प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री संयुक्त राष्ट्र मुख्यालय में अंतर्राष्ट्रीय योग दिवस पर आयोजित योग समारोहों में भाग लेंगे
16 JUN 2023 12:25PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी अंतर्राष्ट्रीय योग दिवस पर संयुक्त राष्ट्र मुख्यालय में आयोजित योग समारोह में भाग लेंगे।
संयुक्त राष्ट्र महासभा के अध्यक्ष श्री कसाबा कोरोसी के एक ट्वीट का उत्तर देते हुए प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट किया:
''यूएनएचक्यू में अंतरराष्ट्रीय योग दिवस समारोह में आपसे मिलने के लिए उत्सुक हूं। आपकी सहभागिता कार्यक्रम को और भी विशिष्ट बनाती है।
योग विश्व को अच्छे स्वास्थ्य और कल्याण की दिशा में एकजुट करता है। यह विश्व स्तर पर और लोकप्रिय होता जा रहा है।

Prime Minister's Office
PM to participate in Yoga celebrations on International Day of Yoga at the UNHQ
16 JUN 2023 12:25PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi will participate in the Yoga celebrations on International Day of Yoga at the UNHQ.
Replying to a tweet by the President of United Nations General Assembly Mr Csaba Korosi, the Prime Minister tweeted:
“Looking forward to seeing you at the International Day of Yoga celebrations at the UNHQ. Your participation makes the programme even more special.
Yoga brings the world together towards furthering good health and wellness. May it keep getting more popular globally.”