Prime Minister's Office
PM to participate in Yoga celebrations on International Day of Yoga at the UNHQ
16 JUN 2023 12:25PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi will participate in the Yoga celebrations on International Day of Yoga at the UNHQ.
Replying to a tweet by the President of United Nations General Assembly Mr Csaba Korosi, the Prime Minister tweeted:
“Looking forward to seeing you at the International Day of Yoga celebrations at the UNHQ. Your participation makes the programme even more special.
Yoga brings the world together towards furthering good health and wellness. May it keep getting more popular globally.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ୟୁଏନଏଚକ୍ୟୁରେ ଅର୍ନ୍ତଜାତୀୟ ଯୋଗ ଦିବସ ପାଳନ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମରେ ଭାଗନେବେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
16 JUN 2023 2:19PM by PIB Bhubaneshwar
ୟୁଏନଏଚକ୍ୟୁରେ ଅନ୍ତର୍ଜାତୀୟ ଯୋଗଦିବସ ପାଳନ ସମାରୋହରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦି ଅଂଶଗ୍ରହଣ କରିବେ ।
ଜାତିସଂଘ ସାଧାରଣ ସଭାର ଅଧ୍ୟକ୍ଷ ଶ୍ରୀ ସାବା କୋରୋସିଙ୍କ ଏକ ଟୁଇଟର ଉତ୍ତର ଦେଇ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଟୁଇଟ୍ କରିଛନ୍ତି:
‘ୟୁଏନଏଚକ୍ୟୁରେ ଅନ୍ତର୍ଜାତୀୟ ଯୋଗ ଦିବସ ସମାରୋହରେ ଆପଣଙ୍କୁ ଦେଖିବାକୁ ଉତ୍ସୁକ ଅଛି । ଆପଣଙ୍କ ଅଂଶଗ୍ରହଣ ଏହି କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମକୁ ଆହୁରି ସ୍ୱତନ୍ତ୍ର ବନାଇବ ।
ଯୋଗ ସୁନ୍ଦର ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ଏବଂ ସୁସ୍ଥତା ଦିଗରେ ଦୁନିଆକୁ ଏକାଠି କରିଥାଏ । ଏହା ବୈଶ୍ୱିକ ସ୍ତରରେ ଅଧିକ ଲୋକପ୍ରିୟ ହେଉ ।’