Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles demise of Shri Keshub Mahindra
12 APR 2023 7:57PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi expressed deep grief over the demise of Shri Keshub Mahindra noted personality from the field of business.
The Prime Minister Office tweeted;
“Anguished by the passing away of Shri Keshub Mahindra Ji. He will be remembered for his contribution to the world of business and his philanthropic efforts. Condolences to his family and friends. Om Shanti: PM @narendramodi”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
কেশব মাহীন্দ্রার প্রয়াণে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর শোক প্রকাশ
12 APR 2023 7:57PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১২ এপ্রিল, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী বাণিজ্য জগতের বরণীয় ব্যক্তিত্ব কেশব মাহীন্দ্রার প্রয়াণে গভীর শোক প্রকাশ করেছেন।
প্রধানমন্ত্রীর দপ্তর এক ট্যুইটে বলেছে :
“কেশব মাহীন্দ্রাজির প্রয়াণে ব্যথিত। বাণিজ্য জগতে এবং সেবা কর্মের ক্ষেত্রে তাঁর অবদানের জন্য তিনি স্মরণীয় হয়ে থাকবেন। তাঁর পরিবার এবং বন্ধুদের সমবেদনা জানাই। ওঁ শান্তি : PM @narendramodi”