Prime Minister's Office
PM shares article by Union Minister Dr Mansukh Mandaviya about self-reliance in fertiliser sector
13 JUN 2023 1:23PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared an article by Union Minister Dr Mansukh Mandaviya about self-reliance in fertiliser sector.
Retweeting a tweet by Union Minister for Chemical and Fertilisers Dr Mansukh Mandaviya, the Prime Minister’s Office tweeted:
“Union Minister Dr Mansukh Mandaviya Ji writes how India’s department of fertilisers has made significant strides in achieving self-reliance in the sector... Do read!”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے کھاد کے شعبے میں خود کفالت کے بارے میں مرکزی وزیرڈاکٹرمن سکھ مانڈویا کاایک مضمون ساجھاکیا
13 JUN 2023 1:23PM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندرمودی نے کھاد کے شعبے میں خودکفالت کے بارے میں مرکزی وزیرڈاکٹرمن سکھ مانڈویا کے ذریعہ تحریرکردہ ایک مضمون ساجھا کیاہے ۔
کیمیکل اورکھاد کے شعبے کے مرکزی وزیرڈاکٹرمن سکھ مانڈویا کے ایک ٹوئیٹ کو ری ٹوئیٹ کرتے ہوئے ، وزیراعظم کے دفتر نے ٹوئیٹ کیا:
‘‘مرکزی وزیرڈاکٹرمن سکھ مانڈویا جی نے تحریرکیاہے کہ بھارت کے کھاد کے محکمے نے کس طرح سے اس شعبے میں خود کفالت حاصل کرنے میں خاطرخواہ پیش رفت کی ہے ۔۔۔۔ضرورمطالعہ کریں ۔’’