Prime Minister's Office
President’s address eve of the 77th Independence Day presents a vision for all-round progress in the times to come: PM
14 AUG 2023 9:32PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared President, Smt Droupadi Murmu's address to the nation on the eve of the 77th Independence Day.
In a tweet, PM said;
“A very inspiring address by Rashtrapati Ji, outlining India's developmental strides and presenting a vision for all-round progress in the times to come.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
77वें स्वतंत्रता दिवस की पूर्व संध्या पर राष्ट्रपति का संबोधन आने वाले समय में सर्वांगीण प्रगति का दृष्टिकोण प्रस्तुत करता है: प्रधानमंत्री
14 AUG 2023 9:32PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने 77वें स्वतंत्रता दिवस की पूर्व संध्या पर राष्ट्रपति श्रीमती द्रौपदी मुर्मु का राष्ट्र के नाम संबोधन साझा किया है।
एक ट्वीट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा;
"राष्ट्रपति जी का एक बहुत ही प्रेरणादायक संबोधन, जो भारत की विकासात्मक प्रगति को रेखांकित करता है और आने वाले समय में सर्वांगीण प्रगति के लिए एक दृष्टिकोण प्रस्तुत करता है।"