Prime Minister's Office
PM to visit Madhya Pradesh, Kerala, Dadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman and Diu on 24th and 25th April
PM to inaugurate and lay foundation stone of projects worth over Rs. 25,000 crores
PM to participate in National Panchayati Raj Day celebrations at Rewa
PM to inaugurate integrated eGramSwaraj and GeM portal for public procurement at Panchayat level and also hand over around 35 lakh SVAMITVA Property Cards
PM to participate in programme marking ‘Griha Pravesh’ of more than 4 lakh beneficiaries under PMAY–G
PM to flag off Kerala’s first Vande Bharat Express
PM to dedicate Kochi Water Metro
PM to dedicate NAMO Medical Education & Research Institute in Silvassa
PM to dedicate Devka Seafront in Daman
21 APR 2023 3:02PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will visit Madhya Pradesh, Kerala, Dadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman and Diu on 24th and 25th April, 2023.
At around 11:30 AM on 24th April, Prime Minister will attend a programme marking National Panchayati Raj Day in Rewa, Madhya Pradesh, where he will lay the foundation stone and dedicate to the nation projects worth around Rs. 17,000 crores.
On 25th April at around 10:30 AM, Prime Minister will flag off Vande Bharat Express at Thiruvananthapuram Central Railway Station. Thereafter, at around 11 AM, Prime Minister will lay the foundation stone and dedicate to the nation, development projects worth more than Rs. 3200 crore, at Central Stadium, Thiruvananthapuram.
At around 4 PM, Prime Minister will visit NAMO Medical Education & Research Institute and at around 4:30 PM, he will lay the foundation stone and dedicate to the nation various development projects worth more than Rs. 4850 crores at Silvassa, Dadra and Nagar Haveli. Thereafter, at around 6 PM, Prime Minister will inaugurate the Devka Seafront at Daman.
PM in Rewa
Prime Minister will participate in the celebration of National Panchayati Raj Day and address all the Gram Sabhas and Panchayati Raj Institutions across the country.
During the event, Prime Minister will inaugurate an integrated eGramSwaraj and GeM portal for public procurement at Panchayat level. The objective of eGramSwaraj – Government eMarketplace integration is to enable the Panchayats to procure their goods and services through GeM, leveraging the eGramSwaraj platform.
With the aim of taking forward people's participation towards ensuring saturation of schemes of the government, Prime Minister will unveil a campaign named “विकास की ओर साझे क़दम”. The theme of the campaign will be inclusive development, with focus on reaching the last mile.
Prime Minister will hand over around 35 lakh SVAMITVA Property Cards to beneficiaries. Post this programme, around 1.25 crore property cards would have been distributed under SVAMITVA Scheme in the country, including those distributed here.
Taking a step towards fulfilling the vision of achieving 'Housing for All', Prime Minister will participate in programme marking the ‘Griha Pravesh’ of more than 4 lakh beneficiaries under Pradhan Mantri Awaas Yojana–Gramin.
Prime Minister will dedicate to the nation and lay the foundation stone of various railway projects worth around Rs. 2300 crores. The projects that will be dedicated include 100 percent rail electrification in Madhya Pradesh, along with various doubling, gauge conversion and electrification projects. Prime Minister will lay the foundation stone of redevelopment of Gwalior station.
Prime Minister will also lay the foundation stone of projects worth about Rs.7,000 crore under the Jal Jeevan Mission.
PM in Thiruvananthapuram
Prime Minister will flag off Kerala’s first Vande Bharat Express between Thiruvananthapuram and Kasargod at Thiruvananthapuram Central Station. The train will cover 11 Districts namely Thiruvananthapuram, Kollam, Kottayam, Ernakulam, Thrissur, Palakkad, Pathanamthitta, Malappuram, Kozhikode, Kannur and Kasargod.
Prime Minister will lay the foundation stone and dedicate various projects to the nation worth more than Rs. 3200 crores. Prime Minister will dedicate the Kochi water metro to the nation. This one of its kind project connects 10 islands around Kochi through battery-operated electric hybrid boats for seamless connectivity with Kochi city. Apart from Kochi Water Metro, rail electrification of Dindigul-Palani-Palakkad section will also be dedicated by the Prime Minister.
During the event, Prime Minister will also lay the foundation of various rail projects including redevelopment of Thiruvananthapuram, Kozhikode, Varkala Sivagiri railway stations; comprehensive development of Thiruvananthapuram area including Nemon and Kochuveli and increasing of sectional speed of Thiruvananthapuram-Shoranur section.
Apart from this, Prime Minister will lay the foundation stone of Digital Science Park in Thiruvananthapuram. Digital Science Park is envisaged as a key research facility to develop digital products and services by industry and business units in collaboration with the academia. As a third generation Science Park, the Digital Science Park will house common facilities to support development of products in the area of Industry 4.0 Technologies like AI, Data Analytics, Cyber Security, Smart Materials etc. The state of the art basic infrastructure will support high end applied research by industries and co-development of products in association with the Universities. Initial investment for Phase-1 of the project is around Rs. 200 crore while the total project outlay has been estimated at around Rs.1515 Crore.
PM in Silvassa and Daman
Prime Minister will visit and dedicate NAMO Medical Education & Research Institute in Silvassa, foundation stone of which was also laid by the Prime Minister himself in January, 2019. It will bring in transformation in healthcare services for the citizens of the Union Territory of Dadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman and Diu. The state of the art medical college includes latest research centres, a 24x7 Central library equipped with access to national and international journals, specialised medical staff, medical labs, smart lecture halls, research labs, anatomy museum, a club house, sports facilities as well as residences for students and faculty members.
Thereafter, Prime Minister will lay the foundation stone and dedicate 96 projects worth more than Rs. 4850 crores to the nation at Sayli ground, Silvassa. The projects include government schools at Morkhal, Kherdi, Sindoni and Masat of Dadra and Nagar Haveli District; beautification, strengthening and widening of various roads in Dadra and Nagar Haveli district; government schools at Ambawadi, Pariyari, Damanwada, Khariwad and Government Engineering College, Daman; fish market and shopping complex at Moti Daman and Nani Daman and augmentation of water supply scheme in Nani Daman, among others.
Prime Minister will dedicate to the nation, Devka Seafront in Daman. The 5.45 km Seafront built at a cost of around Rs. 165 crores is one of its kind coastal promenade in the country. The Seafront is expected to boost the local economy and attract more tourists to the region, making it a hub for leisure and recreation activities. The Seafront has been transformed to a world class tourist destination. It includes smart lighting, parking facilities, gardens, food stalls, recreational areas and provision for luxury tent cities in future.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم 24 اور 25 اپریل کو مدھیہ پردیش، کیرالہ، دادر و نگر حویلی اور دمن و دیو کا دورہ کریں گے
وزیر اعظم 25,000 کروڑ روپے سے زیادہ کی مالیت کے منصوبوں کا افتتاح کریں گے اور سنگ بنیاد رکھیں گے
وزیر اعظم ریوا میں پنچایتی راج کے قومی دن کی تقریبات میں شرکت کریں گے
وزیر اعظم پنچایت سطح پر سرکاری خریداری کے لیے مربوط ای گرام سوراج اور جی ای ایم پورٹل کا افتتاح کریں گے اور تقریباً 35 لاکھ سوامتوا پراپرٹی کارڈس بھی حوالے کریں گے
وزیر اعظم پی ایم اے وائی – جی کے تحت 4 لاکھ سے زیادہ مستفیدین کے ‘گرہ پرویش’ کے پروگرام میں شرکت کریں گے
وزیر اعظم کیرالہ کی پہلی وندے بھارت ایکسپریس کو ہری جھنڈی دکھائیں گے
وزیر اعظم کوچی واٹر میٹرو کو ملک کے نام وقف کریں گے
وزیر اعظم سلواسا میں نمو میڈیکل ایجوکیشن اینڈ ریسرچ انسٹی ٹیوٹ کو قوم کے نام وقف کریں گے
وزیر اعظم دمن میں دیوکا سمندری کنارے کو ملک کے نام وقف کریں گے
21 APR 2023 3:02PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی 24 اور 25 اپریل 2023 کو مدھیہ پردیش، کیرالہ، دادر و نگر حویلی اور دمن و دیو کا دورہ کریں گے۔
24 اپریل کو صبح تقریباً 11:30 بجے، وزیر اعظم مدھیہ پردیش کے ریوا میں پنچایتی راج کے قومی دن کے موقع پر منعقدہ ایک پروگرام میں شرکت کریں گے، جہاں وہ تقریباً 17,000 کروڑ روپے کے منصوبوں کا سنگ بنیاد رکھیں گے اور قوم کے نام وقف کریں گے۔
25 اپریل کو تقریباً 10:30 بجے، وزیر اعظم ترووننت پورم سنٹرل ریلوے اسٹیشن پر وندے بھارت ایکسپریس کو ہری جھنڈی دکھائیں گے۔ اس کے بعد تقریباً 11 بجے، وزیر اعظم سنٹرل اسٹیڈیم، ترووننت پورم میں 3200 کروڑ روپے سے زیادہ کی مالیت کے ترقیاتی منصوبوں کا سنگ بنیاد رکھیں گے اور قوم کے نام وقف کریں گے۔
تقریباً 4 بجے، وزیر اعظم نمو میڈیکل ایجوکیشن اینڈ ریسرچ انسٹی ٹیوٹ کا دورہ کریں گے اور تقریباً 4:30 بجے، وہ سلواسا، دادر و نگر حویلی میں 4850 کروڑ روپے سے زیادہ مالیت کے مختلف ترقیاتی منصوبوں کا سنگ بنیاد رکھیں گے اور قوم کے نام وقف کریں گے۔ اس کے بعد تقریباً 6 بجے، وزیر اعظم دمن میں دیوکا سمندری کنارے کا افتتاح کریں گے۔
ریوا میں وزیراعظم
وزیر اعظم پنچایتی راج کے قومی دن کی تقریب میں شرکت کریں گے اور ملک بھر کی تمام گرام سبھاؤں اور پنچایتی راج اداروں سے خطاب کریں گے۔
تقریب کے دوران وزیر اعظم پنچایت سطح پر سرکاری خریداری کے لیے ایک مربوط ای گرام سوراج اور جی ای ایم پورٹل کا افتتاح کریں گے۔ ای گرام سوراج – گورنمنٹ ای مارکیٹ پلیس انضمام کا مقصد پنچایتوں کو ای گرام سوراج پلیٹ فارم کا فائدہ اٹھاتے ہوئے جی ای ایم کے ذریعے اپنے سامان اور خدمات کی خریداری کے قابل بنانا ہے۔
حکومت کی اسکیموں کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے لوگوں کی شرکت کو آگے بڑھانے کے مقصد کے ساتھ وزیر اعظم ایک مہم کی نقاب کشائی کریں گے۔ مہم کا موضوع جامع ترقی ہوگا، جس میں آخری میل تک پہنچنے پر توجہ مرکوز کی جائے گی۔
وزیر اعظم تقریباً 35 لاکھ سوامتوا پراپرٹی کارڈس مستفیدین کو دیں گے۔ اس پروگرام کے بعد، ملک میں سوامتوا اسکیم کے تحت تقریباً 1.25 کروڑ پراپرٹی کارڈ تقسیم کیے جاچکے ہوں گے، جن میں یہاں تقسیم کیے گئے کارڈ بھی شامل ہیں۔
‘سبھی کے لیے گھر’ حاصل کرنے کے وژن کو پورا کرنے کی سمت ایک قدم اٹھاتے ہوئے وزیر اعظم پردھان منتری آواس یوجنا-گرامین کے تحت 4 لاکھ سے زیادہ مستفیدین کے ‘گریہہ پرویش’ پروگرام میں شرکت کریں گے۔
وزیراعظم تقریباً 2300 کروڑ روپے سے زیادہ مالیت کے مختلف ریلوے منصوبوں کا سنگ بنیاد رکھیں گے اور قوم کے نام وقف کریں گے۔ جن پروجیکٹوں کو وقف کیا جائے گا ان میں مدھیہ پردیش میں 100 فیصد ریل بجلی کاری کے ساتھ ساتھ مختلف ریلوے لائن کی ڈبلنگ، گیج کنورژن اور برق کاری کے منصوبے شامل ہیں۔ وزیر اعظم گوالیار اسٹیشن کی تعمیر نو اور تزئین کاری کا سنگ بنیاد رکھیں گے۔
وزیر اعظم جل جیون مشن کے تحت تقریباً 7000 کروڑ روپے کے پروجیکٹوں کا سنگ بنیاد بھی رکھیں گے۔
ترووننت پورم میں وزیراعظم
وزیر اعظم ترووننت پورم سنٹرل اسٹیشن پر ترووننت پورم اور کاسرگوڈ کے درمیان کیرالہ کی پہلی وندے بھارت ایکسپریس کو ہری جھنڈی دکھائیں گے۔ یہ ٹرین 11 اضلاع یعنی ترووننت پورم، کولم، کوٹائم، ایرناکولم، تھریسور، پلکاڈ، پٹھانمتھیٹا، ملاپورم، کوزی کوڈ، کننور اور کاسرگوڈ کا احاطہ کرے گی۔
وزیراعظم 3200 کروڑ روپے سے زیادہ مالیت کے مختلف منصوبوں کا سنگ بنیاد رکھیں گے اور قوم کے نام وقف کریں گے۔ وزیر اعظم کوچی واٹر میٹرو کو بھی قوم کے نام وقف کریں گے۔ اپنی نوعیت کا یہ پروجیکٹ کوچی کے ارد گرد کے 10 جزیروں کو بیٹری سے چلنے والی الیکٹرک ہائبرڈ کشتیوں کے ذریعے کوچی شہر کے ساتھ ہموار رابطے کے لیے جوڑتا ہے۔ کوچی واٹر میٹرو کے علاوہ وزیر اعظم ڈنڈیگل-پلانی-پالکڈ سیکشن کی ریل برق کاری کو بھی ملک کے نام وقف کریں گے۔
اس تقریب کے دوران وزیر اعظم مختلف ریل پروجیکٹوں کا بھی سنگ بنیاد رکھیں گے جن میں ترووننت پورم، کوزی کوڈ، ورکلا شیواگیری ریلوے اسٹیشنوں کی تزئین کاری شامل ہے۔ ترووننت پورم کے علاقے کی جامع ترقی بشمول نیمون اور کوچویلی نیز ترووننت پورم-شورانور سیکشن کی سیکشنل رفتار میں اضافہ شامل ہیں۔
اس کے علاوہ وزیر اعظم ترووننت پورم میں ڈیجیٹل سائنس پارک کا سنگ بنیاد رکھیں گے۔ ڈیجیٹل سائنس پارک کو تعلیمی برادری کے ساتھ مل کر صنعت اور کاروباری اکائیوں کے ذریعے ڈیجیٹل مصنوعات اور خدمات تیار کرنے کے لیے ایک اہم تحقیقی سہولت کے طور پر تصور کیا گیا ہے۔ تیسری نسل کے سائنس پارک کے طور پر ڈیجیٹل سائنس پارک انڈسٹری 4.0 ٹیکنالوجیز مثلاً آرٹیفیشل انٹلی جنس، ڈیٹا اینالیٹکس، سائبر سیکیورٹی، اسمارٹ میٹریلز وغیرہ کے شعبے میں مصنوعات کی ترقی میں معاونت کے لیے مشترکہ سہولیات فراہم کرے گا۔ جدید ترین بنیادی ڈھانچہ یونیورسٹیوں کے ساتھ مل کر صنعتوں کے ذریعہ لاگو تحقیق اور مصنوعات کی مشترکہ ترقی کرے گا۔ منصوبے کے مرحلہ-1 کے لیے ابتدائی سرمایہ کاری تقریباً 200 کروڑ روپے ہے، جبکہ پروجیکٹ کا کل تخمینہ تقریباً 1515 کروڑ روپے لگایا گیا ہے۔
سلواسا اور دمن میں وزیراعظم
وزیر اعظم سلواسا میں نمومیڈیکل ایجوکیشن اینڈ ریسرچ انسٹی ٹیوٹ کا دورہ کریں گے اور اسے ملک کے نام وقف کریں گے۔ اس کا سنگ بنیاد بھی خود وزیر اعظم نے جنوری 2019 میں رکھا تھا۔ یہ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقے دادر و نگر حویلی اور دمن و دیو کے شہریوں کے لیے صحت کی خدمات میں تبدیلی لائے گا۔ جدید ترین میڈیکل کالج میں طلباء اور فیکلٹی ممبران کی رہائش گاہوں کے طور پر جدید ترین تحقیقی مراکز، قومی اور بین الاقوامی جرائد تک رسائی سے لیس ایک 24x7مرکزی لائبریری، خصوصی طبی عملہ، میڈیکل لیبز، اسمارٹ لیکچر ہال، ریسرچ لیبز، اناٹومی میوزیم، ایک کلب ہاؤس، کھیلوں کی سہولیات بھی شامل ہیں۔
اس کے بعد وزیر اعظم سائلی گراؤنڈ، سلواسا میں4850 کروڑ روپے سے زیادہ مالیت کے 96 منصوبوں کا سنگ بنیاد رکھیں گے اور قوم کے نام وقف کریں گے۔ ان منصوبوں میں دادر و نگر حویلی ضلع کے مورکھل، کھیرڈی، سندونی اور مسات کے سرکاری اسکول، دادر و نگر حویلی ضلع میں مختلف سڑکوں کی خوبصورتی، مضبوطی اور چوڑا کرنا، امباواڑی، پاریاری، دمن واڑہ، کھاری واڑا اور گورنمنٹ انجینئرنگ کالج، دمن میں سرکاری اسکول؛ موتی دمن اور نانی دمن میں مچھلی بازار اور شاپنگ کمپلیکس اور نانی دمن میں واٹر سپلائی اسکیم کو بڑھانا اور دیگر چیزیں شامل ہیں۔
وزیر اعظم دمن میں دیوکا سمندری کنارے کو قوم کے نام وقف کریں گے۔ 5.45 کلومیٹر طویل سمندری راستہ تقریباً 165 کروڑ روپے کی لاگت سے بنایا گیا ہے۔ ملک میں اپنی نوعیت کا یہ ایک منفرد ساحلی سفر ہے۔ توقع کی جاتی ہے کہ سمندری کنارہ مقامی معیشت کو فروغ دے گا اور زیادہ سیاحوں کو اس علاقے کی طرف راغب کرے گا اور اسے سیاحت اور تفریحی سرگرمیوں کا مرکز بنائے گا۔ سمندری کنارے کو عالمی معیار کے سیاحتی مقام میں تبدیل کر دیا گیا ہے۔ اس میں اسمارٹ لائٹنگ، پارکنگ کی سہولیات، باغات، کھانے کے اسٹالز، تفریحی مقامات اور مستقبل میں لگژری ٹینٹ سٹیز کا انتظام شامل ہیں۔