Prime Minister's Office
President’s address eve of the 77th Independence Day presents a vision for all-round progress in the times to come: PM
14 AUG 2023 9:32PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared President, Smt Droupadi Murmu's address to the nation on the eve of the 77th Independence Day.
In a tweet, PM said;
“A very inspiring address by Rashtrapati Ji, outlining India's developmental strides and presenting a vision for all-round progress in the times to come.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
৭৭ তম স্বাধীনতা দিবসের প্রাক্কালে রাষ্ট্রপতির ভাষণ আগামীদিনের সর্বাত্মক অগ্রগতির একটি রূপরেখাকে তুলে ধরে : প্রধানমন্ত্রী
14 AUG 2023 9:32PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ১৪ আগস্ট, ২০২৩
৭৭ তম স্বাধীনতা দিবসের প্রাক্কালে জাতির উদ্দেশে রাষ্ট্রপতি শ্রীমতী দ্রৌপদী মুর্মু-র ভাষণ সকলের সঙ্গে ভাগ করে নিয়েছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী।
এক ট্যুইটে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন;
“রাষ্ট্রপতির ভাষণ অত্যন্ত অনুপ্রেরণামূলক, যা ভারতের উন্নয়নমূলক অগ্রগতির রূপরেখা এবং আগামীদিনের সর্বাত্মক প্রগতির জন্য এক দৃষ্টিভঙ্গি তুলে ধরে।”