Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister’s meeting with the President of the Senate of France
13 JUL 2023 10:34PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi met H.E. Mr. Gerard Larcher, President of French Senate, on 13 July 2023.
Prime Minister Modi highlighted the significance of our shared values of ‘Democracy, Freedom and Equality’, forming the foundation ethos of India-France partnership.
The discussions focused on wide range of areas including India's G20 priorities, democratic values in technology usage and cooperation between the two Upper Houses. Regional and global issues of mutual interest were also discussed.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଫ୍ରାନ୍ସ ସିନେଟ ଅଧ୍ୟକ୍ଷଙ୍କୁ ଭେଟିଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
13 JUL 2023 10:34PM by PIB Bhubaneshwar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ୨୦୨୩ ଜୁଲାଇ ୧୩ରେ ଫ୍ରାନ୍ସ ସିନେଟ ଅଧ୍ୟକ୍ଷ ଜେରାଡ ଲର୍ଚରଙ୍କୁ ଭେଟିଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ ଭାରତ-ଫ୍ରାନ୍ସ ସହଭାଗିତାର ଆଧାର ଭାବେ ‘ଗଣତନ୍ତ୍ର, ସ୍ୱାଧୀନତା ଏବଂ ସମାନତା’ ଉପରେ ଫୋକସ କରିଥିଲେ ।
ଆଲୋଚନାରେ ଜି-୨୦କୁ ନେଇ ଭାରତର ପ୍ରାଥମିକତା, ଟେକ୍ନୋଲୋଜିର ବ୍ୟବହାରରେ ଗଣତାନ୍ତ୍ରିକ ମୂଲ୍ୟବୋଧ ଏବଂ ଦୁଇ ସଦନ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ସହଯୋଗ ସମେତ ଆଞ୍ଚଳିକ ଏବଂ ବୈଶ୍ୱିକ ପ୍ରସଙ୍ଗରେ ପରସ୍ପରର ମଙ୍ଗଳକୁ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱ ଦିଆଯାଇଥିଲା ।