Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles loss of lives due to accident in Dhule, Maharashtra
Announces ex-gratia from PMNRF
04 JUL 2023 9:40PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has condoled the loss of lives due to a accident in Dhule, Maharashtra. The Prime Minister announced an ex-gratia from PMNRF of Rs. 2 lakh to the next of kin of each deceased and Rs. 50,000 for those injured.
The Prime Minister’s Office tweeted;
“The accident in Dhule, Maharashtra is saddening. Condolences to the bereaved families. Prayers with the injured for a quick recovery. An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of each deceased. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000: PM @narendramodi”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने महाराष्ट्र के धुले में दुर्घटना के कारण हुई लोगों की मृत्यु पर शोक व्यक्त किया
पीएमएनआरएफ से अनुग्रह राशि की घोषणा की
04 JUL 2023 9:40PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने महाराष्ट्र के धुले में हुई दुर्घटना में लोगों की मृत्यु पर शोक व्यक्त किया है। प्रधानमंत्री ने पीएमएनआरएफ से प्रत्येक मृतक के निकट संबंधी को 2 लाख रुपये की अनुग्रह राशि और घायलों को 50,000 रुपये देने की घोषणा की है।
प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय ने ट्वीट में कहा;
“महाराष्ट्र के धुले में हुआ हादसा दुखद है। शोक संतप्त परिवारों के प्रति संवेदनाएँ। घायलों के शीघ्र स्वस्थ होने के लिए प्रार्थना। प्रत्येक मृतक के परिजनों को पीएमएनआरएफ से 2 लाख रुपये की अनुग्रह राशि दी जाएगी। घायलों को 50,000 रुपये दिये जायेंगे: प्रधानमंत्री नरेन्द्र मोदी।