Prime Minister's Office
PM to participate in Yoga celebrations on International Day of Yoga at the UNHQ
16 JUN 2023 12:25PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi will participate in the Yoga celebrations on International Day of Yoga at the UNHQ.
Replying to a tweet by the President of United Nations General Assembly Mr Csaba Korosi, the Prime Minister tweeted:
“Looking forward to seeing you at the International Day of Yoga celebrations at the UNHQ. Your participation makes the programme even more special.
Yoga brings the world together towards furthering good health and wellness. May it keep getting more popular globally.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી UNHQ ખાતે આંતરરાષ્ટ્રીય યોગ દિવસ પર યોગની ઉજવણીમાં ભાગ લેશે
16 JUN 2023 12:25PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદી UNHQ ખાતે આંતરરાષ્ટ્રીય યોગ દિવસ પર યોગની ઉજવણીમાં ભાગ લેશે.
સંયુક્ત રાષ્ટ્ર મહાસભાના પ્રમુખ શ્રી કસાબા કોરોસીના ટ્વીટનો જવાબ આપતા પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ટ્વીટ કર્યું:
“યુએનએચક્યુ ખાતે આંતરરાષ્ટ્રીય યોગ દિવસની ઉજવણીમાં તમને જોવાની આતુરતાથી રાહ જોઈ રહ્યો છું. તમારી સહભાગિતા કાર્યક્રમને વધુ વિશેષ બનાવે છે.
યોગ સારા સ્વાસ્થ્ય અને સુખાકારીને આગળ વધારવા માટે વિશ્વને એકસાથે લાવે છે. તે વૈશ્વિક સ્તરે વધુ લોકપ્રિય થતું રહે તેવી કામના.”