Prime Minister's Office
PM greets citizens of Tripura on occasion of Ker Puja
11 JUL 2023 2:19PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the citizens of Tripura on occasion of Ker Puja.
The Prime Minister tweeted:
“Greetings on the very special occasion of Ker Puja. I hope that this festival, which is marked with great enthusiasm in Tripura, fills everyone's lives with joy and prosperity. May there be happiness and harmony all around and may everyone be blessed with good health.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने केर पूजा के अवसर पर त्रिपुरा के नागरिकों को बधाई दी
11 JUL 2023 2:19PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने केर पूजा के अवसर पर त्रिपुरा के नागरिकों को शुभकामनाएं दी हैं।
प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट किया:
“केर पूजा के विशेष अवसर पर शुभकामनाएं। मुझे आशा है कि त्रिपुरा में बड़े उत्साह के साथ मनाया जाने वाला यह त्योहार सभी के जीवन को प्रसन्नता और समृद्धि से भर देगा। चहुं ओर खुशियां और सद्भाव हो, सभी को अच्छे स्वास्थ्य का आशीर्वाद मिले।”