Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles demise of Shri Keshub Mahindra
12 APR 2023 7:57PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi expressed deep grief over the demise of Shri Keshub Mahindra noted personality from the field of business.
The Prime Minister Office tweeted;
“Anguished by the passing away of Shri Keshub Mahindra Ji. He will be remembered for his contribution to the world of business and his philanthropic efforts. Condolences to his family and friends. Om Shanti: PM @narendramodi”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے جناب کیشب مہندرا کے انتقال پر تعزیت کا اظہار کیا
12 APR 2023 7:57PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے کاروبار کے شعبے سے تعلق رکھنے والی معروف شخصیت جناب کیشب مہندرا کے انتقال پر گہرے رنج و غم کا اظہار کیا ہے۔
وزیر اعظم کے دفتر نے ٹویٹ کیا؛
”جناب کیشب مہندرا جی کے انتقال سے غمزدہ ہوں۔ انہیں کاروبار کی دنیا میں ان کے تعاون اور ان کی انسان دوست کوششوں کے لیے یاد رکھا جائے گا۔ ان کے اہل خانہ اور دوستوں سے تعزیت۔ اوم شانتی: وزیر اعظم @narendramodi“