Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister’s interaction with Indian community members in USA
24 JUN 2023 7:30AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi interacted with the members of the Indian community on June 23, 2023 at the Ronald Reagan Centre in Washington D.C.
In his address, Prime Minister congratulated Indian community members for the success in their respective fields in USA and invited them to contribute to India’s growth during Amrit Kaal. Prime Minister also thanked them for playing a significant role in strengthening India-USA ties, and highlighted future areas of bilateral partnership.

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने संयुक्त राज्य अमेरिका में भारतीय समुदाय के सदस्यों के साथ बातचीत की
24 JUN 2023 7:30AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने 23 जून, 2023 को वाशिंगटन डी.सी. के रोनाल्ड रीगन सेंटर में भारतीय समुदाय के सदस्यों के साथ बातचीत की।
अपने संबोधन में, प्रधानमंत्री ने भारतीय समुदाय के सदस्यों को संयुक्त राज्य अमेरिका में अपने-अपने क्षेत्रों में सफलता के लिए बधाई दी और उन्हें अमृत काल के दौरान भारत के विकास में योगदान देने के लिए आमंत्रित किया। प्रधानमंत्री ने भारत-अमेरिका संबंधों को मजबूत करने में महत्वपूर्ण भूमिका निभाने के लिए उन्हें धन्यवाद दिया और द्विपक्षीय साझेदारी के भविष्य के क्षेत्रों पर प्रकाश डाला।