Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister pays homage to Shri Atal Bihari Vajpayee on his Punya Tithi
16 AUG 2023 8:24AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to former Prime Minister, Shri Atal Bihari Vajpayee along with 140 crore people of India.
In a tweet, PM said;
“I join the 140 crore people of India in paying homage to the remarkable Atal Ji on his Punya Tithi. India benefitted greatly from his leadership. He played a pivotal role in boosting our nation's progress and in taking it to the 21st century in a wide range of sectors.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے جناب اٹل بہاری واجپئی کو ان کی برسی پر خراج عقیدت پیش کیا
16 AUG 2023 8:24AM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے ہندوستان کے 140 کروڑ عوام کے ساتھ سابق وزیر اعظم جناب اٹل بہاری واجپئی کو خراج عقیدت پیش کیا۔
ایک ٹویٹ میں، وزیراعظم نے کہا؛
‘‘میں غیرمعمولی شخصیت اٹل جی کو ان کی برسی پر خراج عقیدت پیش کرنے میں ہندوستان کے 140 کروڑ لوگوں کے ساتھ شامل ہوں۔ ان کی قیادت سے ہندوستان کو کافی فائدہ ہوا۔ انہوں نے ہمارے ملک کو آگے بڑھانے اور مختلف شعبوں میں اسے 21 ویں صدی میں لے جانے میں اہم کردار ادا کیا۔ ’’