Prime Minister's Office
PM to participate in Yoga celebrations on International Day of Yoga at the UNHQ
16 JUN 2023 12:25PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi will participate in the Yoga celebrations on International Day of Yoga at the UNHQ.
Replying to a tweet by the President of United Nations General Assembly Mr Csaba Korosi, the Prime Minister tweeted:
“Looking forward to seeing you at the International Day of Yoga celebrations at the UNHQ. Your participation makes the programme even more special.
Yoga brings the world together towards furthering good health and wellness. May it keep getting more popular globally.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
আন্তর্জাতিক যোগ দিবসে রাষ্ট্রসংঘের সদর দফতরে যোগ উদযাপনে অংশ নেবেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
16 JUN 2023 12:25PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুনদিল্লি, ১৬ জুন ২০২৩
আন্তর্জাতিক যোগ দিবসে প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী রাষ্ট্রসংঘের সদর দফতরে যোগ উদযাপনে অংশ নেবেন ।
রাষ্ট্রসংঘের সাধারণ পরিষদের সভাপতি সাবা করোসির এক ট্যুইটের প্রত্যুত্তরে প্রধানমন্ত্রী ট্যুইট করে বলেছেন :
“রাষ্ট্রসংঘের সদর দফতরে আন্তর্জাতিক যোগ দিবস উদযাপনে আপনাকে দেখার জন্য উন্মুখ । আপনার অংশগ্রহণ অনুষ্ঠানটিকে আরও বিশেষ করে তুলবে ।
যোগ ব্যায়াম সুস্বাস্থ্য এবং সুস্থতার দিক থেকে বিশ্বকে একত্রিত করে । এটি বিশ্বব্যাপী আরও জনপ্রিয় হয়ে উঠুক । “