Prime Minister's Office
English rendering of PM Modi's message on 350th year of The Coronation ceremony - ‘Shiv Rajyabhishek’ of Shivaji Maharaj
02 JUN 2023 11:16AM by PIB Delhi
Once again, heartiest congratulations to all of you on the auspicious occasion of the 350th year of the Coronation ceremony - ‘Shiv Rajyabhishek’ of Shivaji Maharaj! I also greet the sacred land of Maharashtra, which is adorned by Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj, and to my brothers and sisters in Maharashtra.
The coronation ceremony of Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj during the Amrit Mahotsav of Independence brings a new consciousness and energy for all of us. I extend my best wishes to all of you. The coronation of Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj is a remarkable and distinctive chapter from that era, which took place three hundred and fifty years ago.
The great tales of ‘Swaraj’ (self-rule), ‘Sushasan’(good governance), and ‘Samridhi’ (prosperity) that emerged from that chapter of history continue to inspire us even today. The principles of national welfare and public welfare remained the foundation of Shivaji Maharaj’s governance. I bow down to the feet of Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj with deep reverence. Today, a magnificent event is being organized in the courtyard of Raigad Fort, the first capital of Swarajya. The entire Maharashtra is celebrating this day as a grand festival. Such events will take place throughout the year in Maharashtra. I extend my best wishes to the Maharashtra government for this endeavour.
Friends,
When the coronation of Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj took place three hundred and fifty years ago, it symbolized the aspiration for self-rule and the victory chants of nationalism. He always prioritized the unity and integrity of India. Today, we can see the reflection of Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj's ideals in the vision of ‘Ek Bharat, Shrestha Bharat’.
Friends,
From the heroes of history to management gurus researching leadership in today's era, the greatest responsibility of any leader in every era is to keep their countrymen motivated and confident. You can imagine the circumstances of the country during the era of Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj. Centuries of slavery and invasions had eroded the self-confidence of the people. The exploitation and poverty inflicted by the invaders had weakened society.
An attempt was made to break the morale of the people by attacking our cultural centers. Instilling self-confidence in people during such times was a challenging task. However, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj not only confronted the invaders but also instilled the belief in the hearts and minds of the people that self-rule was possible. He eliminated the mentality of slavery and inspired people for nation-building.
Friends,
We have also witnessed in history that there have been many rulers who excelled in military power but lacked administrative abilities. Similarly, there have been rulers who were known for their excellent governance but had weak military leadership. However, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj had a remarkable personality. He not only established ‘Swaraj’ (self-rule) but also embodied ‘Suraj’ (good governance). He was known for his valour as well as his ability to govern. At a very young age, he conquered forts, defeated enemies, and established his reputation as a military leader. On the other hand, as a king, he introduced reforms in public administration and demonstrated the way of good governance.
On one hand, he defended his kingdom and culture from invaders, while, on the other hand, he also presented a comprehensive vision for nation-building. It is due to his vision that he stands apart from other heroes in history. He emphasized the welfare-oriented character of governance and instilled in people the confidence to live with self-respect. Along with this, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj also signalled those who sought to undermine self-rule, religion, culture, and heritage. This created a strong belief among the masses, fostered a sense of self-reliance, and elevated the dignity of the nation. His actions, governance, and policies continue to be relevant today, whether it is about welfare of farmers, women's empowerment, making governance accessible to ordinary individuals, or his administrative system.
Friends,
The personality of Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj has so many facets that his life undoubtedly influences us in one way or another. The way he recognized the maritime strength of India, expanded the navy, and demonstrated his administrative skills continues to inspire everyone. The sea forts that he built continue to stand proudly amidst the sea's fierce waves and tumultuous storms and are still awe-inspiring today. He built forts from the shores of the sea to the mountains and expanded his kingdom. The water management systems that he established at that time continue to baffle the experts. It is our government's privilege that India freed its navy from the shackles of slavery last year drawing inspiration from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj. We have removed the identification of British rule from the flag of the Indian Navy and replaced it with Shivaji Maharaj's emblem. Now, this flag represents the grandeur and pride of the new India, fluttering in the sea and the sky.
Friends,
The bravery, ideology, and sense of justice of Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj have inspired numerous generations. His audacious approach, military skills, and peaceful political system continue to be a source of inspiration for us. We take pride in the fact that discussions and research on the policies of Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj take place in many countries even today around the world. Just a month ago, a statue of Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj was installed in Mauritius. The completion of 350 years since the coronation of Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj during the ‘Amrit Kaal’ of independence is a motivating occasion. Even after so many years, the values he established are showing us the path to progress. Based on these very values, we must complete the 25-year journey of the ‘Amrit Kaal’ of independence. This journey will be about realizing the dreams of Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj to build an India of his vision. This journey will be about ‘Swaraj’ (self-rule), ‘Sushasan’ (good governance), and ‘Aatmanirbharta’ (self-reliance). This journey will be about a developed India.
Once again, wishing you all heartiest congratulations on the auspicious occasion of the 350th year of the Coronation ceremony - ‘Shiv Rajyabhishek’!
Jai Hindi, Bharat Mata ki Jai!
DISCLAIMER: This is the approximate translation of PM’s speech. Original speech was delivered in Hindi.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଛତ୍ରପତି ଶିବାଜୀ ମହାରାଜଙ୍କ ୩୫୦ତମ ରାଜ୍ୟାଭିଷେକ ଦିବସ- ‘ଶିବ ରାଜ୍ୟାଭିଷେକ’ର ଅବସରରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଅଭିଭାଷଣର ମୂଳ ପାଠ
02 JUN 2023 11:16AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ଆଉ ଥରେ,
ଆପଣ ସମସ୍ତଙ୍କୁ ୩୫୦ ବର୍ଷ, ଶିବ ରାଜ୍ୟାଭିଷେକ, ସହଯୋଗ ନିମିତ୍ତ ଅନେକ ଅନେକ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା!
ଛତ୍ରପତି ଶିବାଜୀ ମହାରାଜ ଜୀ, ପବିତ୍ର ଭୂମି ଅସଲେଲ୍ଲ୍ୟା, ମହାରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ଏବଂ ମହାରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରର ଭାଇ, ବନ୍ଧୁ, ଭଉଣୀମାନେ, ମୁଁ ଆପଣଙ୍କୁ କୋଟି-କୋଟି ପ୍ରଣାମ କରୁଛି!
ସ୍ୱାଧୀନତାର ଅମୃତ ମହୋତ୍ସବରେ ଛତ୍ରପତି ଶିବାଜୀ ମହାରାଜଙ୍କ ରାଜ୍ୟାଭିଷେକ ଦିବସ, ଆମ ସମସ୍ତଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ନୂତନ ଚେତନା, ନୂତନ ଶକ୍ତି ନେଇ ଆସିଛି । ମୁଁ ଆପଣ ସମସ୍ତଙ୍କୁ ଶୁଭକାମନା ଜଣାଉଛି । ଛତ୍ରପତି ଶିବାଜୀ ମହାରାଜଙ୍କ ରାଜ୍ୟାଭିଷେକ ସାଢ଼େ ତିନିଶହ ବର୍ଷ ପୂର୍ବର ଏହି ଅବଧିରେ ଏକ ଅଦ୍ଭୁତ ଏବଂ ବିଶିଷ୍ଟ ଅଧ୍ୟାୟ ଅଟେ ।
ଇତିହାସର ସେହି ଅଧ୍ୟାୟରୁ ବାହାରିଥିବା ସ୍ୱରାଜ, ସୁଶାସନ ଏବଂ ସମୃଦ୍ଧିର ମହାନ ଗାଥାଗୁଡ଼ିକ ଆମକୁ ଆଜି ମଧ୍ୟ ପ୍ରେରଣା ଦେଉଛି । ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର କଲ୍ୟାଣ ଏବଂ ଲୋକ କଲ୍ୟାଣ ସେମାନଙ୍କର ଶାସନ ବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥାର ମୂଳ ତତ୍ତ୍ୱ ରହିଛି । ମୁଁ ଛତ୍ରପତି ଶିବାଜୀ ମହାରାଜଙ୍କ ଚରଣରେ କୋଟି କୋଟି ପ୍ରଣାମ କରୁଛି । ଆଜି ସ୍ୱରାଜ୍ୟର ପ୍ରଥମ ରାଜଧାନୀ ରାୟଗଡ଼ ଜିଲ୍ଲାର ପ୍ରାଙ୍ଗଣରେ ଭବ୍ୟ ଆୟୋଜନ କରାଯାଇଛି । ସମଗ୍ର ମହାରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରରେ ଆଜିର ଦିନ ମହୋତ୍ସବ ଭାବରେ ପାଳନ କରାଯାଉଛି । ପୁରା ବର୍ଷ ସାରା ଏଭଳି ଆୟୋଜନ ମହାରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରରେ ହେବ । ଏଥିପାଇଁ ମୁଁ ମହାରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ସରକାରଙ୍କୁ ମଧ୍ୟ ଶୁଭକାମନା ଜଣାଉଛି ।
ସାଥୀମାନେ,
ଆଜିଠାରୁ ୩୫୦ ବର୍ଷ ପୂର୍ବେ, ଯେତେବେଳେ ଛତ୍ରପତି ଶିବାଜୀ ମହାରାଜଙ୍କର ରାଜ୍ୟାଭିଷେକ ହୋଇଥିଲା, ସେଥିରେ ସ୍ୱରାଜ୍ୟର ଲଲକାର ଏବଂ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରୀୟତାର ଜୟ-ଜୟକାର ସମାହିତ ଥିଲା । ସେମାନେ ସର୍ବଦା ଭାରତର ଏକତା ଏବଂ ଅଖଣ୍ଡତାକୁ ସର୍ବାଗ୍ରେ ରଖିଥିଲେ । ଆଜି ‘ଏକ ଭାରତ, ଶ୍ରେଷ୍ଠ ଭାରତ’ର ଦୃଷ୍ଟିରେ ଛତ୍ରପତି ଶିବାଜୀ ମହାରାଜଙ୍କ ବିଚାରଗୁଡ଼ିକର ପ୍ରତିବିମ୍ବ ଦେଖା ଦେଖା ଯାଇପାରିବ ।
ସାଥୀମାନେ,
ଇତିହାସର ନାୟକମାନଙ୍କ ଠାରୁ ନେଇ ଆଜିର ଯୁଗରେ ନେତୃତ୍ୱ ଉପରେ ଅନୁସନ୍ଧାନ କରୁଥିବା ମ୍ୟାନେଜମେଣ୍ଟ ଗୁରୁମାନଙ୍କ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ, ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ ଯୁଗରେ କୌଣସି ମୁଖ୍ୟଙ୍କର ବଡ଼ ଦାୟିତ୍ୱ ଥିଲା ଯେ ନିଜ ଦେଶବାସୀଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରେରିତ ଏବଂ ଆତ୍ମବିଶ୍ୱାସୀ କରିବ । ଆପଣ ଛତ୍ରପତି ଶିବାଜୀ ମହାରାଜଙ୍କ ସମୟ ଦେଶର ପରିସ୍ଥିତି ଗୁଡ଼ିକର କଳ୍ପନା କରିପାରିବେ । ଶହ ଶହ ବର୍ଷର ଦାସତ୍ୱ ଏବଂ ଆକ୍ରମଣଗୁଡ଼ିକ ଦେଶବାସୀଙ୍କ ଠାରୁ ତାଙ୍କର ଆତ୍ମବିଶ୍ୱାସ ଛଡ଼େଇ ନେଇଥିଲା । ଆକ୍ରମଣକାରୀଙ୍କ ଶୋଷଣ ଏବଂ ଦାରିଦ୍ର୍ୟତା ସମାଜକୁ ଦୁର୍ବଳ କରି ଦେଇଥିଲା ।
ଆମର ସାଂସ୍କୃତିକ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରଗୁଡ଼ିକ ଉପରେ ଆକ୍ରମଣ କରି ଲୋକମାନଙ୍କ ମନୋବଳକୁ ଭାଙ୍ଗିବାକୁ ଚେଷ୍ଟା କରାଗଲା । ଏମିତି ସମୟରେ, ଲୋକମାନଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଆତ୍ମବିଶ୍ୱାସ ସୃଷ୍ଟି ହେବା କଠିନ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ ଥିଲା; କିନ୍ତୁ ଛତ୍ରପତି ଶିବାଜୀ ମହାରାଜ କେବଳ ଆକ୍ରମଣକାରୀମାନଙ୍କ ସହ ମୁକାବିଲା କରିଥିଲେ ଯେ ନିଜେ ରାଜତ୍ୱ କରିବା ସମ୍ଭବ ହେବ । ସେ ଦାସତ୍ୱର ମାନସିକତାକୁ ଶେଷ କରି ଲୋକମାନଙ୍କୁ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ନିର୍ମାଣ ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରେରଣା ଦେଲେ ।
ସାଥୀମାନେ,
ଆମେ ଏହା ମଧ ଦେଖିଛୁ ଯେ ଇତିହାସରେ ଏମିତି ଅନେକ ଶାସକ ଅଛନ୍ତି ଯେଉଁମାନେ ସୈନ୍ୟ ଶକ୍ତି ପାଇଁ ପରିଚିତ ଅଟନ୍ତି, କିନ୍ତୁ ସେମାନଙ୍କର ପ୍ରଶାସକଙ୍କ କ୍ଷମତା ଦୁର୍ବଳ ଥିଲା । ଏହିଭଳି ଭାବରେ, ଏମିତି ମଧ୍ୟ ଅନେକ ଶାସକ ହେଲେ ଯେଉଁମାନେ ନିଜସ୍ୱ ଊତ୍ତମ ଶାସନ ବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥା ପାଇଁ ପରଚିତି ହେଲେ; କିନ୍ତୁ ତାଙ୍କର ସୈନ୍ୟ ନେତୃତ୍ୱ ଦୁର୍ବଳ ଥିଲା; କିନ୍ତୁ ଛତ୍ରପତି ଶିବାଜୀ ମହାରାଜଙ୍କ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିତ୍ୱ ଅଦ୍ଭୁତ ଥିଲା । ସେ ସ୍ୱରାଜର ମଧ୍ୟ ସ୍ଥାପନା କରିଥିଲେ ଏବଂ ସ୍ୱରାଜକୁ ମଧ୍ୟ ସାକାର କରିଥିଲେ । ସେ ନିଜେ ସୌର୍ଯ୍ୟ ପାଇଁ ଏବଂ ସୁଶାସନ ପାଇଁ ମଧ୍ୟ ପରିଚିତ ଥିଲେ । ଖୁବ୍ କମ୍ ବୟସରେ ସେ କିଲ୍ଲାକୁ ଜିତି ଏବଂ ଶତ୍ରୁମାନଙ୍କୁ ପରାସ୍ତ କରି ନିଜର ସୈନ୍ୟ ନେତୃତ୍ୱର ପରିଚୟ ଦେଇଥିଲେ । ଅନ୍ୟପକ୍ଷରେ, ଜଣେ ରାଜା ଭାବରେ, ଲୋକ - ପ୍ରଶାସନରେ ସୁଧାରଗୁଡ଼ିକୁ ଲାଗୁ କରି ସେ ସୁଶାସନର ଉପାୟ ମଧ୍ୟ କହିଥିଲେ ।
ଗୋଟିଏ ପଟେ, ସେ ଆକ୍ରମଣକାରୀମାନଙ୍କ ଠାରୁ ନିଜ ରାଜ୍ୟ ଏବଂ ସଂସ୍କୃତିର ରକ୍ଷା କରିଥିଲେ । ଅନ୍ୟପକ୍ଷରେ, ସେ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ନିର୍ମାଣର ବ୍ୟାପକ ଦୃଷ୍ଟି ମଧ୍ୟ ସମ୍ମୁଖରେ ରଖିଥିଲେ । ନିଜର ଦୂରଦୃଷ୍ଟି କାରଣରୁ ସେହି ଇତିହାସର ଅନ୍ୟ ନାୟକମାନଙ୍କ ଠାରୁ ପୂରାପୁରି ଅଲଗା ଥିଲା । ସେ ଶାସନର ଲୋକ କଲ୍ୟାଣକାରୀ ଚରିତ୍ର ଲୋକମାନଙ୍କ ସମ୍ମୁଖରେ ରଖିଲେ ଏବଂ ତାଙ୍କୁ ଅସମ୍ମାନର ସହିତ ବଞ୍ଚôବାକୁ ଭରସା ଦେଲେ । ଏହା ସହିତ ଛତ୍ରପତି ଶିବାଜୀ ମହାରାଜ ସ୍ୱରାଜ, ଧର୍ମ, ସଂସ୍କୃତି ଏବଂ ଐତିହାସିକ ଅବଶେଷକୁ କ୍ଷତି ପହଞ୍ଚାଇବାକୁ ଥିବା ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିବିଶେଷମାନଙ୍କୁ ମଧ୍ୟ ସଂକେତ ଦେଇଥିଲେ । ଏହାଦ୍ୱାରା ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକଙ୍କ ଠାରେ ଦୃଢ଼ ବିଶ୍ୱାସ ସୃଷ୍ଟି ହେଲା, ଆତ୍ମନିର୍ଭରତାର ଭାବନାର ସଂଚାର ହେଲା ଏବଂ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରର ସମ୍ମାନ ବଢ଼ିଲା । କୃଷକଙ୍କ କଲ୍ୟାଣ ହେଉ, ମହିଳା ସଶକ୍ତିକରଣ ହେଉ, ଶାସନ-ପ୍ରଶାସନ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ସାଧାରଣ ଲୋକଙ୍କ ନିକଟରେ ପହଞ୍ଚôବାକୁ ସୁବିଧା କରିବା ହେଉ, ସେମାନଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ, ସେମାନଙ୍କ ଶାସନ ପ୍ରଣାଳୀ ଏବଂ ତାଙ୍କର ନୀତିମାନ ଆଜି ମଧ୍ୟ ସେତିକି ପ୍ରାସଙ୍ଗିକ ଅଟେ ।
ସାଥୀମାନେ,
ଛତ୍ରପତି ଶିବାଜୀ ମହାରାଜଙ୍କ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିତ୍ୱର ଏତେ ସ୍ୱରୂପ ଅଛି ଯେ କୌଣସି ରୂପରେ ତାଙ୍କ ଜୀବନ ଆମକୁ ଅବଶ୍ୟ ପ୍ରଭାବିତ କରିଥାଏ । ସେ ଭାରତର ସାମୁଦ୍ରିକ ସାମର୍ଥ୍ୟକୁ ଚିହ୍ନ ଯେଉଁଭଳି ଭାବରେ ନୌସେନାର ବିସ୍ତାର କରେ, ନେିଜର ପ୍ରବନ୍ଧ କୌଶଳ ଦେଖାଇଲେ, ତାହା ଆଜି ମଧ୍ୟ ସମସ୍ତଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରେରଣା ଦେଇଥିଲେ । ତାଙ୍କ ଦ୍ୱାରା ତିଆରି କରାଯାଇଥିବା ଜଳଦୁର୍ଗ ସମୁଦ୍ର ମଧ୍ୟରେ, ଦ୍ରୁତ ଲହରୀ ଏବଂ ଜୁଆର-ଭଟ୍ଟାର ଘାତ-ପ୍ରତିଘାତ ସହିବା ସତ୍ତ୍ୱେ ଆଜି ମଧ୍ୟ ଗର୍ବର ସହିତ ଠିଆ ହୋଇଛି । ସେ ସମୁଦ୍ର ତଟରୁ ନେଇ ପାହାଡ଼ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ଦୁର୍ଗ ତିଆରି କଲେ ଏବଂ ନିଜ ରାଜ୍ୟର ବିସ୍ତାର କଲେ । ସେହି ଅବଧିରେ ସେ ଜଳ ପ୍ରବନ୍ଧନ- ୱାଟର ମ୍ୟାନେଜମେଣ୍ଟ ସହିତ ଜଡ଼ିତ ଯେଉଁ ବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥାମାନ ତିଆରି କରିଥିଲେ, ସେ ବିଶେଷଜ୍ଞମାନଙ୍କୁ ଆଶ୍ଚର୍ଯ୍ୟରେ ପକେଇ ଦେଇଥାଏ । ଆମର ସରକାରଙ୍କ ସୌଭାଗ୍ୟ ଯେ ଛତ୍ରପତି ଶିବାଜୀ ମହାରାଜାଙ୍କ ଠାରୁ ପ୍ରେରଣା ନେଇ ଗତବର୍ଷ ଭାରତ ଦାସତ୍ୱର ଏକ ଲକ୍ଷ୍ୟରୁ ସୈନ୍ୟସେନାକୁ ମୁକ୍ତି ଦେଇଥିଲେ । ଭାରତୀୟ ନୌସେନାର ଧ୍ୱଜରେ ଇଂରାଜୀ ଶାସନର ପରିଚୟକୁ ହଟାଇ ଶିବାଜୀ ମହାରାଜଙ୍କ ଠାରୁ ପଠାଇଥିବା ତାଙ୍କର ରାଜମୁଦ୍ରାକୁ ସ୍ଥାନ ଦିଆଯାଇଥିଲା । ବର୍ତ୍ତମାନ ଏହି ଧ୍ୱଜା ନୂତନ ଭାରତର ଗର୍ବ-ଗୌରବ ସ୍ୱାଭିମାନର ସହିତ ଜଳପଥରେ ଏବଂ ଆକାଶମାର୍ଗରେ ଲହରାଉଛି ।
ସାଥୀମାନେ,
ଛତ୍ରପତି ଶିବାଜୀ ମହାରାଜଙ୍କ ବୀରତ୍ୱ, ବିଚାରଧାରା ଏବଂ ନ୍ୟାୟପ୍ରିୟତା ଅନେକ ଅନେକ ପିଢ଼ିଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରେରିତ କରିଛି । ତାଙ୍କର ସାହସିକ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟଶୈଳୀ, ସାମରିକ କୌଶଳ ଏବଂ ଶାନ୍ତିପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ରାଜନୈତିକ ପ୍ରଣାଳୀ ଆଜି ମଧ୍ୟ ଆମ ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରେରଣାର ସ୍ରୋତ ଅଟେ । ଆମକୁ ଏହି କଥାର ଗର୍ବ ରହିଛି ଯେ ବିଶ୍ୱର ଅନେକ ଦେଶରେ ଆଜି ମଧ୍ୟ ଛତ୍ରପତି ଶିବାଜୀ ମହାରାଜଙ୍କ ନୀତିର ଆଲୋଚନା ହେଉଛି ଏବଂ ତାହାଉପରେ ଗବେଷଣା ହେଉଛି । ଗୋଟିଏ ମାସ ପୂର୍ବରୁ ମରିସସରେ ଛତ୍ରପତି ଶିବାଜୀ ମହାରାଜଙ୍କ ପ୍ରତିମା ସ୍ଥାପିତ କରାଯାଇଛି । ସ୍ୱାଧୀନତାର ଅମୃତ କାଳରେ ଛତ୍ରପତି ଶିବାଜୀ ମହାରାଜଙ୍କ ରାଜ୍ୟାଭିଷେକର ୩୫୦ ବର୍ଷ ପୂରଣ ହେବା ଏକ ପ୍ରେରଣାଦାୟୀ ଅବସର ଅଟେ । ଏତେ ବର୍ଷ ପରେ ମଧ୍ୟ ତାଙ୍କ ଦ୍ୱାରା ସ୍ଥାପିତ କରାଯାଇଥିବା ମୂଲ୍ୟ ଆମକୁ ଆଗକୁ ମାର୍ଗଦର୍ଶନ ଦେବ । ଏହି ମୂଲ୍ୟର ଆଧାରରେ ଆମକୁ ଅମୃତକାଳର ୨୫ ବର୍ଷର ଯାତ୍ରା ପୂରଣ କରିବାକୁ ହେବ । ଏହି ଯାତ୍ରା ହେବ ଛତ୍ରପତି ଶିବାଜୀ ମହାରାଜଙ୍କ ସ୍ୱପ୍ନର ଭାରତ ନିର୍ମାଣ କରିବାର, ଏହି ଯାତ୍ରା ହେବ ସ୍ୱରାଜ, ସୁଶାସନ ଏବଂ ଆତ୍ମନିର୍ଭରତାର, ଏହି ଯାତ୍ରା ହେବ ବିକଶିତ ଭାରତର ।
ପୁଣିଥରେ, ଆପଣ ସମସ୍ତଙ୍କୁ ୩୫୦ତମ, ରାଜ୍ୟାଭିଷେକ, ସହଯୋଗ ନିମନ୍ତେ ବହୁତ ବହୁତ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା!
ଜୟ ହିନ୍ଦ, ଭାରତ ମାତା କି ଜୟ!