Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Indian shooters for their performance at ISSF Junior World Cup
10 JUN 2023 4:26PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Indian shooters for their performance at ISSF Junior World Cup 2023. Where, with a tally of 15 medals, India emerged on the top of the medals table.
The Prime Minister tweeted :
"Our shooters continue to make us proud! Incredible performance by India at ISSF Junior World Cup 2023 with a tally of 15 medals and emerging on top of the medals table. Each victory is a testament to our young athletes' passion, dedication, and spirit. Best wishes to them."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے ہندوستانی نشانے بازوں کو آئی ایس ایس ایف جونیئر ورلڈ کپ میں ان کی کارکردگی کے لیے مبارکباد دی
10 JUN 2023 4:26PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آئی ایس ایس ایف جونیئر ورلڈ کپ 2023 میں ہندوستانی نشانے بازوں کو ان کی کارکردگی کے لیے مبارکباد دی ہے۔ جہاں، 15 تمغوں کی تعداد کے ساتھ، ہندوستان تمغوں کی فہرست میں سرفہرست ہے۔
وزیر اعظم نے ٹویٹ کیا:
"ہمارے نشانے باز ہمیں فخر کا باعث رہتے ہیں! آئی ایس ایس ایف جونیئر ورلڈ کپ 2023 میں ہندوستان کی ناقابل یقین کارکردگی 15 تمغوں کے ساتھ اور تمغوں کے جدول میں سب سے اوپر ابھرنا۔ ہر فتح ہمارے نوجوان کھلاڑیوں کے جذبے، لگن اور جنون کا ثبوت ہے۔ ان کے لیے نیک خواہشات۔"