Prime Minister's Office
PM to address the 17th Indian Cooperative Congress on 1st July
Theme - ‘Amrit Kaal : Prosperity through Cooperation for a Vibrant India’
30 JUN 2023 3:09PM by PIB Delhi
On the occasion of International Day of Cooperatives, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will address the 17th Indian Cooperative Congress at Pragati Maidan, New Delhi on 1st July at 11 AM.
Driven by the Prime Minister’s firm belief in the vision of “Sahakar Se Samriddhi”, the government has continuously been taking steps to boost the cooperative movement in the country. A separate Ministry of Cooperation was created by the government to give strength to this endeavour. Prime Minister's participation in the programme is another step in this direction.
The 17th Indian Cooperative Congress is being organised on 1-2 July, 2023. Its objective is to discuss various trends in cooperative movement, showcase best practices being adopted, deliberate challenges being faced and chalk out future policy direction for growth of India’s cooperative movement. There will be seven technical sessions on the main theme of “Amrit Kaal : Prosperity through Cooperation for a Vibrant India”. It will witness participation of more than 3600 stakeholders including cooperatives from primary level to national level, delegates of International Cooperative Organisations, representatives of International Cooperative Alliance, representatives of Ministries, Universities, eminent institutions, among others.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
সপ্তদশ ভাৰতীয় সমবায় কংগ্ৰেছ উপলক্ষে ১ জুলাইত ভাষণ আগবঢ়াব প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
সপ্তদশ ভাৰতীয় সমবায় কংগ্ৰেছ উপলক্ষে ১ জুলাইত ভাষণ আগবঢ়াব প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
30 JUN 2023 3:09PM by PIB Guwahati
আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় সমবায় দিৱস উপলক্ষে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ১ জুলাইৰ পুৱা ১১ বজাত নতুন দিল্লীৰ প্ৰগতি ময়দানত সপ্তদশ ভাৰতীয় সমবায় কংগ্ৰেছত ভাষণ আগবঢ়াব৷
“সমবায়ৰ জৰিয়তে সমৃদ্ধি”ৰ দৃষ্টিভংগীৰ প্ৰতি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ দৃঢ় বিশ্বাসৰ দ্বাৰা পৰিচালিত হৈ চৰকাৰে দেশত সমবায় আন্দোলনক উন্নীত কৰাৰ বাবে অহৰহ পদক্ষেপ গ্ৰহণ কৰি আহিছে। এই প্ৰচেষ্টাক শক্তি প্ৰদান কৰিবলৈ চৰকাৰে এটা সুকীয়া সহযোগিতা মন্ত্ৰালয় গঠন কৰে। কাৰ্যসূচীত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ অংশগ্ৰহণ এই দিশত আন এক পদক্ষেপ।
১-২ জুলাই, ২০২৩ত আয়োজন কৰা সপ্তদশ ভাৰতীয় সমবায় কংগ্ৰেছৰ উদ্দেশ্য হৈছে সমবায় আন্দোলনৰ বিভিন্ন ধাৰাসমূহৰ বিষয়ে আলোচনা কৰা, গ্ৰহণ কৰা উত্তম পদ্ধতিসমূহ প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰা, ইচ্ছাকৃতভাৱে সন্মুখীন হোৱা প্ৰত্যাহ্বানসমূহ আৰু ভাৰতৰ সমবায় আন্দোলনৰ বিকাশৰ বাবে ভৱিষ্যতৰ নীতিগত দিশ সন্ধান কৰা। “অমৃত কালঃ প্ৰাণৱন্ত ভাৰতৰ বাবে সমবায়ৰ জৰিয়তে সমৃদ্ধি” মূল বিষয়বস্তুৰ ওপৰত সাতটা কাৰিকৰী অধিবেশন অনুষ্ঠিত হ’ব। ইয়াত প্ৰাথমিক পৰ্যায়ৰ পৰা ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় পৰ্যায়লৈকে সমবায়, আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় সমবায় সংস্থাৰ প্ৰতিনিধি, আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় সমবায় মৈত্ৰীৰ প্ৰতিনিধি, মন্ত্ৰালয়, বিশ্ববিদ্যালয়, বিশিষ্ট প্ৰতিষ্ঠানৰ প্ৰতিনিধি আদিকে ধৰি ৩,৬০০ৰো অধিক অংশীদাৰে অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিব৷