प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने रक्तदान अमृत महोत्सव में रक्तदाताओं की सराहना की
14 JUN 2023 9:47PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने विश्व रक्तदाता दिवस पर रक्तदाताओं और रक्तदान अभियान की सराहना की है।
स्वास्थ्य मंत्रालय ने जानकारी दी कि "रक्‍त दो, प्लाज्मा दो, जीवन साझा करो, अक्सर साझा करो" संदेश के प्रचार-प्रसार के साथ आज पूरे देश में विश्व रक्तदाता दिवस बेहद उत्साह के साथ मनाया गया।
रक्तदान अमृत महोत्सव के अंतर्गत विभिन्न रक्तदान शिविरों में रक्तदाताओं का सम्मान भी किया गया।
इस अवसर पर अपने ट्वीट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा:
"मैं सभी रक्तदाताओं की सराहना करता हूं। उनके इस परोपकार से अनगिनत लोगों की जान बचाई जा सकती है। यह भारत की सेवा और करुणा के लोकाचार की भी पुष्टि करता है।"

Prime Minister's Office
PM hails those who donated blood on Raktdaan Amrit Mohotsav
14 JUN 2023 9:47PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi lauded the blood doners and blood donation drive on the World Blood Doner Day.
Ministry of Health had informed that spreading the message of "Give Blood, Give Plasma, Share Life, Share Often", World Blood Donor Day was celebrated today across the nation with great enthusiasm.
As a part of 'Raktdaan Amrit Mohotsav, various blood donation camps were organized felicitating blood donors.
The Prime Minister tweeted :
"I commend all the blood donors. Their act of kindness leads to countless lives being saved. It also reaffirms India's ethos of service and compassion."