Prime Minister's Office
PM condemns the attack on the Chhattisgarh police in Dantewada
Also pays tributes to the brave personnel who lost their lives in the attack
26 APR 2023 5:03PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has condemned the attack on the Chhattisgarh police in Dantewada district of Chhattisgarh. Shri Modi also paid tributes to the brave personnel who lost their lives in the attack.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
“Strongly condemn the attack on the Chhattisgarh police in Dantewada. I pay my tributes to the brave personnel we lost in the attack. Their sacrifice will always be remembered. My condolences to the bereaved families.”

ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರ ಕಛೇರಿ
ದಾಂತೇವಾಡದಲ್ಲಿ ಛತ್ತೀಸ್ ಗಢ ಪೊಲೀಸರ ಮೇಲೆ ನಡೆದ ದಾಳಿಯನ್ನು ಪ್ರಧಾನಿ ಖಂಡಿಸಿದರು
ದಾಳಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ಪ್ರಾಣ ಕಳೆದುಕೊಂಡ ಧೈರ್ಯಶಾಲಿ ಸಿಬ್ಬಂದಿಗೆ ಗೌರವ ನಮನ
26 APR 2023 5:03PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರು, ಛತ್ತೀಸ್ ಗಢದ ದಾಂತೇವಾಡ ಜಿಲ್ಲೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ಛತ್ತೀಸ್ ಗಢ ಪೊಲೀಸರ ಮೇಲೆ ನಡೆದ ದಾಳಿಯನ್ನು ಖಂಡಿಸಿದ್ದಾರೆ. ಶ್ರೀ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರು ದಾಳಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ಪ್ರಾಣ ಕಳೆದುಕೊಂಡ ಧೈರ್ಯಶಾಲಿ ಸಿಬ್ಬಂದಿಗೆ ಗೌರವ ನಮನ ಸಲ್ಲಿಸಿದರು.
ಎಂದು ಪ್ರಧಾನಿ ಟ್ವೀಟ್ ಮಾಡಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
"ದಾಂತೇವಾಡದಲ್ಲಿ ಛತ್ತೀಸ್ ಗಢ ಪೊಲೀಸರ ಮೇಲೆ ನಡೆದ ದಾಳಿಯನ್ನು ಬಲವಾಗಿ ಖಂಡಿಸುತ್ತೇನೆ. ದಾಳಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ನಾವು ಕಳೆದುಕೊಂಡ ಧೈರ್ಯಶಾಲಿ ಸಿಬ್ಬಂದಿಗೆ ನನ್ನ ಶ್ರದ್ಧಾಂಜಲಿ ಸಲ್ಲಿಸುತ್ತೇನೆ. ಅವರ ತ್ಯಾಗ ಸದಾ ನೆನಪಿನಲ್ಲಿ ಉಳಿಯುತ್ತದೆ. ದುಃಖತಪ್ತ ಕುಟುಂಬಗಳಿಗೆ ನನ್ನ ಸಂತಾಪಗಳು."