Prime Minister's Office
Chief Minister, Speaker of the state Legislative Assembly and ministers of the Meghalaya Government call on Prime Minister
08 AUG 2023 4:29PM by PIB Delhi
Chief Minister of Meghalaya, Shri K Sangma, Speaker of the state Legislative Assembly, Shri Thomas A. Sangma and ministers of the Meghalaya Government called on the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today.
The Prime Minister’s Office tweeted;
“CM of Meghalaya, Shri @SangmaConrad, Speaker of the state Legislative Assembly, Shri Thomas A. Sangma and ministers of the Meghalaya Government met Prime Minister @narendramodi.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
মেঘালয়গী চীফ মিনিস্তর, রাজ্যগী লেজিসলেতিপ এশেমব্লিগী স্পিকর অমসুং মেঘালয় সরকারগী মিনিস্তরশিং প্রধান মন্ত্রী উনখ্রে
08 AUG 2023 4:29PM by PIB Imphal
ঙসি মেঘালয়গী চীফ মিনিস্তর শ্রী কে শঙমা, রাজ্যগী লেজিসলেতিপ এশেমব্লিগী স্পিকর শ্রী থোমাস এ. শঙমা অমসুং মেঘালয় সরকারগী মিনিস্তরশিং প্রধান মন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী উনখ্রে।
প্রধান মন্ত্রী ওফিসনা ত্বিৎ তৌখি;
“মেঘালয়গী চীফ মিনিস্তর শ্রী @SangmaConrad, রাজ্যগী লেজিসলেতিপ এশেমব্লিগী স্পিকর শ্রী থোমাস এ. শঙমা অমসুং মেঘালয় সরকারগী মিনিস্তরশিং প্রধান মন্ত্রী @narendramodi উনখ্রে”।