Prime Minister's Office
Chief Minister, Speaker of the state Legislative Assembly and ministers of the Meghalaya Government call on Prime Minister
08 AUG 2023 4:29PM by PIB Delhi
Chief Minister of Meghalaya, Shri K Sangma, Speaker of the state Legislative Assembly, Shri Thomas A. Sangma and ministers of the Meghalaya Government called on the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today.
The Prime Minister’s Office tweeted;
“CM of Meghalaya, Shri @SangmaConrad, Speaker of the state Legislative Assembly, Shri Thomas A. Sangma and ministers of the Meghalaya Government met Prime Minister @narendramodi.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
میگھالیہ کے وزیر اعلیٰ، ریاستی قانون ساز اسمبلی کے اسپیکر اور میگھالیہ حکومت کے وزراء نے وزیر اعظم سے ملاقات کی
08 AUG 2023 4:29PM by PIB Delhi
میگھالیہ کے وزیر اعلی جناب کے سنگما، ریاستی قانون ساز اسمبلی کے اسپیکر جناب تھامس اے سنگما اور میگھالیہ حکومت کے وزراء نے آج وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی سے ملاقات کی۔
وزیر اعظم کے دفتر نے ٹویٹ کیا؛
‘‘میگھالیہ کے وزیر اعلی، جناب ایٹ سنگما کونارڈ (@SangmaConrad)، ریاستی قانون ساز اسمبلی کے اسپیکر، جان تھامس اے سنگما اور میگھالیہ حکومت کے وزراء نے وزیر اعظم ایٹ نریندر مودی(@narendramodi)سے ملاقات کی۔’’