Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Indian shooters for their performance at ISSF Junior World Cup
10 JUN 2023 4:26PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Indian shooters for their performance at ISSF Junior World Cup 2023. Where, with a tally of 15 medals, India emerged on the top of the medals table.
The Prime Minister tweeted :
"Our shooters continue to make us proud! Incredible performance by India at ISSF Junior World Cup 2023 with a tally of 15 medals and emerging on top of the medals table. Each victory is a testament to our young athletes' passion, dedication, and spirit. Best wishes to them."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने आईएसएसएफ जूनियर विश्व कप में प्रदर्शन के लिए भारतीय निशानेबाजों को बधाई दी
10 JUN 2023 4:26PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आईएसएसएफ जूनियर विश्व कप 2023 में भारतीय निशानेबाजों के बेहतरीन प्रदर्शन के लिए उन्हें बधाई दी है। भारत ने सर्वाधिक 15 पदक हासिल करके तालिका में शीर्ष स्थान प्राप्त किया है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट किया :
उन्होंने कहा हमारे निशानेबाज हमें निरंतर गौरवान्वित कर रहे हैं। आईएसएसएफ जूनियर विश्व कप 2023 में भारत का अतुलनीय प्रदर्शन 15 पदकों के साथ पदक तालिका में शीर्ष पर रहा। प्रत्येक जीत हमारे युवा खिलाडियों के जुनून, समर्पण और खेल भावना का प्रमाण है। उन्हें शुभकामनाएं।