Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people of Sikkim on their Statehood Day
16 MAY 2023 5:25PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people of Sikkim on their Statehood Day. Shri Modi also prayed for the continuous development of Sikkim.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
“Statehood Day wishes to my sisters and brothers of Sikkim. This is a wonderful state, blessed with exceptional natural beauty and hardworking people. The state has attained immense progress in various areas notably organic farming. I pray for the continuous development of Sikkim.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے سکم کے یوم تاسیس کے موقع پر ریاست کے عوام کو مبارکباد پیش کی
16 MAY 2023 5:25PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے سکم کے یوم تاسیس کے موقع پر ریاست کے عوام کو مبارکباد پیش کی ہے۔ جناب مودی نے سکم کی مسلسل ترقی کے لیے بھی دعا کی۔
ایک ٹوئیٹ میں وزیر اعظم نے کہا؛
’’سکم کے بھائیوں اور بہنوں کو ریاست کے یوم تاسیس کی مبارکباد۔ یہ ایک شاندار ریاست ہے، جسے غیر معمولی فطری خوبصورتی اور جفاکش لوگوں سے نوازا گیا ہے۔ اس ریاست نے مختلف شعبوں بطور خاص نامیاتی کاشتکاری کے شعبے میں زبردست ترقی حاصل کی ہے۔ میں سکم کی مسلسل ترقی کے لیے دعا گو ہوں۔‘‘