প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
মহীশূৰ আৰু ধনবাদত দূৰ্ঘটনাত প্ৰাণহানি হোৱা লোকসকলৰ প্ৰতি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ শোক
29 MAY 2023 8:37PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে মহীশূৰ আৰু ধনবাদত সংঘটিত পথ দূৰ্ঘটনাত প্ৰাণহানি হোৱা লোকসকলৰ প্ৰতি গভীৰ শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে৷ শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে ঘটনাৰ পীড়িতসকলৰ প্ৰতি পিএমএনআৰএফৰ অধীনত এককালীন সাহাৰ্য্যও ঘোষণা কৰিছে৷৷
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়ৰ টুইটত কয়;
“কৰ্ণাটকৰ মহীশূৰৰ শোকাবহ ঘটনাক লৈ মৰ্মাহত হৈছো৷ যিসমূহ পৰিয়ালে তেওঁলোকৰ আত্মীয়ক হেৰুৱালে তেওঁলোকৰ প্ৰতি সমবেদনা জনাইছো৷ আহতসকলৰ আশু আৰোগ্য কামনা কৰিলোঁ: প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী”
"ধনবাদত দুৰ্ঘটনাত প্ৰাণহানি হোৱাটো অতি দূৰ্ভাগ্যজনক৷ শোকসন্তপ্ত পৰিয়ালবৰ্গলৈ মোৰ গভীৰ সমবেদনা জনাইছো৷ আহতসকলৰ আশু আৰোগ্য কামনা কৰিলোঁ: প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী৷”
"প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ধনবাদ আৰু মহীশূৰৰ শোকাবহ দুৰ্ঘটনাত প্ৰাণহানি হোৱা লোকসকলৰ আত্মীয়লৈ ২লাখকৈ এককালীন সাহাৰ্য ঘোষণা কৰিছে৷ আহতসকলৰ ৫০,০০০টকাকৈ প্ৰদান কৰা হ’ব৷"

Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives due to accidents in Mysuru and Dhanbad
Announces ex-gratia from PMNRF
29 MAY 2023 8:37PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives due to accidents in Mysuru and Dhanbad. Shri Modi has announced an ex-gratia from PMNRF for the victims.
The Prime Minister's office tweeted;
"Deeply saddened to by the tragic accident in Mysuru, Karnataka. My thoughts are with the families who have lost their loved ones. Praying for the speedy recovery of those injured: PM"
"The loss of lives due to a mishap in Dhanbad is extremely unfortunate. My deepest condolences to the bereaved families. Praying for a quick recovery for the injured: PM"
"The Prime Minister has announced an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF for the next of kin of those who have lost their lives in the tragedies in Mysuru and Dhanbad. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000."