Prime Minister's Office
PM shares article by Union Minister Dr Mansukh Mandaviya about self-reliance in fertiliser sector
13 JUN 2023 1:23PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared an article by Union Minister Dr Mansukh Mandaviya about self-reliance in fertiliser sector.
Retweeting a tweet by Union Minister for Chemical and Fertilisers Dr Mansukh Mandaviya, the Prime Minister’s Office tweeted:
“Union Minister Dr Mansukh Mandaviya Ji writes how India’s department of fertilisers has made significant strides in achieving self-reliance in the sector... Do read!”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ସାର କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଆତ୍ମନିର୍ଭରତା ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଡଃ ମନସୁଖ ମାଣ୍ଡଭିୟଙ୍କ ଆଲେଖ୍ୟ ଶେୟାର କଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
13 JUN 2023 1:23PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ, ସାର କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଆତ୍ମନିର୍ଭରତା ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଡଃ ମନସୁଖ ମାଣ୍ଡଭିୟଙ୍କ ଆଲେଖ୍ୟ ଶେୟାର କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ରସାୟନ ଓ ସାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଡଃ ମନସୁଖ ମାଣ୍ଡଭିୟଙ୍କ ଟ୍ୱିଟକୁ ରିଟ୍ୱିଟ କରି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ ପକ୍ଷରୁ ଟ୍ୱିଟ କରାଯାଇଛି;
“କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଡଃ ମନସୁଖ ମାଣ୍ଡଭିୟ ଜୀ ଲେଖିଛନ୍ତି କିପରି ଭାରତର ସାର ବିଭାଗ ଏହି କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଆତ୍ମନିର୍ଭରତା ହାସଲ ପାଇଁ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ପ୍ରଗତି ହାସଲ କରିଛି...ନିଶ୍ଚୟ ପଢନ୍ତୁ ।”