Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles loss of lives due to accident in Dhule, Maharashtra
Announces ex-gratia from PMNRF
04 JUL 2023 9:40PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has condoled the loss of lives due to a accident in Dhule, Maharashtra. The Prime Minister announced an ex-gratia from PMNRF of Rs. 2 lakh to the next of kin of each deceased and Rs. 50,000 for those injured.
The Prime Minister’s Office tweeted;
“The accident in Dhule, Maharashtra is saddening. Condolences to the bereaved families. Prayers with the injured for a quick recovery. An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of each deceased. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000: PM @narendramodi”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
মহারাস্ত্রগী ধুলেদা এক্সিদেন্ত থোকপদগী মীওই কয়াগী পুন্সি মাঙবদা প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা নুংঙাইতবা ফোংদোকখ্রে
PMNRFতগী এক্স গ্রেসিয়া পীগনি লাউথোকখ্রে
04 JUL 2023 9:40PM by PIB Imphal
মহারাস্ত্রগী ধুলেদা এক্সিদেন্ত থোকপদগী মীওই কয়াগী পুন্সি মাঙবদা প্রধান মন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা নুংঙাইতবা ফোংদোকখ্রে। প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা PMNRFকী মাইকৈদগী লৈখিদ্রবা মীওইশিংগী ইমুংদা লুপা লাক্ষ 2 অমসুং শোক্লবা মীওইশিংদনা লুপা 50,000গী খেতি পুরোন পীগনি হায়না মখা তানা লাউথোকখ্রে।
প্রধান মন্ত্রী ওফিসনা অসুম্না ত্বীত তৌখিঃ
“মহারাস্ত্রগী ধুলেদা থোকখিবা এক্সিদেন্ত অসি য়াম্না লাইবক থীবনি। লৈখিদ্রবা মীওইশিংগী ইমুংগী অৱাবদা ঐহাক্না শরুক য়াজরি। PMNRFকী মাইকৈদগী লৈখিদ্রবা মীওইশিংগী ইমুংদা লুপা লাক্ষ 2 অমসুং শোক্লবা মীওইশিংদনা লুপা 50,000গী খেতি পুরোন পীগনিঃ পি.এম. @narendramodi”