Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles demise of Shri Keshub Mahindra
12 APR 2023 7:57PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi expressed deep grief over the demise of Shri Keshub Mahindra noted personality from the field of business.
The Prime Minister Office tweeted;
“Anguished by the passing away of Shri Keshub Mahindra Ji. He will be remembered for his contribution to the world of business and his philanthropic efforts. Condolences to his family and friends. Om Shanti: PM @narendramodi”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
শ্ৰী কেশৱ মহিন্দ্ৰৰ বিয়োগত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ শোক
12 APR 2023 7:57PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ব্যৱসায় ক্ষেত্ৰ বিশিষ্ট ব্যক্তিত্ব শ্ৰী কেশৱ মহিন্দ্ৰৰ বিয়োগত গভীৰ শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে৷
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়ৰ টুইটত কয়;
“শ্ৰী কেশৱ মহিন্দ্ৰ জীৰ বিয়োগত মৰ্মাহত হৈছো৷ ব্যৱসায় জগতলৈ আগবঢ়োৱা অৱদান আৰু তেওঁৰ দাতব্য প্ৰচেষ্টাৱলীৰ বাবে তেওঁ সদায় স্মৰণীয় হৈ ৰ’ব৷ তেওঁ পৰিয়াল আৰু বন্ধুবৰ্গৰ প্ৰতি সমবেদনা জ্ঞাপন কৰিলো৷ ঔম শান্তিঃ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী @narendramodi”