Prime Minister's Office
President’s address eve of the 77th Independence Day presents a vision for all-round progress in the times to come: PM
14 AUG 2023 9:32PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared President, Smt Droupadi Murmu's address to the nation on the eve of the 77th Independence Day.
In a tweet, PM said;
“A very inspiring address by Rashtrapati Ji, outlining India's developmental strides and presenting a vision for all-round progress in the times to come.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
77મા સ્વતંત્રતા દિવસની પૂર્વ સંધ્યાએ રાષ્ટ્રપતિનું સંબોધન આવનાર સમયમાં સર્વાંગી પ્રગતિનું વિઝન રજૂ કરે છે: પ્રધાનમંત્રી
14 AUG 2023 9:32PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ 77મા સ્વતંત્રતા દિવસની પૂર્વ સંધ્યાએ રાષ્ટ્રપતિ શ્રીમતી દ્રૌપદી મુર્મુનું રાષ્ટ્રને સંબોધન શેર કર્યું છે.
એક ટ્વીટમાં, પીએમએ કહ્યું;
"રાષ્ટ્રપતિજીનું એક ખૂબ જ પ્રેરણાદાયી સંબોધન, જે ભારતના વિકાસલક્ષી પગલાંની રૂપરેખા આપે છે અને આવનારા સમયમાં સર્વાંગી પ્રગતિ માટેનું વિઝન રજૂ કરે છે."