তথ্য আৰু সম্প্ৰচাৰ মন্ত্ৰালয়
চৰকাৰে ফ্ৰী-ডিচ প্ৰদান কৰাৰ লগতে ভাৰত-চীন সীমান্তৰ সীমান্তৱৰ্তী গাঁওসমূহত অল ইণ্ডিয়া ৰেডিঅ’ৰ প্ৰসাৰ উন্নত কৰিব: শ্ৰী অনুৰাগ ঠাকুৰ
দুৰ্গম গাঁৱত মোবাইল সংযোগ উন্নত কৰাৰ বাবে চৰকাৰে কাম কৰি আছেঃ শ্ৰী অনুৰাগ ঠাকুৰ
লাডাখৰ কাৰ্জোক গাঁৱত আই টি বি পি জোৱানৰ সৈতে নিশা কটালে শ্ৰী ঠাকুৰে
13 JUL 2023 4:23PM by PIB Guwahati
কেন্দ্ৰীয় তথ্য আৰু সম্প্ৰচাৰ মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অনুৰাগ ঠাকুৰে ঘোষণা কৰিছে যে মন্ত্ৰালয়ে ভাৰত-চীন সীমান্তৰ গাঁৱে-ভূঞে দূৰৈৰ অঞ্চলত বিনামূলীয়া দূৰদৰ্শন ডি টি এইচ সংযোগৰ যোগান নিশ্চিত কৰিব। তেওঁ লগতে কয় যে এই দুৰ্গম গাঁওসমূহৰ বাসিন্দাসকলৰ বাবে উন্নত মোবাইল সংযোগ শীঘ্ৰে সুনিশ্চিত কৰা হ’ব আৰু চৰকাৰে এই অঞ্চলসমূহৰ সৰ্বোচ্চ সংযোগ সুনিশ্চিত কৰাৰ বাবে প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতিবদ্ধ।
লেহৰ পৰা প্ৰায় ২১১ কিলোমিটাৰ দূৰৈৰ লাডাখৰ কাৰ্জোক গাঁৱত গাঁৱৰ ৰাইজৰ সৈতে হোৱা এক মত বিনিময়ৰ সময়ত মন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে এই কথা কয়।
স্মৰণীয় যে ডিডি “ফ্ৰীডিছ”ৰ মঞ্চৰ জৰিয়তে দূৰ-দূৰণিৰ আৰু সীমান্ত অঞ্চলত বসবাস কৰা লোকসকলৰ কাষ চপাৰ লক্ষ্যত উপনীত হ’বলৈ চৰকাৰে সীমান্ত অঞ্চলৰ গাঁৱে-ভূঞে ১.৫ লাখ বিনামূলীয়া ফ্ৰীডিছ সংযোগ বিতৰণৰ প্ৰস্তাৱ আগবঢ়াইছে।
সীমান্তৱৰ্তী গাঁওসমূহৰ উন্নয়নৰ বাবে চৰকাৰ দায়বদ্ধ বুলি দৃঢ়তাৰে উল্লেখ কৰি শ্ৰী ঠাকুৰে স্থানীয় গাঁওবাসীক আশ্বাস দিয়ে যে তেওঁলোকৰ উন্নত ডিজিটেল সংযোগ আৰু পথ সংযোগ, পৰ্যটনৰ আন্তঃগাঁথনি বৃদ্ধি, ক্ৰীড়া আন্তঃগাঁথনি আৰু উন্নত জল জীৱন অভিযানৰ দাবীসমূহো অগ্ৰাধিকাৰ ভিত্তিত কাৰ্যকৰী কৰা হ’ব।
চৰকাৰৰ সজীৱ গাঁও কাৰ্যসূচীৰ অংশ হিচাপে কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে লেহ-লাডাখলৈ তিনিদিনীয়া এক বিস্তৃত ভ্ৰমণত যায়, য’ত তেওঁ কাৰ্জক গাঁৱত থাকে, কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চল আৰু জিলাৰ বিষয়াসকলৰ সৈতে বৈঠকত মিলিত হৈ কেন্দ্ৰীয়/ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰৰ আঁচনিসমূহ পৰ্যালোচনা কৰে আৰু কাৰ্জোকত ক্ৰীড়া সঁজুলি, ভাৰত-চীন সীমান্তত সমুদ্ৰপৃষ্ঠৰ পৰা প্ৰায় ১৫০০০ ফুট উচ্চতাত অৱস্থিত কাৰ্জক প্লাটুন পোষ্টত আইটিবিপিৰ জোৱানসকলৰ সৈতে যোগাযোগ কৰে।
চৰকাৰৰ বিভিন্ন প্ৰকল্প আৰু আঁচনিৰ প্ৰসাৰতা মূল্যায়ন কৰাৰ লগতে ভাৰত-চীন সীমান্তৰ দুৰ্গম সীমান্ত গাঁৱৰ বাসিন্দাসকলে সন্মুখীন হোৱা প্ৰত্যাহ্বানসমূহৰ বিষয়েও প্ৰত্যক্ষভাৱে বুজি পোৱাৰ লক্ষ্যৰে মন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে স্থানীয় গাঁওবাসীৰ লগতে প্ৰশাসনিক বিষয়াসকলৰ সৈতেও ঘনিষ্ঠ মত বিনিময় কৰে।
বিষয়া আৰু স্থানীয় প্ৰতিনিধিৰ এটা দলৰ সৈতে মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অনুৰাগ ঠাকুৰে খাৰনাক আৰু ছামাদৰ স্থানীয় গাঁওবাসীৰ লগতে অন্যান্যসকলৰ সৈতে মত বিনিময় কৰি তেওঁলোকৰ উদ্বেগ আৰু আকাংক্ষাৰ কথা শুনে। খাৰনাকত তেওঁ দাধ খাৰনাকৰ ঘাইপথ সংযোগী পিএমজিএছৱাই পথটো উদ্বোধন কৰে।
মন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে সৌৰশক্তি, খোৱাপানী, ৩২টা পৰিয়ালৰ বাবে গৃহ নিৰ্মাণ, চাইকেল ট্ৰেক, কৃত্ৰিম হ্ৰদ, আৰু পৰ্যটন ৰাজসাহায্যৰ সৈতে জড়িত বিষয়সমূহৰ ওপৰত আলোচনা কৰে। ইয়াৰ উপৰিও সীমান্ত সুৰক্ষা, পথৰ উন্নয়ন, ভ্ৰাম্যমাণ টাৱাৰ, বন্যপ্ৰাণীৰ সমস্যা, ভাইব্ৰেণ্ট ভিলেজ প্ৰগ্ৰেমত অন্তৰ্ভুক্তি, এটা অঞ্চলত যাযাবৰী লোকৰ বসতি সম্পৰ্কেও তেওঁ আলোচনা কৰে।
স্থানীয় লোকৰ সৈতে হোৱা এক আদান-প্ৰদানৰ সময়ত মন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে দৃঢ়তাৰে কয় যে কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চল গঠনৰ পিছত লাডাখত বহু উন্নয়ন হৈছে যেনে প্ৰত্যক্ষ পুঁজি, ২৪ ঘণ্টীয়া বিদ্যুৎ, সৌৰ উদ্যোগ স্থাপন, ২১০০০ কোটি টকাৰ আল্ট্ৰা মেগা সৌৰ উদ্যোগ , জীৱিকাৰ সুযোগ বৃদ্ধি, আৰু লেহত ৩৭৫টা মোবাইল টাৱাৰৰ অনুমোদন।

Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Government to provide free-dish, improve All India Radio’s reach in border villages on Indo-China border: Shri Anurag Thakur
Government is working on improving mobile connectivity in remote villages: Shri Anurag Thakur
Shri Thakur spends night with ITBP Jawans in Karzok village of Ladakh
13 JUL 2023 4:23PM by PIB Delhi
Union Information and Broadcasting, Minister Shri Anurag Thakur has announced that the Ministry will ensure supply of free Doordarshan DTH connections in far-flung areas in villages at Indo-China border. He has also said that better mobile connectivity to residents of these remote villages will be ensured soon and the Government is committed to ensure better all-round connectivity to these areas.
The minister said this during an interaction he had with the villagers at Karzok Village of Ladakh some 211 kilometres from Leh.
It may be recalled that to achieve the goal of reaching out to the people living in far-flung and border areas through the platform of DD “FreeDish”, the government has proposed to distribute 1.5 lakh free FreeDish connections in villages in border areas.
Asserting that the Government is committed to development of border villages, Shri Thakur assured the local villagers that their demands of better digital connectivity and road connectivity, enhancing tourism infrastructure, sports infrastructure and improved Jal Jeewan Mission will also be implemented on priority basis.
As part of the Government’s vibrant village programme, the Union Minister embarked on a comprehensive three-day tour to Leh-Ladakh, during which he stayed in Karzok village, held meeting with UT and District officials to review Central/State Government Schemes and distribution of Sports equipment at Karzok, interacted with the ITBP jawans at Karzok platoon post located about 15000 feet above sea level on Indo-China Border.
Aiming to assess the reach of various projects and schemes of the Government and also gain first hand understanding of the challenges faced by the residents in remote border village on Indo-China border, the Minister held close interaction with the local villagers and also administrative officials.
Accompanied by a team of officials and local representatives, Minister Shri Anurag Thakur interacted with local villagers in Kharnak and Samad among others and listened to their concerns and aspirations. At Kharnak, he inaugurated the PMGSY road connecting the highway of Dadh Kharnak.
The Minister discussed issues related to solar power, drinking water, housing for 32 households, cycling track, artificial lake, and tourism subsidy. Besides, border security, development of roads, mobile towers, wildlife issues, inclusion in the Vibrant Village Program, settlement of nomads at one area.
During one of his interactions with locals, the Minister asserted that after the formation of UT a lot of development has taken place in Ladakh such as direct funding, 24-hour electricity, installation of solar plant, ultra-mega solar plant worth Rs 21000 crore, increased livelihood opportunity, and sanction of 375 mobile tower in Leh.
Further, the Minister added that every household in the remote area of Changthang region has been provided with water supply through Jal Jeevan Mission (JJM).
Mr Thakur unveiled plans for future initiatives that would further enhance the development of Changthang and surrounding villages. These initiatives include upgrading infrastructure for better connectivity, and promoting eco-tourism to leverage the region's natural beauty. The Minister assured the villagers that the government would provide all necessary support and resources to implement these plans effectively.
The concerted effort of Modi Government would lead to increased tourism development in Changthang, the Minister added.
During his visit to Puga Residential School, Shri Thakur interacted with the students and played volleyball exhibition match in high spirits. Further, District Youth Services and Sports Department distributed sports equipment and kits. The equipment was distributed in the school of Karzok as well. Also, the Minister played table tennis in cell phone/mobile light.
At Chumur, he interacted with the Jawans and also spoke to the villagers about their issues primarily around road connectivity, telecom, JJM, among others. Executive Engineer PWD apprised the minister that a 7 km stretch is already proposed for the village and DPR is ready.
Additionally, while interacting with the jawans of the 37th ITBP Post, Shri Thakur spoke about the reforms undertaken by the Government to provide all facilities for the forces posted at the border such as improved combat wear, armament, Make in India initiative and pensions, etc.
The visit to vibrant village Changthang signifies a significant step towards empowering rural communities, uplifting their living standards, and fostering sustainable development in the region. With dedicated efforts and a collaborative approach, the government aims to create vibrant and self-reliant villages that will contribute to the nation's progress and prosperity.