प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने गोपाल कृष्ण गोखले को उनकी जन्म जयंती पर श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की
09 MAY 2023 9:07AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने गोपाल कृष्ण गोखले को उनकी जन्म जयंती पर श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक ट्वीट में कहा :
“मैं गोपाल कृष्ण गोखले को उनकी जन्म जयंती पर श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित करता हूं जो भारत के स्वाधीनता आंदोलन के ज़बरदस्त समर्थक थे। वह शिक्षा और सामाजिक सशक्तिकरण को आगे बढ़ाने के उद्देश्य से किए गए कई प्रयासों में भी सबसे आगे थे। उनके आदर्शों ने महात्मा गांधी सहित कई लोगों को प्रभावित किया।“

Prime Minister's Office
PM pays homage to Gopal Krishna Gokhale on his birth anniversary
09 MAY 2023 9:07AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid homage to Gopal Krishna Gokhale on his birth anniversary.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"On his birth anniversary, I pay homage to Gopal Krishna Gokhale, a stalwart of India’s independence movement. He was also at the forefront of several efforts aimed at furthering education and social empowerment. His ideals influenced several people including Mahatma Gandhi."