Prime Minister's Office
PM to address the 17th Indian Cooperative Congress on 1st July
Theme - ‘Amrit Kaal : Prosperity through Cooperation for a Vibrant India’
30 JUN 2023 3:09PM by PIB Delhi
On the occasion of International Day of Cooperatives, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will address the 17th Indian Cooperative Congress at Pragati Maidan, New Delhi on 1st July at 11 AM.
Driven by the Prime Minister’s firm belief in the vision of “Sahakar Se Samriddhi”, the government has continuously been taking steps to boost the cooperative movement in the country. A separate Ministry of Cooperation was created by the government to give strength to this endeavour. Prime Minister's participation in the programme is another step in this direction.
The 17th Indian Cooperative Congress is being organised on 1-2 July, 2023. Its objective is to discuss various trends in cooperative movement, showcase best practices being adopted, deliberate challenges being faced and chalk out future policy direction for growth of India’s cooperative movement. There will be seven technical sessions on the main theme of “Amrit Kaal : Prosperity through Cooperation for a Vibrant India”. It will witness participation of more than 3600 stakeholders including cooperatives from primary level to national level, delegates of International Cooperative Organisations, representatives of International Cooperative Alliance, representatives of Ministries, Universities, eminent institutions, among others.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم یکم جولائی کو 17ویں انڈین کوآپریٹو کانگریس سے خطاب کریں گے
اس کا موضوع ہے ، 'امرت کال: ایک تابناک بھارت کے لیے تعاون کے ذریعے خوشحالی'
30 JUN 2023 3:09PM by PIB Delhi
امدادِ باہمی کے بین الاقوامی دن کے موقع پر، وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی یکم جولائی کو دن میں 11 بجے نئی دلّی کے پرگتی میدان میں 17ویں انڈین کوآپریٹو کانگریس سے خطاب کریں گے۔
"سہکار سے سمردھی" کے ویژن میں وزیر اعظم کے پختہ یقین کے تحت، حکومت ، ملک میں تعاون پر مبنی تحریک کو فروغ دینے کے لیے مسلسل اقدامات کر رہی ہے۔ اس کوشش کو تقویت دینے کے لیے حکومت نے امدادِ باہمی کی ایک علیحدہ وزارت تشکیل دی ہے ۔ پروگرام میں وزیر اعظم کی شرکت ، اس سمت میں ایک اور قدم ہے۔
17ویں انڈین کوآپریٹو کانگریس کا انعقاد 1-2 جولائی، 2023 ء کو کیا جائے گا ۔ اس کا مقصد کو امدادِ باہمی تحریک کے مختلف رجحانات پر تبادلۂ خیال کرنا، اپنائے جانے والے بہترین طریقوں کو اجاگر کرنا، درپیش چیلنجوں پر غور و خوض کرنا اور بھارت کی امدادِ باہمی تحریک کے فروغ کے لیے مستقبل کی پالیسی مرتب کرنا ہے۔ کانگریس میں سات تکنیکی اجلاس ہوں گے ، جس کے خاص موضوع ہے ، ’’امرت کال: ایک تابناک بھارت کے لیے امدادِ باہمی کے ذریعے خوشحالی‘‘۔ اس میں بنیادی سطح سے لے کر قومی سطح تک کے امدادِ باہمی اداروں ، امدادِ باہمی کے بین الاقوامی اداروں کے مندوبین ، بین الاقوامی امدادِ باہمی اتحاد کے نمائندے ، وزارتوں ، یونیورسٹیوں کے نمائندوں اور اہم اداروں کے نمائندوں سمیت 3600 سے زیادہ فریقین شرکت کریں گے ۔