Prime Minister's Office
PM shares article by Union Minister Dr Mansukh Mandaviya about self-reliance in fertiliser sector
13 JUN 2023 1:23PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared an article by Union Minister Dr Mansukh Mandaviya about self-reliance in fertiliser sector.
Retweeting a tweet by Union Minister for Chemical and Fertilisers Dr Mansukh Mandaviya, the Prime Minister’s Office tweeted:
“Union Minister Dr Mansukh Mandaviya Ji writes how India’s department of fertilisers has made significant strides in achieving self-reliance in the sector... Do read!”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने उर्वरक क्षेत्र में आत्मनिर्भरता के बारे में केन्द्रीय मंत्री डॉ. मनसुख मांडविया का लेख साझा किया
13 JUN 2023 1:23PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने उर्वरक क्षेत्र में आत्मनिर्भरता के बारे में केन्द्रीय मंत्री डॉ. मनसुख मांडविया का एक लेख साझा किया है।
केन्द्रीय रसायन एवं उर्वरक मंत्री डॉ. मनसुख मांडविया के एक ट्वीट को रिट्वीट करते हुए, प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय ने ट्वीट किया:
“केन्द्रीय मंत्री डॉ. मनसुख मांडविया जी लिखते हैं कि कैसे भारत के उर्वरक विभाग ने इस क्षेत्र में आत्मनिर्भरता प्राप्त करने की दिशा में महत्वपूर्ण प्रगति की है ... पढ़ें!”