Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles deaths in mishap at a cracker factory in Krishnagiri, Tamil Nadu
Announces ex gratia for the victims
29 JUL 2023 4:32PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has condoled deaths in a mishap at a cracker factory in Krishnagiri, Tamil Nadu. He announced that an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of each deceased. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000.
The Prime Minister Office tweeted :
"Deeply saddened by the tragic mishap at a cracker factory in Krishnagiri, Tamil Nadu, resulting in the loss of precious lives. My thoughts and prayers are with the families of the victims during this extremely difficult time. May the injured recover soon. An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of each deceased. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000: PM "

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
তামিলনাড়ুর কৃষ্ণগিরিতে বাজি কারখানাতে দুর্ঘটনায় নিহতদের প্রতি শ্রদ্ধা জ্ঞাপন প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
ক্ষতিগ্রস্তদের জন্য আর্থিক সাহায্যের ঘোষণা
29 JUL 2023 4:32PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৯ জুলাই, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী তামিলনাড়ুর কৃষ্ণগিরিতে বাজি কারখানায় দুর্ঘটনার জেরে মৃত্যুর ঘটনায় শোক প্রকাশ করেছেন। প্রধানমন্ত্রীর জাতীয় ত্রাণ তহবিল থেকে মৃতদের নিকট আত্মীয়কে এককালীন ২ লক্ষ এবং আহতদের ৫০ হাজার টাকা করে দেওয়া হবে বলে ঘোষণা করেছেন তিনি।
প্রধানমন্ত্রীর কার্যালয় থেকে ট্যুইটে বলা হয়েছে :
“তামিলনাড়ুর কৃষ্ণগিরিতে একটি বাজি কারখানায় মর্মান্তিক দুর্ঘটনায় প্রাণহানিতে গভীরভাবে শোকাহত। এই কঠিন সময়ে ক্ষতিগ্রস্ত পরিবারের প্রতি আমার সমবেদনা এবং প্রার্থনা জানাই। আহতদের দ্রুত আরোগ্য কামনা করি। প্রধানমন্ত্রীর জাতীয় ত্রাণ তহবিল থেকে মৃতদের নিকট আত্মীয়কে এককালীন ২ লক্ষ এবং আহতদের ৫০ হাজার টাকা করে দেওয়া হবে : প্রধানমন্ত্রী।”