Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives due to bus accident in Buldhana, Maharashtra
Announces ex-gratia from PMNRF
01 JUL 2023 10:22AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has condoled the loss of lives due to a bus accident in Buldhana, Maharashtra. The Prime Minister announced an ex-gratia from PMNRF of Rs. 2 lakh to the next of kin of each deceased and Rs. 50,000 for those injured.
The Prime Minister’s Office tweeted;
“Deeply saddened by the devastating bus mishap in Buldhana, Maharashtra. My thoughts and prayers are with the families of those who lost their lives. May the injured recover soon. The local administration is providing all possible assistance to the affected.”
“An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of those who lost their lives in the bus mishap in Buldhana. Rs. 50,000 would be given to the injured.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ મહારાષ્ટ્રના બુલઢાણામાં બસ દુર્ઘટનામાં થયેલી જાનહાનિ પર શોક વ્યક્ત કર્યો
PMNRF તરફથી એક્સ-ગ્રેશિયાની જાહેરાત કરાઈ છે
01 JUL 2023 10:22AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ મહારાષ્ટ્રના બુલઢાણામાં બસ દુર્ઘટનામાં જીવ ગુમાવનારાઓ અંગે શોક વ્યક્ત કર્યો છે. પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ દરેક મૃતકના નજીકના સંબંધીઓને રૂ. 2 લાખ અને ઘાયલોને રૂ. 50,000 ની PMNRF તરફથી એક્સ-ગ્રેશિયાની જાહેરાત કરી હતી.
પ્રધાનમંત્રી કાર્યાલયે ટ્વીટ કર્યું;
“મહારાષ્ટ્રના બુલઢાણામાં જીવલેણ બસ દુર્ઘટનાથી ખૂબ જ દુઃખી છું. મારા વિચારો અને પ્રાર્થનાઓ એ દુર્ઘટનામાં જીવ ગુમાવનારા લોકોના પરિવારો સાથે છે. ઘાયલો જલ્દી સાજા થાય તેવી પ્રાર્થના. સ્થાનિક વહીવટીતંત્ર અસરગ્રસ્તોને તમામ શક્ય સહાય પૂરી પાડી રહ્યું છે.”
“બુલઢાણામાં બસ દુર્ઘટનામાં મૃત્યુ પામેલા લોકોના નજીકના સંબંધીઓને રૂ. 2 લાખ રૂપિયા અને ઘાયલોને 50,000 રૂપિયા PMNRF તરફથી એક્સ-ગ્રેશિયા આપવામાં આવશે.
An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of those who lost their lives in the bus mishap in Buldhana. Rs. 50,000 would be given to the injured: PM @narendramodi
— PMO India (@PMOIndia) July 1, 2023