प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने सिक्किम के लोगों को राज्य के स्थापना दिवस पर बधाई दी
16 MAY 2023 5:25PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी ने सिक्किम के स्‍थापना दिवस पर वहां के लोगों को बधाई दी है। श्री मोदी ने सिक्किम के निरंतर विकास के लिए भी प्रार्थना की।
एक ट्वीट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा;
“सिक्किम के मेरे बहनों और भाइयों को स्थापना दिवस की शुभकामनाएं। असाधारण प्राकृतिक सुंदरता और मेहनती लोगों से परिपूर्ण यह एक अद्भुत राज्य है। राज्य ने विभिन्न क्षेत्रों विशेषकर जैविक खेती में काफी प्रगति की है। मैं सिक्किम के निरंतर विकास के लिए प्रार्थना करता हूं।”

Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people of Sikkim on their Statehood Day
16 MAY 2023 5:25PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people of Sikkim on their Statehood Day. Shri Modi also prayed for the continuous development of Sikkim.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
“Statehood Day wishes to my sisters and brothers of Sikkim. This is a wonderful state, blessed with exceptional natural beauty and hardworking people. The state has attained immense progress in various areas notably organic farming. I pray for the continuous development of Sikkim.”