Prime Minister's Office
PM to visit Madhya Pradesh, Kerala, Dadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman and Diu on 24th and 25th April
PM to inaugurate and lay foundation stone of projects worth over Rs. 25,000 crores
PM to participate in National Panchayati Raj Day celebrations at Rewa
PM to inaugurate integrated eGramSwaraj and GeM portal for public procurement at Panchayat level and also hand over around 35 lakh SVAMITVA Property Cards
PM to participate in programme marking ‘Griha Pravesh’ of more than 4 lakh beneficiaries under PMAY–G
PM to flag off Kerala’s first Vande Bharat Express
PM to dedicate Kochi Water Metro
PM to dedicate NAMO Medical Education & Research Institute in Silvassa
PM to dedicate Devka Seafront in Daman
21 APR 2023 3:02PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will visit Madhya Pradesh, Kerala, Dadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman and Diu on 24th and 25th April, 2023.
At around 11:30 AM on 24th April, Prime Minister will attend a programme marking National Panchayati Raj Day in Rewa, Madhya Pradesh, where he will lay the foundation stone and dedicate to the nation projects worth around Rs. 17,000 crores.
On 25th April at around 10:30 AM, Prime Minister will flag off Vande Bharat Express at Thiruvananthapuram Central Railway Station. Thereafter, at around 11 AM, Prime Minister will lay the foundation stone and dedicate to the nation, development projects worth more than Rs. 3200 crore, at Central Stadium, Thiruvananthapuram.
At around 4 PM, Prime Minister will visit NAMO Medical Education & Research Institute and at around 4:30 PM, he will lay the foundation stone and dedicate to the nation various development projects worth more than Rs. 4850 crores at Silvassa, Dadra and Nagar Haveli. Thereafter, at around 6 PM, Prime Minister will inaugurate the Devka Seafront at Daman.
PM in Rewa
Prime Minister will participate in the celebration of National Panchayati Raj Day and address all the Gram Sabhas and Panchayati Raj Institutions across the country.
During the event, Prime Minister will inaugurate an integrated eGramSwaraj and GeM portal for public procurement at Panchayat level. The objective of eGramSwaraj – Government eMarketplace integration is to enable the Panchayats to procure their goods and services through GeM, leveraging the eGramSwaraj platform.
With the aim of taking forward people's participation towards ensuring saturation of schemes of the government, Prime Minister will unveil a campaign named “विकास की ओर साझे क़दम”. The theme of the campaign will be inclusive development, with focus on reaching the last mile.
Prime Minister will hand over around 35 lakh SVAMITVA Property Cards to beneficiaries. Post this programme, around 1.25 crore property cards would have been distributed under SVAMITVA Scheme in the country, including those distributed here.
Taking a step towards fulfilling the vision of achieving 'Housing for All', Prime Minister will participate in programme marking the ‘Griha Pravesh’ of more than 4 lakh beneficiaries under Pradhan Mantri Awaas Yojana–Gramin.
Prime Minister will dedicate to the nation and lay the foundation stone of various railway projects worth around Rs. 2300 crores. The projects that will be dedicated include 100 percent rail electrification in Madhya Pradesh, along with various doubling, gauge conversion and electrification projects. Prime Minister will lay the foundation stone of redevelopment of Gwalior station.
Prime Minister will also lay the foundation stone of projects worth about Rs.7,000 crore under the Jal Jeevan Mission.
PM in Thiruvananthapuram
Prime Minister will flag off Kerala’s first Vande Bharat Express between Thiruvananthapuram and Kasargod at Thiruvananthapuram Central Station. The train will cover 11 Districts namely Thiruvananthapuram, Kollam, Kottayam, Ernakulam, Thrissur, Palakkad, Pathanamthitta, Malappuram, Kozhikode, Kannur and Kasargod.
Prime Minister will lay the foundation stone and dedicate various projects to the nation worth more than Rs. 3200 crores. Prime Minister will dedicate the Kochi water metro to the nation. This one of its kind project connects 10 islands around Kochi through battery-operated electric hybrid boats for seamless connectivity with Kochi city. Apart from Kochi Water Metro, rail electrification of Dindigul-Palani-Palakkad section will also be dedicated by the Prime Minister.
During the event, Prime Minister will also lay the foundation of various rail projects including redevelopment of Thiruvananthapuram, Kozhikode, Varkala Sivagiri railway stations; comprehensive development of Thiruvananthapuram area including Nemon and Kochuveli and increasing of sectional speed of Thiruvananthapuram-Shoranur section.
Apart from this, Prime Minister will lay the foundation stone of Digital Science Park in Thiruvananthapuram. Digital Science Park is envisaged as a key research facility to develop digital products and services by industry and business units in collaboration with the academia. As a third generation Science Park, the Digital Science Park will house common facilities to support development of products in the area of Industry 4.0 Technologies like AI, Data Analytics, Cyber Security, Smart Materials etc. The state of the art basic infrastructure will support high end applied research by industries and co-development of products in association with the Universities. Initial investment for Phase-1 of the project is around Rs. 200 crore while the total project outlay has been estimated at around Rs.1515 Crore.
PM in Silvassa and Daman
Prime Minister will visit and dedicate NAMO Medical Education & Research Institute in Silvassa, foundation stone of which was also laid by the Prime Minister himself in January, 2019. It will bring in transformation in healthcare services for the citizens of the Union Territory of Dadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman and Diu. The state of the art medical college includes latest research centres, a 24x7 Central library equipped with access to national and international journals, specialised medical staff, medical labs, smart lecture halls, research labs, anatomy museum, a club house, sports facilities as well as residences for students and faculty members.
Thereafter, Prime Minister will lay the foundation stone and dedicate 96 projects worth more than Rs. 4850 crores to the nation at Sayli ground, Silvassa. The projects include government schools at Morkhal, Kherdi, Sindoni and Masat of Dadra and Nagar Haveli District; beautification, strengthening and widening of various roads in Dadra and Nagar Haveli district; government schools at Ambawadi, Pariyari, Damanwada, Khariwad and Government Engineering College, Daman; fish market and shopping complex at Moti Daman and Nani Daman and augmentation of water supply scheme in Nani Daman, among others.
Prime Minister will dedicate to the nation, Devka Seafront in Daman. The 5.45 km Seafront built at a cost of around Rs. 165 crores is one of its kind coastal promenade in the country. The Seafront is expected to boost the local economy and attract more tourists to the region, making it a hub for leisure and recreation activities. The Seafront has been transformed to a world class tourist destination. It includes smart lighting, parking facilities, gardens, food stalls, recreational areas and provision for luxury tent cities in future.

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री 24 और 25 अप्रैल को मध्य प्रदेश, केरल, दादरा और नगर हवेली और दमन एवं दीव का दौरा करेंगे
प्रधानमंत्री 25,000 करोड़ रुपये से अधिक की परियोजनाओं का उद्घाटन और शिलान्यास करेंगे।
प्रधानमंत्री रीवा में राष्ट्रीय पंचायती राज दिवस समारोह में भाग लेंगे
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी, पंचायत स्तर पर सार्वजनिक खरीद के लिए एकीकृत ई-ग्राम स्वराज और जीईएम पोर्टल का उद्घाटन करेंगे और लगभग 35 लाख स्वामित्व संपत्ति कार्ड भी सौंपेंगे
प्रधानमंत्री आवास योजना ग्रामीण (पीएमएवाई-जी) के तहत 4 लाख से अधिक लाभार्थियों के 'गृह प्रवेश' कार्यक्रम में भाग लेंगे
प्रधानमंत्री केरल की पहली वंदे भारत एक्सप्रेस को रवाना करेंगे
प्रधानमंत्री कोच्चि वाटर मेट्रो देश को समर्पित करेंगे
प्रधानमंत्री सिल्वासा में नमो चिकित्सा शिक्षा एवं अनुसंधान संस्थान देश को समर्पित करेंगे
प्रधानमंत्री दमन में देवका सीफ्रंट देश को समर्पित करेंगे
21 APR 2023 3:02PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी 24 और 25 अप्रैल, 2023 को मध्य प्रदेश, केरल, दादरा और नगर हवेली और दमन और दीव का दौरा करेंगे।
मध्य प्रदेश के रीवा में प्रधानमंत्री 24 अप्रैल को पूर्वाह्न लगभग साढे 11.30 बजे राष्ट्रीय पंचायती राज दिवस के अवसर पर आयोजित एक कार्यक्रम में भाग लेंगे। वे लगभग 17,000 करोड़ रुपये की लागत वाली परियोजनाओं की आधारशिला रखेंगे और राष्ट्र को समर्पित करेंगे।
प्रधानमंत्री तिरुवनंतपुरम सेंट्रल रेलवे स्टेशन से 25 अप्रैल को सुबह लगभग 10.30 बजे वंदे भारत एक्सप्रेस को हरी झंडी दिखाएंगे। इसके बाद 11.00 बजे प्रधानमंत्री तिरुवनंतपुरम में सेंट्रल स्टेडियम में 3200 करोड़ रुपये से अधिक की विकास परियोजनाओं का शिलान्यास करेंगे और राष्ट्र को समर्पित करेंगे।
प्रधानमंत्री दोपहर बाद 4.00 बजे नमो चिकित्सा शिक्षा एवं अनुसंधान संस्थान का दौरा करेंगे और लगभग 4.30 बजे वे दादरा और नगर हवेली सिल्वासा में 4850 करोड़ रूपये की विकास परियोजनाओं की आधारशिला रखेंगे और राष्ट्र को समर्पित करेंगे। इसके बाद शाम लगभग 6 बजे प्रधानमंत्री दमन में देवका सीफ्रंट का उद्घाटन करेंगे।
रीवा में प्रधानमंत्री
प्रधानमंत्री राष्ट्रीय पंचायती राज दिवस समारोह में भाग लेंगे और देश भर की सभी ग्राम सभाओं और पंचायती राज संस्थाओं को संबोधित करेंगे।
आयोजन के दौरान प्रधानमंत्री पंचायत स्तर पर सार्वजनिक खरीद के लिए एकीकृत ई-ग्राम स्‍वराज और जीईएम पोर्टल का उद्घाटन करेंगे। ई-ग्राम स्‍वराजसरकारी ई-मार्केटप्‍लेस एकीकरण का उद्देश्य पंचायतों को ई-ग्राम स्‍वराज प्लेटफॉर्म का लाभ उठाते हुए जीईएम के माध्यम से अपने सामानों और सेवाओं की विपणन में सक्षम बनाना है।
सरकार की योजनाओं का पूर्ण लाभ सुनिश्चित करने की दिशा में लोगों की भागीदारी को बढ़ाने के उद्देश्य से प्रधानमंत्री "विकास की ओर साझे क़दम" नामक एक अभियान का शुभांरभ करेंगे। अभियान का विषय समावेशी विकास होगा, जिसमें अंतिम छोर तक योजनाओं का लाभ पहुंचाने पर ध्यान केंद्रित किया जाएगा।
प्रधानमंत्री लाभार्थियों को लगभग 35 लाख स्‍वामित्‍व संपत्ति कार्ड सौंपेंगे। कार्यक्रम के बाद देश में स्वामित्व योजना के अंतर्गत लगभग 1.25 करोड़ संपत्ति कार्ड वितरित किए जा चुके होंगे। इनमें यहां वितरित किए गए कार्ड भी शामिल हैं।
'सभी के लिए आवास' के विजन को पूरा करने की दिशा में कदम बढ़ाते हुए प्रधानमंत्री, पीएम आवास योजना-ग्रामीण के अंतर्गत 4 लाख से अधिक लाभार्थियों के गृह प्रवेश कार्यक्रम में भाग लेंगे।
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी लगभग 2300 करोड़ रुपये की विभिन्न रेल परियोजनाओं का शिलान्यास और राष्ट्र को समर्पित करेंगे। जिन परियोजनाओं को समर्पित किया जाएगा उनमें मध्य प्रदेश में शत-प्रतिशत रेल विद्युतीकरण के साथ-साथ दोहरीकरण, आमान परिवर्तन और विद्युतीकरण परियोजनाएं शामिल हैं। प्रधानमंत्री ग्वालियर स्टेशन के पुनर्विकास का शिलान्यास भी करेंगे।
प्रधानमंत्री जल जीवन मिशन के अंतर्गत लगभग 7,000 करोड़ रुपये की परियोजनाओं का शिलान्यास भी करेंगे।
तिरुवनंतपुरम में प्रधानमंत्री
प्रधानमंत्री तिरुवनंतपुरम सेंट्रल स्टेशन पर तिरुवनंतपुरम और कासरगोड के बीच केरल की पहली वंदे भारत एक्सप्रेस को झंडी दिखाकर रवाना करेंगे। ये रेलगाड़ी 11 जिलों - तिरुवनंतपुरम, कोल्लम, कोट्टायम, एर्नाकुलम, त्रिशूर, पलक्कड़, पठानमथिट्टा, मलप्पुरम, कोझिकोड, कन्नूर और कासरगोड स्‍थानों को कवर करेगी।
प्रधानमंत्री 3200 करोड़ रुपये से अधिक की विभिन्न परियोजनाओं का शिलान्यास और राष्ट्र को समर्पित करेंगे। प्रधानमंत्री कोच्चि वाटर मेट्रो राष्ट्र को समर्पित करेंगे। कोच्चि शहर के साथ निर्बाध संपर्क के लिए बैटरी चालित इलेक्ट्रिक हाइब्रिड नौकाओं के माध्यम से कोच्चि के आसपास के 10 द्वीपों को जोड़ने वाली यह अपनी तरह की अनूठी परियोजना है। डिंडीगुल-पलानी-पलक्कड़ खंड का रेल विद्युतीकरण किया गया है प्रधानमंत्री इसे भी देश को समर्पित करेंगे।
आयोजन के दौरान प्रधानमंत्री विभिन्‍न रेल परियोजनाओं की आधारशिला रखेंगे। वे तिरुवनंतपुरम, कोझिकोड, वर्कला, शिवगिरी रेलवे स्टेशनों के पुनर्विकास और निमोन व कोचुवेली सहित तिरुवनंतपुरम क्षेत्र के व्यापक विकास और तिरुवनंतपुरम-शोरानूर खंड की सेक्शनल गति में वृद्धि की परियोजनाओं की आधारशिला भी रखेंगे ।
प्रधानमंत्री तिरुवनंतपुरम में डिजिटल साइंस पार्क की आधारशिला रखेंगे। डिजिटल साइंस पार्क की परिकल्पना शिक्षाविदों के सहयोग से उद्योग और व्यावसायिक इकाइयों द्वारा डिजिटल उत्पादों और सेवाओं को विकसित करने के लिए एक प्रमुख शोध सुविधा के रूप में की गई है। तीसरी पीढ़ी के साइंस पार्क के रूप में, डिजिटल साइंस पार्क में उद्योग 4.0 तकनीकों जैसे आर्टिफिशियल इंटेलिजेंस, डेटा एनालिटिक्स, साइबर सुरक्षा, स्मार्ट सामग्री आदि के क्षेत्र में उत्पादों के विकास के लिए सामान्य सुविधाएं होंगी। आधारभूत ढांचा उद्योगों द्वारा किए गए अनुसंधान को समर्थन देगा और विश्वविद्यालयों के सहयोग से उत्पादों का सह-विकास किया जाएगा। परियोजना के चरण-1 के लिए प्रारंभिक निवेश लगभग 200 करोड़ रूपये का होगा। कुल परियोजना परिव्यय लगभग 1515 करोड़ रुपये होने का अनुमान है।
सिलवासा और दमन में प्रधानमंत्री
प्रधानमंत्री सिलवासा में नमो मेडिकल एजुकेशन एंड रिसर्च इंस्टीट्यूट का दौरा करेंगे और उसे राष्‍ट्र को समर्पित करेंगे। इसका शिलान्यास प्रधानमंत्री ने जनवरी, 2019 में किया था। इससे केंद्र शासित प्रदेश दादरा और नागर हवेली, दमन एवं दीव के नागरिकों की स्वास्थ्य सेवाओं में अभूतपूर्व वृद्धि होगी। अत्याधुनिक मेडिकल कॉलेज में नवीनतम अनुसंधान केंद्र, राष्ट्रीय और अंतर्राष्ट्रीय पत्रिकाओं से सुसज्जित चौबीसों घंटे (24x7) केंद्रीय पुस्तकालय, विशेष चिकित्सा कर्मचारी, चिकित्सा प्रयोगशालाएं, स्मार्ट लेक्चर हॉल, अनुसंधान प्रयोगशालाएं, शरीर रचना संग्रहालय, क्लब हाउस और खेल सुविधाएं शामिल हैं। छात्रों और संकाय सदस्यों के लिए आवासीय परिसर की सुविधा भी मुहैया कराई गई है।
प्रधानमंत्री सिलवासा के सायली मैदान में 4850 करोड़ रुपये से अधिक की 96 परियोजनाओं का शिलान्यास और लोकार्पण करेंगे। इन परियोजनाओं में दादरा और नगर हवेली जिले के मोरखल, खेरडी, सिंदोनी और मसाट के सरकारी स्कूल शामिल हैं। जिले की सड़कों का सौंदर्यीकरण, सुदृढ़ीकरण और चौड़ीकरण, अंबावाड़ी, परियारी, दमनवाड़ा, खारीवाड़ और सरकारी इंजीनियरिंग कॉलेज, दमन के सरकारी स्कूल, मोती दमन और नानी दमन में मछली बाजार और शॉपिंग कॉम्प्लेक्स और नानी दमन में जल आपूर्ति योजना की विस्तार की परियोजनाएं शामिल हैं।
प्रधानमंत्री दमन में देवका सीफ्रंट राष्ट्र को समर्पित करेंगे। लगभग 165 करोड़ रुपये की लागत से लगभग 5.45 किलोमीटर का सीफ्रंट बनाया गया है। देश में अपनी तरह का एक तटीय विहार स्‍थल बनाया गया है। इससे स्थानीय अर्थव्यवस्था को बढ़ावा मिलेगा और पर्यटकों को आकर्षित करेगा और यह अवकाश और मनोरंजन गतिविधियों का केंद्र बन जाएगा। इस विश्व स्तरीय पर्यटन स्थल में अत्‍याधुनिक प्रकाश व्‍यवस्‍था, पार्किंग सुविधाएं, बगीचे, फूड स्टॉल, मनोरंजन के विभिन्‍न साधन उपलब्‍ध कराए गए है। भविष्य में यहां लग्जरी टेंट सिटी बनाने का प्रावधान भी किया गया है।