government called on the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today.
The Prime Minister’s Office tweeted;
“CM of Meghalaya, Shri @SangmaConrad, Speaker of the state Legislative Assembly, Shri Thomas A. Sangma and ministers of the Meghalaya Government met Prime Minister @narendramodi.”