Prime Minister's Office
Chief Minister, Speaker of the state Legislative Assembly and ministers of the Meghalaya Government call on Prime Minister
08 AUG 2023 4:29PM by PIB Delhi
Chief Minister of Meghalaya, Shri K Sangma, Speaker of the state Legislative Assembly, Shri Thomas A. Sangma and ministers of the Meghalaya Government called on the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today.
The Prime Minister’s Office tweeted;
“CM of Meghalaya, Shri @SangmaConrad, Speaker of the state Legislative Assembly, Shri Thomas A. Sangma and ministers of the Meghalaya Government met Prime Minister @narendramodi.”

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
மேகாலயா மாநில முதலமைச்சர், சட்டப் பேரவைத் தலைவர் மற்றும் அமைச்சர்கள் பிரதமரைச் சந்தித்தனர்
08 AUG 2023 4:29PM by PIB Chennai
மேகாலயா முதலமைச்சர் திரு கே. சங்மா, மாநில சட்டப் பேரவைத் தலைவர் திரு தாமஸ் ஏ. சங்மா மற்றும் மேகாலயா மாநில அமைச்சர்கள் பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடியை இன்று (08-08-2023) சந்தித்தனர்.
இது தொடர்பாக பிரதமர் அலுவலகம் வெளியிட்டுள்ள ட்விட்டர் பதிவு:
"மேகாலயா முதலமைச்சர் திரு கன்ராட் சங்மா (@SangmaConrad), மாநில சட்டப் பேரவைத் தலைவர் திரு தாமஸ் ஏ சங்மா மற்றும் மேகாலயா மாநில அமைச்சர்கள் பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடியைச் (@narendramodi) சந்தித்தனர்.”