প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
দান্তেৱাড়াত ছত্তীশগড় আৰক্ষীৰ ওপৰত হোৱা আক্ৰমণৰ ঘটনাক গৰিহণা প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
উক্ত ঘটনাত প্ৰাণ হেৰুওৱা সাহসী জোৱানসকলৰ প্ৰতি শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলিও জ্ঞাপন কৰে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
26 APR 2023 5:03PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ছত্তীশগড়ৰ দান্তেৱাড়া জিলাত ছত্তীশগড় আৰক্ষীৰ ওপৰত হোৱা আক্ৰমণৰ ঘটনাক গৰিহণা দিছে। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে আক্ৰমণত প্ৰাণ হেৰুওৱা বীৰ জোৱানসকলৰ প্ৰতি শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জ্ঞাপন কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এইদৰে টুইট কৰে;
"দান্তেৱাড়াত ছত্তীশগড় আৰক্ষীৰ ওপৰত হোৱা আক্ৰমণৰ ঘটনাক তীব্ৰ গৰিহণা দিছো। আক্ৰমণত প্ৰাণ হেৰুওৱা বীৰ জোৱানসকলৰ প্ৰতি শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জনাইছোঁ। তেওঁলোকৰ ত্যাগ সদায় স্মৰণীয় হৈ থাকিব। শোকসন্তপ্ত পৰিয়ালসমূহলৈ মোৰ সমবেদনা জ্ঞাপন কৰিছোঁ।"

Prime Minister's Office
PM condemns the attack on the Chhattisgarh police in Dantewada
Also pays tributes to the brave personnel who lost their lives in the attack
26 APR 2023 5:03PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has condemned the attack on the Chhattisgarh police in Dantewada district of Chhattisgarh. Shri Modi also paid tributes to the brave personnel who lost their lives in the attack.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
“Strongly condemn the attack on the Chhattisgarh police in Dantewada. I pay my tributes to the brave personnel we lost in the attack. Their sacrifice will always be remembered. My condolences to the bereaved families.”