പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ഓഫീസ്‌
അന്താരാഷ്ട്ര യോഗാ ദിനം : പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി യു എൻ ആസ്ഥാനത്തെ യോഗാ ദിനാഘോഷങ്ങളിൽ പങ്കെടുക്കും
16 JUN 2023 12:25PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
അന്താരാഷ്ട്ര യോഗാ ദിനത്തിൽ ഐക്യരാഷ്ട്ര സഭ ആസ്ഥാനത്ത്‌ നടക്കുന്ന യോഗ ദിനാഘോഷങ്ങളിൽ പങ്കെടുക്കും.
യുഎൻ പൊതുസഭ പ്രസിഡന്റ് സിസബ കൊറോസിയുടെ ട്വീറ്റിന് മറുപടിയായി പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ട്വീറ്റ് ചെയ്തു.
"ഐക്യരാഷ്ട്ര സഭ ആസ്ഥാനത്ത്‌ നടക്കുന്ന അന്താരാഷ്ട്ര യോഗ ദിനാചരണത്തിൽ താങ്കളെ കാണാൻ കാത്തിരിക്കുകയാണ്. താങ്കളുടെ പങ്കാളിത്തം പരിപാടിയെ കൂടുതൽ സവിശേഷമാക്കുന്നു.
നല്ല ആരോഗ്യവും ക്ഷേമവും വർദ്ധിപ്പിക്കുന്നതിൽ യോഗ ലോകത്തെ ഒന്നിപ്പിക്കുന്നു. ഇത് ആഗോളതലത്തിൽ കൂടുതൽ പ്രചാരം നേടുന്നത് തുടരട്ടെ.

Prime Minister's Office
PM to participate in Yoga celebrations on International Day of Yoga at the UNHQ
16 JUN 2023 12:25PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi will participate in the Yoga celebrations on International Day of Yoga at the UNHQ.
Replying to a tweet by the President of United Nations General Assembly Mr Csaba Korosi, the Prime Minister tweeted:
“Looking forward to seeing you at the International Day of Yoga celebrations at the UNHQ. Your participation makes the programme even more special.
Yoga brings the world together towards furthering good health and wellness. May it keep getting more popular globally.”