وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے المناک ٹرین حادثے کے بعد اڈیشہ کا دورہ کر کے بچاؤ اور راحت کاموں کا جائزہ لیا
حکومت ان سوگوار کنبوں کے ساتھ کھڑی ہے، جنہوں نے اپنے عزیزوں کو کھو یا ہے: پی ایم
زخمیوں کو ہر ممکن طبی امداد مہیا کرنے میں کوئی کسر نہیں چھوڑی جائے گی: پی ایم
وزیراعظم نے اس زبردست سانحے کے اثرات کو کم سے کم کرنے کے لئے مکمل حکومتی طریقۂ کار پر زور دیا ہے
وزیراعظم نے ہدایات دی ہیں کہ اس حادثے کے بارے میں تیزی سے تحقیقات کرائی جائیں اور قصوروار پائے جانے والے لوگوں کے خلاف فوری اور سخت کارروائی کی جائے
وزیراعظم نے کہا ہے کہ ریلیف اور بچاؤ کے ساتھ ریلویز پٹریوں کی تیزی سے بحالی پر بھی کام کر رہا ہے
وزیراعظم نے اڈیشہ سرکار، مقامی انتظامیہ اور مقامی عوام ، خصوصاً نوجوانوں کی اس بات کے لئے تعریف کی ہے کہ انہوں نے راحت اور بچاؤ کے کام فوراً شروع کر دیئے
03 JUN 2023 6:49PM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے اڈیشہ کا دورہ کر کے بالاسور میں ٹرین کے المناک حادثے کے بعد وہاں جاری بچاؤ اور راحت کارروائیوں کا جائزہ لیا۔ وزیراعظم ریل حادثے کے مقام پر گئے اور اسپتال جا کر زخمیوں کی مزاج پرسی کی۔
وزیراعظم نے کہا کہ ان ٹرینوں میں سفر کر رہے مختلف ریاستوں سے تعلق رکھنے والے لوگ اس زبردست حادثے سے متاثر ہوئے ہیں۔ جانوں کے اتلاف پر بات کرتے ہوئے وزیراعظم نے کہا کہ زخمیوں کو ہر ممکن طبی امداد مہیا کرانے میں کوئی کسر نہیں چھوڑی جائے گی۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ حکومت ان سوگوار کنبوں کے ساتھ کھڑی ہے، جنہوں نے اپنے عزیزوں کو کھویا ہے۔
وزیراعظم نے کہا کہ حادثے کی مناسب اور تیز چھان بین کی ہدایات جاری کی گئی ہیں اور قصوروار پائے جانے والوں کے خلاف تیزی سے اور سخت کارروائی کی جائے گی۔ انہوں نے اڈیشہ سرکار ، مقامی انتظامیہ اور مقامی افراد خصوصاً نوجوانوں کی تعریف کی، جنہوں نے وہاں جاری کاموں میں رات بھر مدد کی۔ انہوں نے مقامی شہریوں کی کوششوں کو سراہا، جو زخمیوں کی مدد کے لئے خون کا عطیہ دینے بھاری تعدا د میں سامنے آئے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ریلویز بچاؤ اور راحت کے کاموں کے ساتھ ساتھ پٹریوں کی فوری بحالی کے لئے سرگرم ہے۔ مقامی حکام آفات میں راحت فراہم کرنے والی فورسیز کے عملے اور ریلوے افسران کے ساتھ بات چیت کرتے ہوئے وزیراعظم نے حادثے کے اثرات کو کم سے کم کرنے کے لئے حکومت کے جامع اور مربوط طریقۂ کار پر زور دیا۔

Prime Minister's Office
PM visits Odisha and reviews rescue and relief efforts after the tragic train accident
Government stands with the bereaved family members who have lost their loved ones: PM
No stone will be left unturned to provide all possible medical help to those injured: PM
PM emphasises ‘whole of government’ approach to mitigate this monumental tragedy
PM gives instructions for speedy investigation and for taking prompt and stringent action against those found guilty
PM says that along with relief and rescue, Railways is working on ensuring quick restoration of tracks
PM lauds Odisha government, local administration and local people, especially youth, for promptly undertaking relief and rescue efforts
03 JUN 2023 6:49PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi visited Odisha and reviewed the rescue and relief efforts underway after the tragic train accident in Balasore. Prime Minister visited the railway accident site and the hospital where the injured are undertaking treatment.
Prime Minister said that people from various states who were travelling in the trains have been impacted by this monumental tragedy. While talking about the tragic loss of lives, Prime Minister said that no stone will be left unturned to provide all possible medical help to those injured. He said that the government stands with the bereaved family members who have lost their loved ones.
Prime Minister said that instructions have been given to ensure proper and speedy investigation of the tragedy, and to take prompt and stringent action against those found guilty. He commended the efforts of the Odisha government, local administration and of the local people, especially youth, who worked through the night to assist ongoing efforts. He also lauded the local citizens who turned up in large numbers for blood donation, to help those injured. He said that Railways is working to provide rescue and relief, as well as to ensure quick restoration of rail tracks. Interacting with the local authorities, personnel from the disaster relief forces and railways officials, Prime Minister emphasised on ‘whole of government’ approach to mitigate the tragedy.