Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister’s interaction with Indian community members in USA
24 JUN 2023 7:30AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi interacted with the members of the Indian community on June 23, 2023 at the Ronald Reagan Centre in Washington D.C.
In his address, Prime Minister congratulated Indian community members for the success in their respective fields in USA and invited them to contribute to India’s growth during Amrit Kaal. Prime Minister also thanked them for playing a significant role in strengthening India-USA ties, and highlighted future areas of bilateral partnership.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଆମେରିକାର ଭାରତୀୟ ସମ୍ପ୍ରଦାୟ ସଦସ୍ୟଙ୍କ ସହ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଆଲୋଚନା
24 JUN 2023 7:30AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ୨୩ ଜୁନ୍ ୨୦୨୩ ରେ ୱାଶିଂଟନ୍ ଡି.ସି.ର ରୋନାଲଡ୍ ରେଗାନ୍ ସେଣ୍ଟରରେ ଭାରତୀୟ ସମ୍ପ୍ରଦାୟର ସଦସ୍ୟଙ୍କ ସହ ଆଲୋଚନା କରିଥିଲେ ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ତାଙ୍କ ସମ୍ବୋଧନରେ ଭାରତୀୟ ସମ୍ପ୍ରଦାୟର ସଦସ୍ୟମାନଙ୍କୁ ଆମେରିକାରେ ନିଜ ନିଜ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ସଫଳତା ପାଇଁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇବା ସହ ଅମୃତ କାଳ ସମୟରେ ଭାରତର ଅଭିବୃଦ୍ଧିରେ ସହଯୋଗ କରିବାକୁ ଆମନ୍ତ୍ରଣ କରିଥିଲେ । ଭାରତ-ଆମେରିକା ସମ୍ପର୍କକୁ ମଜବୁତ କରିବାରେ ପ୍ରମୁଖ ଭୂମିକା ଗ୍ରହଣ କରିଥିବାରୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ସେମାନଙ୍କୁ ଧନ୍ୟବାଦ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ଏବଂ ଦ୍ୱିପାକ୍ଷିକ ସହଭାଗିତାର ଭବିଷ୍ୟତ କ୍ଷେତ୍ର ଉପରେ ଆଲୋକପାତ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।