Prime Minister's Office
PM flags off Kerala’s first Vande Bharat Express between Thiruvananthapuram and Kasargod at Thiruvananthapuram Central Station, Kerala
25 APR 2023 2:16PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi flagged off Kerala’s first Vande Bharat Express between Thiruvananthapuram and Kasargod at Thiruvananthapuram Central Station today. Upon arriving at the venue, the Prime Minister inspected the Thiruvananthapuram - Kasargod Vande Bharat Express and also interacted with children as well as with the train’s crew.
The train will cover 11 districts namely Thiruvananthapuram, Kollam, Kottayam, Ernakulam, Thrissur, Palakkad, Pathanamthitta, Malappuram, Kozhikode, Kannur and Kasargod.
The Prime Minister tweeted:
“Flagged off Kerala’s first Vande Bharat Express, which will enhance connectivity from Thiruvananthapuram to Kasaragod.”
The Prime Minister was accompanied by the Governor of Kerala, Shri Arif Mohammed Khan, the Chief Minister of Kerala, Shri Pinarayi Vijayan and the Union Minister for Railways, Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা কেরলাগী তিরিবনন্থপুরম সেন্ত্রেল স্তেসন্দা তিরুবনন্থপুরম অমদি কসরগোরগী মরক্তা চেনগদবা কেরলাগী অহানবা বন্দে ভারত এক্সপ্রেস লমথাখ্রে
25 APR 2023 2:16PM by PIB Imphal
প্রধান মন্ত্রী, শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা তিরুবনন্থপুরম অমদি কসরগোরগী মরক্তা চেনগদবা কেরলাগী অহানবা বন্দে ভারত এক্সপ্রেস ঙসি তিরুবনন্থপুরম সেন্ত্রেল স্তেসন্দগী লমথাখ্রে‍। মফমদুদা য়ৌরকপদা, প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা তিরুবনন্থপুরম – কসরগোর বন্দে ভারত এক্সপ্রেসপু য়েংশিনখি অমদি অঙাংশিং লোয়ননা ত্রেনগী ক্রুশিংগা ৱারী ৱাতায় শানখি‍।
ত্রেন অসিনা তিরুবনন্থপুরম, কোল্লম, কোত্তায়ম, এর্নাকুলম, ত্রিসুর, পলক্কর, পথনমথিত্তা, মলপ্পুরম, কোজিকোরে, কন্নুর অমদি কসরগোর হায়রিবা দিস্ত্রিক্ত ১১ অসি ফাওদুনা চেনগনি‍।
প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা ত্বীত তৌরকখিবদা:
“তিরুবনন্থপুরমদগী কসরগোর ফাওবগী কন্নেক্তিবিতী ফগৎহনগদবা কেরলাগী অহানবা বন্দে ভারত এক্সপ্রেস লমথাখ্রে‍।”
প্রধান মন্ত্রীগা লোয়ননা করলাগী গভর্নর, শ্রী অরিফ মোহম্মদ খান, কেরলাগী মুখ্য মন্ত্রী, শ্রী পিনারয়ী বিজয়ন অমদি রেলৱেজকী কেন্দ্র মন্ত্রী, শ্রী অস্বিনি বৈস্নবসু শরুক য়াখি‍।