प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने राष्ट्रपति पुतिन से बात की
दोनों राजनेताओं ने द्विपक्षीय, क्षेत्रीय और वैश्विक मुद्दों पर चर्चा की
प्रधानमंत्री ने संवाद और कूटनीति का अपना आह्वान दोहराया
30 JUN 2023 7:02PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज रूसी संघ के राष्ट्रपति महामहिम श्री व्लादिमीर पुतिन से टेलीफोन पर बातचीत की।
दोनों राजनेताओं ने द्विपक्षीय सहयोग में प्रगति की समीक्षा की और आपसी हित के क्षेत्रीय और वैश्विक मुद्दों पर विचारों का आदान-प्रदान किया।
राष्ट्रपति पुतिन ने प्रधानमंत्री को रूस के हाल के घटनाक्रम की जानकारी दी।
यूक्रेन की स्थिति पर चर्चा करते हुए प्रधानमंत्री ने संवाद और कूटनीति का अपना आह्वान दोहराया।
दोनों राजनेता संपर्क में बने रहने और दोनों देशों के बीच विशिष्ट और विशेषाधिकार प्राप्त रणनीतिक साझेदारी को और मजबूत करने के प्रयासों को जारी रखने पर सहमत हुए।

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Narendra Modi speaks with President Putin
They discuss bilateral, regional and global issues
PM reiterates his call for dialogue and diplomacy
30 JUN 2023 7:02PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Narendra Modi had a telephone conversation today with the President of the Russian Federation, H.E Mr. Vladimir Putin.
They reviewed progress in bilateral cooperation and exchanged views on regional and global issues of mutual interest.
President Putin informed PM about the recent developments in Russia.
While discussing the situation in Ukraine, PM reiterated his call for dialogue and diplomacy.
Both leaders agreed to remain in touch and continue to make efforts to further strengthen Special and Privileged Strategic Partnership between the two countries.