Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses deepest gratitude to entire doctor community on occasion of Doctors’ Day
01 JUL 2023 10:40AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deepest gratitude to entire doctor community on occasion of Doctors’ Day.
The Prime Minister tweeted:
“On #DoctorsDay, I express my deepest gratitude to the entire doctor community. Even amid the most unprecedented times, doctors have exemplified highest degree of courage, selflessness and resilience. Their dedication goes beyond healing; it gives our society hope and strength.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے ڈاکٹرس ڈے کے موقع پر مکمل ڈاکٹر برادری کا تہہ دل سے شکریہ ادا کیا
01 JUL 2023 10:40AM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے ڈاکٹرس ڈے کے موقع پر مکمل ڈاکٹر برادری کا تہہ دل سے شکریہ ادا کیا۔
وزیر اعظم نے ٹوئیٹ کیا:
’’ #ڈاکٹرس ڈے کے موقع پر، میں مکمل ڈاکٹر برادری کا تہہ دل سے شکریہ ادا کرتا ہوں۔ازحد ناموزوں حالت میں بھی ڈاکٹروں نے اعلیٰ ترین شجاعت، بے غرضی اور لچک کی مثال قائم کی ہے۔ ان کی لگن سے معاشرے کو صحتیابی کے علاوہ امید اور قوت حاصل ہوئی ۔ ‘‘