प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने श्री केशब महिंद्रा के निधन पर शोक व्यक्त किया
12 APR 2023 7:57PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने व्यापार जगत की जानी-मानी हस्ती श्री केशब महिंद्रा के निधन पर गहरा दु:ख व्यक्त किया है।
प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय ने ट्वीट किया;
“श्री केशब महिंद्रा जी के निधन से दु:खी हूँ। उन्हें व्यापार की दुनिया में उनके योगदान और उनके परोपकारी प्रयासों के लिए याद किया जाएगा। उनके परिवार तथा मित्रों के प्रति संवेदनाएं। ओम शांति: पीएम @narendramodi”

Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles demise of Shri Keshub Mahindra
12 APR 2023 7:57PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi expressed deep grief over the demise of Shri Keshub Mahindra noted personality from the field of business.
The Prime Minister Office tweeted;
“Anguished by the passing away of Shri Keshub Mahindra Ji. He will be remembered for his contribution to the world of business and his philanthropic efforts. Condolences to his family and friends. Om Shanti: PM @narendramodi”