وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے نوجوانوں سے سرحدی گاؤوں کا دورہ کرنے کی اپیل کی
11 APR 2023 2:41PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے ہر ایک سے، اور خاص طور پر نوجوانوں سے سرحدی گاؤوں کا دورہ کرنے کی اپیل کی۔
جناب مودی نے کہا کہ اس سے ہمارے نوجوانوں کو مختلف ثقافتوں سے روبرو ہونے اور وہاں رہنے والوں کی مہمان نوازی کا تجربہ حاصل کرنے کا موقع ملے گا۔
امرت مہوتسو کے ٹوئٹر ہینڈل نے سلسلہ وار ٹوئٹ کے ذریعے اطلاع دی کہ وائبرینٹ ولیجز پروگرام کے تحت اوڈیشہ کے نوجوان آج کل کبیتھو اور ٹیوٹنگ گاؤوں کا دورہ کر رہے ہیں۔
وائبرینٹ ولیجز پروگرام نوجوانوں کو اس شمال مشرقی خطہ کے طرز زندگی، قبائل، فوک موسیقی اور دستکاری کے بارے میں جاننے اور مقامی ذائقوں اور قدرتی خوبصورتی سے لطف اندوز ہونے کا موقع فراہم کر رہا ہے۔
امرت مہوتسو کے سلسلہ وار ٹوئٹ کے جواب میں، وزیر اعظم نے ٹوئٹ کیا:
’’یہ ضرور ایک یادگار تجربہ رہا ہوگا۔ میں دوسروں سے بھی، خاص طور پر ہندوستان کے نوجوانوں سے اپیل کرتا ہوں کہ وہ سرحدی گاؤوں کا دورہ کریں۔ اس سے ہمارے نوجوانوں کو مختلف ثقافتوں سے روبرو ہونے اور وہاں رہنے والوں کی مہمان نوازی کا تجربہ حاصل کرنے کا موقع ملے گا۔‘‘

Prime Minister's Office
PM urges the youth to visit border villages
11 APR 2023 2:41PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi urged everyone, particularly the youth of India to visit border villages.
Shri Modi said that it would acquaint our youth with different cultures and give them an opportunity to experience the hospitality of those living there.
In a tweet thread tweeter handle of Amrit Mahotsav informed that under the Vibrant Villages Programme youth from Odisha is on a visit to Kibithoo & Tuting villages.
Vibrant Villages Programme is giving youngsters an opportunity to learn about the lifestyle, tribes, folk music & handicrafts of this northeast region and immerse themselves in its local flavours & natural beauty.
In reply to the tweet thread by Amrit Mahotsav, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“Must have been a memorable experience. I would urge others, particularly the youth of India, to visit border villages. It would acquaint our youth with different cultures and give them an opportunity to experience the hospitality of those living there.”