Prime Minister's Office
PM greets citizens of Tripura on occasion of Ker Puja
11 JUL 2023 2:19PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the citizens of Tripura on occasion of Ker Puja.
The Prime Minister tweeted:
“Greetings on the very special occasion of Ker Puja. I hope that this festival, which is marked with great enthusiasm in Tripura, fills everyone's lives with joy and prosperity. May there be happiness and harmony all around and may everyone be blessed with good health.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے کیر پوجا کے موقع پر تریپورہ کے باشندوں کو مبارکباد دی
11 JUL 2023 2:19PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے کیر پوجا کے موقع پر تریپورہ کے باشندوں کو مبارکباد دی ہے۔
وزیر اعظم نے ٹوئٹ کیا:
’’کیر پوجا کے انتہائی خاص موقع پر مبارکباد۔ مجھے امید ہے کہ تریپورہ میں پورے جوش و خروش کے ساتھ منایا جانے والا یہ تہوار سبھی کی زندگی کو خوشیوں اور خوشحالی سے بھر دے گا۔ چاروں طرف خوشیاں اور ہم آہنگی ہو اور سبھی کو اچھی صحت کا آشیرواد ملے۔‘‘