Prime Minister's Office
PM condemns the attack on the Chhattisgarh police in Dantewada
Also pays tributes to the brave personnel who lost their lives in the attack
26 APR 2023 5:03PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has condemned the attack on the Chhattisgarh police in Dantewada district of Chhattisgarh. Shri Modi also paid tributes to the brave personnel who lost their lives in the attack.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
“Strongly condemn the attack on the Chhattisgarh police in Dantewada. I pay my tributes to the brave personnel we lost in the attack. Their sacrifice will always be remembered. My condolences to the bereaved families.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने दंतेवाड़ा में छत्तीसगढ़ पुलिस पर हुए हमले की निंदा की
उन्होंने इस हमले में जान गंवाने वाले बहादुर जवानों को श्रद्धांजलि भी दी
26 APR 2023 5:03PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने छत्तीसगढ़ के दंतेवाड़ा जिले में छत्तीसगढ़ पुलिस पर हुए हमले की निंदा की है। श्री मोदी ने इस हमले में जान गंवाने वाले बहादुर जवानों को श्रद्धांजलि भी दी।
प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट किया;
“दंतेवाड़ा में छत्तीसगढ़ पुलिस पर हुए हमले की कड़ी निंदा करता हूं। मैं इस हमले में शहीद हुए बहादुर जवानों को अपनी श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित करता हूं। उनके बलिदान को हमेशा याद रखा जाएगा। मेरी संवेदनाएं शोक संतप्त परिवारों के साथ हैं।”