Prime Minister's Office
PM wishes everyone’s happiness and good health on Poila Boishakh
15 APR 2023 9:07AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended greetings on the special occasion of Shubho Nabo Barsho and wished everyone’s happiness and good health.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
“Shubho Nabo Barsho! May the year ahead bring joy and exceptional health.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ପହିଲା ବୈଶାଖ ଅବସରରେ ଦେଶବାସୀଙ୍କ ସୁଖ ଓ ସୁସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ କାମନା କଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
15 APR 2023 10:47PM by PIB Bhubaneshwar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ, ଶୁଭ ନବ ବର୍ଷର ବିଶେଷ ଅବସରରେ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇବା ସହ ସମସ୍ତଙ୍କ ସୁଖ ଓ ସୁସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ କାମନା କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଟ୍ୱିଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି;
“ଶୁଭ ନବ ବର୍ଷ! ଆଗାମୀ ବର୍ଷ ସୁଖ ଓ ସୁସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ଆଣି ଦେଉ ।”
Shubho Nabo Barsho! May the year ahead bring joy and exceptional health. pic.twitter.com/xc6dnjzYYU
— Narendra Modi (@narendramodi) April 15, 2023