Prime Minister's Office
PM acknowledges 100,000 tree planting program organized by TMPK on the occasion of 'World Earth Day'
24 APR 2023 11:43AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has praised an initiative of 100,000 tree planting program organized by Takam Mising Porin Kebang (TMPK) on the occasion of 'World Earth Day'.
In reply to the tweet by Lakhimpur (Assam) Lok Sabha MP, Shri Pradan Baruah, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“Good effort to boost sustainable development.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने 'विश्व पृथ्वी दिवस' के अवसर पर टीएमपीके द्वारा आयोजित 100,000 वृक्षारोपण के कार्यक्रम की सराहना की
24 APR 2023 11:43AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने 'विश्व पृथ्वी दिवस' के अवसर पर टकम मिसिंग पोरिन केबांग (टीएमपीके) द्वारा आयोजित 100,000 वृक्षारोपण के कार्यक्रम की प्रशंसा की है।
लखीमपुर (असम) के लोकसभा सदस्य श्री प्रदान बरुआ के ट्वीट के जवाब में प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट किया;
"सतत विकास को बढ़ावा का एक अच्छा प्रयास।"