Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives due to bus accident in Buldhana, Maharashtra
Announces ex-gratia from PMNRF
01 JUL 2023 10:22AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has condoled the loss of lives due to a bus accident in Buldhana, Maharashtra. The Prime Minister announced an ex-gratia from PMNRF of Rs. 2 lakh to the next of kin of each deceased and Rs. 50,000 for those injured.
The Prime Minister’s Office tweeted;
“Deeply saddened by the devastating bus mishap in Buldhana, Maharashtra. My thoughts and prayers are with the families of those who lost their lives. May the injured recover soon. The local administration is providing all possible assistance to the affected.”
“An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of those who lost their lives in the bus mishap in Buldhana. Rs. 50,000 would be given to the injured.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
মহারাষ্ট্রের বুলধানায় বাস দুর্ঘটনায় প্রাণহানির খবরে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর শোক প্রকাশ
পিএমএনআরএফ থেকে এককালীন সাহায্যের ঘোষণা
01 JUL 2023 10:22AM by PIB Kolkata
প্রেস ইনফরমেশন ব্যুরো
ভারত সরকার
নয়াদিল্লি, ১ জুলাই ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী মহারাষ্ট্রের বুলধানায় বাস দুর্ঘটনায় প্রাণহানির খবরে শোক প্রকাশ করেছেন। এই দুর্ঘটনায় পিএমএনআরএফ থেকে নিহতদের নিকটাত্মীয়কে এককালীন ২ লক্ষ টাকা এবং আহতদের ৫০ হাজার টাকা সাহায্যের কথা প্রধানমন্ত্রী ঘোষণা করেন।
প্রধানমন্ত্রীর দপ্তর থেকে এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় বলা হয়েছে :
“মহারাষ্ট্রের বুলধানায় ভয়াবহ বাস দুর্ঘটনার খবরে আমি মর্মাহত। ঐ দুর্ঘটনায় স্বজনহারা পরিবারগুলির সদস্যদের সমবেদনা জানাই। আহতদের দ্রুত আরোগ্য কামনা করি। স্থানীয় প্রশাসন ক্ষতিগ্রস্তদের সব ধরনের সহায়তার ব্যবস্থা নিয়েছে।”
পিএমএনআরএফ থেকে বুলধানা বাস দুর্ঘটনায় যাঁরা প্রাণ হারিয়েছেন তাঁদের নিকটাত্মীয়কে এককালীন ২ লক্ষ টাকা অর্থ সাহায্য দেওয়া হবে। আহতরা পাবেন ৫০ হাজার টাকা।