Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister pays homage to Shri Atal Bihari Vajpayee on his Punya Tithi
16 AUG 2023 8:24AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to former Prime Minister, Shri Atal Bihari Vajpayee along with 140 crore people of India.
In a tweet, PM said;
“I join the 140 crore people of India in paying homage to the remarkable Atal Ji on his Punya Tithi. India benefitted greatly from his leadership. He played a pivotal role in boosting our nation's progress and in taking it to the 21st century in a wide range of sectors.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने श्री अटल बिहारी वाजपेयी को उनकी पुण्य तिथि पर श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की
16 AUG 2023 8:24AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने देश के 140 करोड़ लोगों के साथ पूर्व प्रधानमंत्री श्री अटल बिहारी वाजपेयी को श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की है।
एक ट्वीट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा:
मैं भारत के 140 करोड़ लोगों के साथ विलक्षण अटल जी को श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित करता हूं। भारत को उनके नेतृत्व से अत्यन्त लाभ मिला। उन्होंने राष्ट्र की प्रगति को बढ़ावा देने और विभिन्न क्षेत्रों में इसे 21वीं सदी तक ले जाने में निर्णायक भूमिका निभाई।