Prime Minister's Office
PM to address the 17th Indian Cooperative Congress on 1st July
Theme - ‘Amrit Kaal : Prosperity through Cooperation for a Vibrant India’
30 JUN 2023 3:09PM by PIB Delhi
On the occasion of International Day of Cooperatives, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will address the 17th Indian Cooperative Congress at Pragati Maidan, New Delhi on 1st July at 11 AM.
Driven by the Prime Minister’s firm belief in the vision of “Sahakar Se Samriddhi”, the government has continuously been taking steps to boost the cooperative movement in the country. A separate Ministry of Cooperation was created by the government to give strength to this endeavour. Prime Minister's participation in the programme is another step in this direction.
The 17th Indian Cooperative Congress is being organised on 1-2 July, 2023. Its objective is to discuss various trends in cooperative movement, showcase best practices being adopted, deliberate challenges being faced and chalk out future policy direction for growth of India’s cooperative movement. There will be seven technical sessions on the main theme of “Amrit Kaal : Prosperity through Cooperation for a Vibrant India”. It will witness participation of more than 3600 stakeholders including cooperatives from primary level to national level, delegates of International Cooperative Organisations, representatives of International Cooperative Alliance, representatives of Ministries, Universities, eminent institutions, among others.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଜୁଲାଇ ୧ତାରିଖରେ ୧୭ ତମ ଭାରତୀୟ ସମବାୟ କଂଗ୍ରେସକୁ ସମ୍ବୋଧିତ କରିବେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
ବିଷୟ – ‘ଅମୃତ କାଳ: ଏକ ବିକଶିତ ଭାରତ ପାଇଁ ସମବାୟ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ସମୃଦ୍ଧତା’
30 JUN 2023 3:09PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ଆନ୍ତର୍ଜାତୀୟ ସମବାୟ ଦିବସ ଅବସରରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ନୂଆଦିଲ୍ଲୀର ପ୍ରଗତି ମଇଦାନରେ ଆୟୋଜିତ ୧୭ ତମ ଭାରତୀୟ ସମବାୟ କଂଗ୍ରେସକୁ ସମ୍ବୋଧିତ କରିବେ ।
“ସହକାର ସେ ସମୃଦ୍ଧି” ର ଦୃଷ୍ଟିକୋଣରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଦୃଢ ବିଶ୍ୱାସ ଦ୍ୱାରା ସରକାର ଦେଶରେ ସମବାୟ ଆନ୍ଦୋଳନକୁ ବୃଦ୍ଧି କରିବା ପାଇଁ ନିରନ୍ତର ପଦକ୍ଷେପ ନେଉଛନ୍ତି । ଏହି ପ୍ରୟାସକୁ ବଳ ଦେବା ପାଇଁ ସରକାର ଏକ ପୃଥକ ସମବାୟ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ଗଠନ କରିଥିଲେ । ଏହି କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଅଂଶଗ୍ରହଣ ହେଉଛି ଏହି ଦିଗରେ ଆଉ ଏକ ପଦକ୍ଷେପ ।
ଜୁଲାଇ ୧-୨, ୨୦୨୩ ରେ ୧୭ ତମ ଭାରତୀୟ ସମବାୟ କଂଗ୍ରେସ ଆୟୋଜନ କରାଯାଉଛି । ଏହାର ଉଦ୍ଦେଶ୍ୟ ହେଉଛି ସମବାୟ ଆନ୍ଦୋଳନର ବିଭିନ୍ନ ଧାରା ଉପରେ ଆଲୋଚନା କରିବା, ସର୍ବୋତ୍ତମ ଅଭ୍ୟାସ ଗ୍ରହଣ କରାଯିବା, ସୁଚିନ୍ତିତ ଆହ୍ୱାନର ସମ୍ମୁଖୀନ ହେବା ଏବଂ ଭାରତର ସମବାୟ ଆନ୍ଦୋଳନର ଅଭିବୃଦ୍ଧି ପାଇଁ ଭବିଷ୍ୟତର ନୀତି ର୍ନିଦ୍ଧାରଣ କରିବା । “ଅମୃତ କାଳ : ଏକ ବିକଶିତ ଭାରତ ପାଇଁ ସମବାୟ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ସମୃଦ୍ଧତା” ର ମୁଖ୍ୟ ବିଷୟବସ୍ତୁ ଉପରେ ସାତୋଟି ବୈଷୟିକ ଅଧିବେଶନ ହେବ । ଏଥିରେ ୩୬୦୦ରୁ ଅଧିକ ହିତାଧିକାରୀଙ୍କ ଅଂଶଗ୍ରହଣ ସମେତ ପ୍ରାଥମିକ ସ୍ତରରୁ ଜାତୀୟ ସ୍ତର ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ସମବାୟ ସମିତି, ଆନ୍ତର୍ଜାତୀୟ ସମବାୟ ସଂଗଠନର ପ୍ରତିନିଧୀ, ଆନ୍ତର୍ଜାତୀୟ ସମବାୟ ମଞ୍ଚର ପ୍ରତିନିଧୀ, ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ, ବିଶ୍ୱବିଦ୍ୟାଳୟ, ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠିତ ଅନୁଷ୍ଠାନର ପ୍ରତିନିଧିମାନେ ଅଂଶଗ୍ରହଣ କରିବେ ।