Prime Minister's Office
PM shares website link showcasing development journey under the Government
30 MAY 2023 9:58AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister has shared the website link showcasing development journey under the Government in the past 9 years. Shri Modi has invited everyone to visit the website and witness how people have benefited from various Government schemes.
The Prime Minister tweeted:
"9 years of unwavering dedication to the nation’s growth.
I invite everyone to visit this site nm-4.com/9yrsofseva to get a glimpse of our development journey. It also gives an opportunity to highlight how people have benefited from various Government schemes. #9YearsOfSeva "

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਯਾਤਰਾ ਨੂੰ ਦਰਸਾਉਣ ਵਾਲੀ ਵੈੱਬਸਾਈਟ ਦਾ ਲਿੰਕ ਸਾਂਝਾ ਕੀਤਾ
30 MAY 2023 9:58AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਪਿਛਲੇ ਨੌਂ ਵਰ੍ਹਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਯਾਤਰਾ ਨੂੰ ਦਰਸਾਉਣ ਵਾਲੀ ਵੈੱਬਸਾਈਟ ਦਾ ਲਿੰਕ ਸਾਂਝਾ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ। ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਸਭ ਨੂੰ ਵੈੱਬਸਾਈਟ ਦਾ ਅਵਲੋਕਨ ਕਰਨ ਅਤੇ ਇਹ ਦੇਖਣ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਸੱਦਾ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਕਿਵੇਂ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੇ ਵਿਭਿੰਨ ਸਰਕਾਰੀ ਯੋਜਨਾਵਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਲਾਭ ਉਠਾਇਆ ਹੈ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਟਵੀਟ ਕੀਤਾ:
“ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਤੀ ਅਟਲ ਸਮਰਪਣ ਦੇ ਨੌਂ ਵਰ੍ਹੇ।
ਸਾਡੀ ਵਿਕਾਸ-ਯਾਤਰਾ ਦੀ ਝਲਕ ਦੇਖਣ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਮੈਂ ਸਭ ਨੂੰ ਇਸ nm-4.com/9yrsofseva ਸਾਈਟ ਦਾ ਅਵਲੋਕਨ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਸੱਦਾ ਦਿੰਦਾ ਹਾਂ। ਇਸ ਨਾਲ ਇਹ ਰੇਖਾਂਕਿਤ ਕਰਨ ਦਾ ਅਵਸਰ ਵੀ ਮਿਲਦਾ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਕਿਵੇਂ ਲੋਕ ਨੇ ਵਿਭਿੰਨ ਸਰਕਾਰੀ ਯੋਜਨਾਵਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਲਾਭ ਉਠਾਇਆ ਹੈ। #9YearsOfSeva”