Prime Minister's Office
PM condemns the attack on the Chhattisgarh police in Dantewada
Also pays tributes to the brave personnel who lost their lives in the attack
26 APR 2023 5:03PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has condemned the attack on the Chhattisgarh police in Dantewada district of Chhattisgarh. Shri Modi also paid tributes to the brave personnel who lost their lives in the attack.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
“Strongly condemn the attack on the Chhattisgarh police in Dantewada. I pay my tributes to the brave personnel we lost in the attack. Their sacrifice will always be remembered. My condolences to the bereaved families.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଦନ୍ତେୱାଡାରେ ଛତିଶଗଡ ପୁଲିସ ଉପରେ ହୋଇଥିବା ଆକ୍ରମଣକୁ ନିନ୍ଦା କଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
ଏହି ଆକ୍ରମଣରେ ପ୍ରାଣ ହରାଇଥିବା ବୀର ଜୱାନମାନଙ୍କୁ ଶ୍ରଦ୍ଧାଞ୍ଜଳି ମଧ୍ୟ ଅର୍ପଣ କଲେ
27 APR 2023 8:03AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ, ଛତିଶଗଡର ଦନ୍ତେୱାଡା ଜିଲ୍ଲାରେ ଛତିଶଗଡ ପୁଲିସ ଉପରେ ହୋଇଥିବା ଆକ୍ରମଣକୁ ନିନ୍ଦା କରିଛନ୍ତି । ଏହି ଆକ୍ରମଣରେ ପ୍ରାଣ ହରାଇଥିବା ବୀର ଜୱାନମାନଙ୍କୁ ମଧ୍ୟ ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ ଶ୍ରଦ୍ଧାଞ୍ଜଳି ଅର୍ପଣ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଟ୍ୱିଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି;
“ଦନ୍ତେୱାଡାରେ ଛତିଶଗଡ ପୁଲିସ ଉପରେ ହୋଇଥିବା ଆକ୍ରମଣକୁ ଦୃଢ ନିନ୍ଦା କରୁଛି । ଆକ୍ରମଣରେ ପ୍ରାଣ ହରାଇଥିବା ବୀର ଜୱାନମାନଙ୍କୁ ଶ୍ରଦ୍ଧାଞ୍ଜଳି ଅର୍ପଣ କରୁଛି । ସେମାନଙ୍କ ବଳୀଦାନ ସଦା ସ୍ମରଣୀୟ ହୋଇ ରହିବ । ଶୋକସନ୍ତପ୍ତ ପରିବାରଗୁଡିକୁ ସମବେଦନା ।”