Prime Minister's Office
PM urges the youth to visit border villages
11 APR 2023 2:41PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi urged everyone, particularly the youth of India to visit border villages.
Shri Modi said that it would acquaint our youth with different cultures and give them an opportunity to experience the hospitality of those living there.
In a tweet thread tweeter handle of Amrit Mahotsav informed that under the Vibrant Villages Programme youth from Odisha is on a visit to Kibithoo & Tuting villages.
Vibrant Villages Programme is giving youngsters an opportunity to learn about the lifestyle, tribes, folk music & handicrafts of this northeast region and immerse themselves in its local flavours & natural beauty.
In reply to the tweet thread by Amrit Mahotsav, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“Must have been a memorable experience. I would urge others, particularly the youth of India, to visit border villages. It would acquaint our youth with different cultures and give them an opportunity to experience the hospitality of those living there.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ସୀମାବର୍ତ୍ତୀ ଗ୍ରାମ ପରିଦର୍ଶନ କରିବାକୁ ଯୁବପିଢ଼ିଙ୍କୁ ଆହ୍ୱାନ କଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
11 APR 2023 6:34PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ସବୁ ଦେଶବାସୀଙ୍କୁ, ବିଶେଷ କରି ଭାରତର ଯୁବପିଢ଼ିଙ୍କୁ ଦେଶର ସୀମାବର୍ତ୍ତୀ ଗ୍ରାମ ପରିଦର୍ଶନ କରିବା ଲାଗି ଅନୁରୋଧ କରିଛନ୍ତି
ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ ଏହା ଆମ ଯୁବପିଢ଼ିଙ୍କୁ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ସଂସ୍କୃତି ସହ ପରିଚିତ କରାଇବ ଏବଂ ସେମାନଙ୍କୁ ସୀମାବର୍ତ୍ତୀ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ରହୁଥିବା ଲୋକମାନଙ୍କ ଆତିଥେୟକୁ ଅନୁଭବ କରିବାର ସୁଯୋଗ ମିଳିବ।
ଓଡ଼ିଶାର ଯୁବକମାନେ ଭାଇବ୍ରେଣ୍ଟ ଭିଲେଜ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ଅଧୀନରେ କିବିଥୁ ଏବଂ ତୁତିଙ୍ଗ ଗ୍ରାମକୁ ପରିଦର୍ଶନ କରିଛନ୍ତି ବୋଲି ଅମୃତ ମହୋତ୍ସବ ଟୁଇଟର ହାଣ୍ଡେଲରୁ ଏକ ଟୁଇଟ୍‌ କରାଯାଇଥିଲା।
ଭାଇବ୍ରେଣ୍ଟ ଭିଲେଜ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ଯୁବକମାନଙ୍କୁ ଉତ୍ତର-ପୂର୍ବାଞ୍ଚଳ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରର ଜୀବନଶୈଳୀ, ଜନଜାତି, ଲୋକ ସଙ୍ଗୀତ ଓ ହସ୍ତଶିଳ୍ପ ବିଷୟରେ ଜାଣିବା ଏବଂ ଏଠାକାର ସ୍ଥାନୀୟ ବ୍ୟଞ୍ଜନ ଏବଂ ପ୍ରାକୃତିକ ସୌନ୍ଦର୍ଯ୍ୟରେ ନିଜକୁ ତଲ୍ଲିନ କରିବାର ସୁଯୋଗ ଦେଉଛି।
ଅମୃତ ମହୋତ୍ସବ ଟୁଇଟର ଜବାବରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଟୁଇଟ୍‌ କରିଛନ୍ତି;
‘‘ଏକ ସ୍ମରଣୀୟ ଅନୁଭୂତି ମିଳିଥିବ। ମୁଁ ଅନ୍ୟମାନଙ୍କୁ, ବିଶେଷ କରି ଭାରତର ଯୁବବର୍ଗଙ୍କୁ ଦେଶର ସୀମାବର୍ତ୍ତୀ ଗ୍ରାମ ପରିଦର୍ଶନ କରିବା ଲାଗି ଅନୁରୋଧ କରୁଛି। ଏହା ଆମ ଯୁବପିଢ଼ିକୁ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ସଂସ୍କୃତି ସହ ପରିଚିତ କରାଇବ ଏବଂ ସେମାନଙ୍କୁ ଏଠାରେ ରହୁଥିବା ଲୋକମାନଙ୍କୁ ଆତିଥେୟ ଅନୁଭବ କରିବାର ସୁଯୋଗ ଦେବ ।