Prime Minister's Office
PM condemns the attack on the Chhattisgarh police in Dantewada
Also pays tributes to the brave personnel who lost their lives in the attack
26 APR 2023 5:03PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has condemned the attack on the Chhattisgarh police in Dantewada district of Chhattisgarh. Shri Modi also paid tributes to the brave personnel who lost their lives in the attack.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
“Strongly condemn the attack on the Chhattisgarh police in Dantewada. I pay my tributes to the brave personnel we lost in the attack. Their sacrifice will always be remembered. My condolences to the bereaved families.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પીએમએ દંતેવાડામાં છત્તીસગઢ પોલીસ પર હુમલાની નિંદા કરી
હુમલામાં જીવ ગુમાવનાર બહાદુર જવાનોને પણ શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ અર્પણ કરી
26 APR 2023 5:03PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ છત્તીસગઢના દંતેવાડા જિલ્લામાં છત્તીસગઢ પોલીસ પર થયેલા હુમલાની નિંદા કરી છે. શ્રી મોદીએ હુમલામાં જીવ ગુમાવનારા બહાદુર જવાનોને પણ શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ આપી હતી.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ટ્વીટ કર્યું;
“દંતેવાડામાં છત્તીસગઢ પોલીસ પર થયેલા હુમલાની સખત નિંદા કરીએ છીએ. આપણે હુમલામાં ગુમાવેલા બહાદુર જવાનોને હું શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ અર્પણ કરું છું. તેમના બલિદાનને હંમેશા યાદ રાખવામાં આવશે. શોકગ્રસ્ત પરિવારો પ્રત્યે મારી સંવેદના.”