Prime Minister's Office
Chief Minister, Speaker of the state Legislative Assembly and ministers of the Meghalaya Government call on Prime Minister
08 AUG 2023 4:29PM by PIB Delhi
Chief Minister of Meghalaya, Shri K Sangma, Speaker of the state Legislative Assembly, Shri Thomas A. Sangma and ministers of the Meghalaya Government called on the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today.
The Prime Minister’s Office tweeted;
“CM of Meghalaya, Shri @SangmaConrad, Speaker of the state Legislative Assembly, Shri Thomas A. Sangma and ministers of the Meghalaya Government met Prime Minister @narendramodi.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
মেঘালয়ের মুখ্যমন্ত্রী, অধ্যক্ষ এবং মন্ত্রীদের প্রধানমন্ত্রীর সঙ্গে সাক্ষাৎ
08 AUG 2023 4:29PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ৮ আগস্ট, ২০২৩
মেঘালয়ের মুখ্যমন্ত্রী শ্রী কে সাংমা, অধ্যক্ষ শ্রী টমাস এ সাংমা এবং মন্ত্রিসভার সদস্যরা আজ প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীর সঙ্গে সাক্ষাৎ করেছেন।
প্রধানমন্ত্রীর দপ্তর থেকে এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় বলা হয়েছে :
“মেঘালয়ের মুখ্যমন্ত্রী শ্রী @SangmaConrad, রাজ্য বিধানসভার অধ্যক্ষ শ্রী টমাস এ সাংমা এবং মেঘালয় সরকারের মন্ত্রীরা প্রধানমন্ত্রী @narendramodi-র সঙ্গে সাক্ষাৎ করেছেন।”