Prime Minister's Office
PM greets citizens of Tripura on occasion of Ker Puja
11 JUL 2023 2:19PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the citizens of Tripura on occasion of Ker Puja.
The Prime Minister tweeted:
“Greetings on the very special occasion of Ker Puja. I hope that this festival, which is marked with great enthusiasm in Tripura, fills everyone's lives with joy and prosperity. May there be happiness and harmony all around and may everyone be blessed with good health.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
কের পূজা উপলক্ষে ত্রিপুরার মানুষকে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর শুভেচ্ছা
11 JUL 2023 2:19PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১১ জুলাই, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী কের পূজা উপলক্ষে ত্রিপুরার বাসিন্দাদের শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন।
এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন :
“কের পূজার এই পবিত্র তিথিতে সকলকে শুভেচ্ছা জানাই। ত্রিপুরায় অত্যন্ত উৎসাহ-উদ্দীপনার সঙ্গে এই উৎসব পালিত হচ্ছে। প্রত্যেকের জীবন আনন্দ ও সমৃদ্ধিময় হয়ে উঠুক, সর্বত্র শান্তি ও সমৃদ্ধি বিরাজ করুক এবং প্রত্যেকে সুস্বাস্থ্যের অধিকারী হোন সেই প্রার্থনাই করি।”