প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী দান্তেওয়াড়ায় ছত্তিশগড় পুলিশের ওপর আক্রমনের নিন্দা করেছেন
26 APR 2023 5:03PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৬ এপ্রিল, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী ছত্তিশগড়ের দান্তেওয়াড়ায় ছত্তিশগড় পুলিশের ওপর হামলার নিন্দা করেছেন। শ্রী মোদী এই আক্রমণে যাঁরা প্রাণ হারিয়েছেন সেইসব সাহসী পুলিশ কর্মীদের প্রতি শ্রদ্ধার্ঘ নিবেদন করেছেন।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী ট্যুইট করে বলেছেন;
“দান্তেওয়াড়ায় ছত্তিশগড় পুলিশের ওপর হামলার কড়া নিন্দা করছি। ওই হামলায় নিহত সাহসী পুলিশ কর্মীদের প্রতি আমার শ্রদ্ধা নিবেদন করছি। তাঁদের আত্মত্যাগ চিরকাল মনে থাকবে। শোকসন্তপ্ত পরিবারকে আমার সমবেদনা।”

Prime Minister's Office
PM condemns the attack on the Chhattisgarh police in Dantewada
Also pays tributes to the brave personnel who lost their lives in the attack
26 APR 2023 5:03PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has condemned the attack on the Chhattisgarh police in Dantewada district of Chhattisgarh. Shri Modi also paid tributes to the brave personnel who lost their lives in the attack.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
“Strongly condemn the attack on the Chhattisgarh police in Dantewada. I pay my tributes to the brave personnel we lost in the attack. Their sacrifice will always be remembered. My condolences to the bereaved families.”