Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives due to bus accident in Buldhana, Maharashtra
Announces ex-gratia from PMNRF
01 JUL 2023 10:22AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has condoled the loss of lives due to a bus accident in Buldhana, Maharashtra. The Prime Minister announced an ex-gratia from PMNRF of Rs. 2 lakh to the next of kin of each deceased and Rs. 50,000 for those injured.
The Prime Minister’s Office tweeted;
“Deeply saddened by the devastating bus mishap in Buldhana, Maharashtra. My thoughts and prayers are with the families of those who lost their lives. May the injured recover soon. The local administration is providing all possible assistance to the affected.”
“An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of those who lost their lives in the bus mishap in Buldhana. Rs. 50,000 would be given to the injured.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ বুলধনাত সংঘটিত বাছ দুৰ্ঘটনাত প্ৰাণহানিৰ ঘটনাত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ শোক
পিএমএনআৰএফৰপৰা এক্স-গ্ৰেচিয়া ঘোষণা
01 JUL 2023 10:22AM by PIB Guwahati
মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ বুলধনাত সংঘটিত বাছ দুৰ্ঘটনাত প্ৰাণহানিৰ ঘটনাত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে পিএমএনআৰএফৰপৰা প্ৰতিগৰাকী মৃতকৰ নিকট আত্মীয়লৈ ২ লাখ টকা আৰু আহতসকললৈ ৫০,০০০ টকাকৈ ঘোষণা কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্য্যালয়ে এইদৰে টুইট কৰে;
“মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ বুলধনাত সংঘটিত হোৱা ভয়াৱহ বাছ দুৰ্ঘটনাত শোকাহত হৈছো। মই প্ৰাণ হেৰুৱাসকলৰ পৰিয়ালবৰ্গলৈ সমবেদনা জ্ঞাপন কৰিলো। আহতসকলৰ আশু-আৰোগ্য কামনা কৰিছো। স্থানীয় প্ৰশাসনে ভুক্তভোগীসকলক সকলো ধৰণৰ সহায় আগবঢ়াইছে।”
“বুলধনাত সংঘটিত বাছ দুৰ্ঘটনাত প্ৰাণ হেৰুওৱা লোকসকলৰ নিকট আত্মীয়লৈ পিএমএনআৰএফৰপৰা ২ লাখ টকাকৈ আগবঢ়োৱা হ’ব। আহতসকললৈ ৫০,০০০ টকাকৈ আগবঢ়োৱা হ’ব।”