Prime Minister's Office
PM acknowledges 100,000 tree planting program organized by TMPK on the occasion of 'World Earth Day'
24 APR 2023 11:43AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has praised an initiative of 100,000 tree planting program organized by Takam Mising Porin Kebang (TMPK) on the occasion of 'World Earth Day'.
In reply to the tweet by Lakhimpur (Assam) Lok Sabha MP, Shri Pradan Baruah, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“Good effort to boost sustainable development.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ‘বিশ্ব ধৰিত্ৰী দিৱস’ উপলক্ষে টিএমপিকেৰ দ্বাৰা আয়োজিত ১,০০,০০০ গছ ৰোপণ কাৰ্যসূচীৰ শলাগ লয়
24 APR 2023 11:43AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ‘বিশ্ব ধৰিত্ৰী দিৱস’ উপলক্ষে টাকাম মিছিং প’ৰিন কেবাঙে (টিএমপিকে) আয়োজন কৰা এক লাখ বৃক্ষৰোপণ কাৰ্যসূচীৰ পদক্ষেপক প্ৰশংসা কৰিছে।
লখিমপুৰ (অসম) লোকসভা সমষ্টিৰ সাংসদ শ্ৰী প্ৰদান বৰুৱাৰ টুইটৰ উত্তৰত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে টুইট কৰে;
“বহনক্ষম উন্নয়নক আগুৱাই নিয়াৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত এয়া এক সুন্দৰ প্ৰচেষ্টা।”