Prime Minister's Office
PM to participate in Yoga celebrations on International Day of Yoga at the UNHQ
16 JUN 2023 12:25PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi will participate in the Yoga celebrations on International Day of Yoga at the UNHQ.
Replying to a tweet by the President of United Nations General Assembly Mr Csaba Korosi, the Prime Minister tweeted:
“Looking forward to seeing you at the International Day of Yoga celebrations at the UNHQ. Your participation makes the programme even more special.
Yoga brings the world together towards furthering good health and wellness. May it keep getting more popular globally.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ৰাষ্ট্ৰসংঘৰ মুখ্য কাৰ্যালয়ত আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় যোগ দিৱসত অংশ ল’ব
16 JUN 2023 12:25PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ৰাষ্ট্ৰসংঘৰ মুখ্য কাৰ্যালয়ত আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় যোগ দিৱসৰ দিনা যোগ উদযাপনত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিব। ৰাষ্ট্ৰসংঘৰ সাধাৰণ পৰিষদৰ সভাপতি শ্ৰীমান চিছাবা ক’ৰ’ছিৰ টুইটৰ উত্তৰত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে টুইট কৰি কয় যে, “ইউএনএইচকিউত আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় যোগ দিৱস উদযাপনত আপোনালোকক লগ পাবলৈ আগ্ৰহী হৈ আছো। আপোনালোকৰ অংশগ্ৰহণে অনুষ্ঠানটোক আৰু অধিক বিশেষ কৰি তুলিব। যোগে বিশ্বক একত্ৰিত কৰে। বিশ্বজুৰি ই অধিক জনপ্ৰিয় হৈ যাওক।”