Prime Minister's Office
PM urges the youth to visit border villages
11 APR 2023 2:41PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi urged everyone, particularly the youth of India to visit border villages.
Shri Modi said that it would acquaint our youth with different cultures and give them an opportunity to experience the hospitality of those living there.
In a tweet thread tweeter handle of Amrit Mahotsav informed that under the Vibrant Villages Programme youth from Odisha is on a visit to Kibithoo & Tuting villages.
Vibrant Villages Programme is giving youngsters an opportunity to learn about the lifestyle, tribes, folk music & handicrafts of this northeast region and immerse themselves in its local flavours & natural beauty.
In reply to the tweet thread by Amrit Mahotsav, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“Must have been a memorable experience. I would urge others, particularly the youth of India, to visit border villages. It would acquaint our youth with different cultures and give them an opportunity to experience the hospitality of those living there.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
যুৱক-যুৱতীসকলক সীমান্তৰ গাঁওসমূহ ভ্ৰমণ কৰিবলৈ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ আহ্বান
11 APR 2023 2:41PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ভাৰতৰ যুৱক-যুৱতীসকলকে প্ৰমুখ্য কৰি সকলোকে সীমান্তৱৰ্তী গাঁওসমূহ ভ্ৰমণ কৰিবলৈ আহ্বান জনাইছে।
শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয় যে এই ভ্ৰমণে আমাৰ যুৱক-যুৱতীসকলক ভিন্ন সংস্কৃতিৰে পৰিচয় কৰাব আৰু ইয়াত বসবাস কৰা লোকসকলৰ আতিথ্যৰ অভিজ্ঞতা গ্ৰহণৰ সুযোগ প্ৰদান কৰিব।
অমৃত মহোৎসৱৰ টুইটাৰ হেণ্ডেলৰ এটি টুইট থ্ৰেডত সদৰী কৰা অনুসৰি, ভাইব্ৰেন্ট ভিলেজ কাৰ্য্যক্ৰমৰ অধীনত ওড়িশাৰ যুৱক-যুৱতীসকলে কিবিথু আৰু টুটিঙৰ গাঁওসমূহ ভ্ৰমণ কৰিছে।
ভাইব্ৰেন্ট ভিলেজ কাৰ্য্যক্ৰমে যুৱক-যুৱতীসকলক উত্তৰ-পূৰ্বাঞ্চলৰ জীৱন-প্ৰণালী, জনজাতি, লোক সংগীত আৰু হস্তশিল্প সম্পৰ্কে পৰিচয়ৰ এক সুযোগ প্ৰদান কৰিছে আৰু ইয়াৰ স্থানীয় সোৱাদ আৰু প্ৰাকৃতিক সৌন্দৰ্য্যত তেওঁলোক মুগ্ধ হৈছে।
অমৃত মহোৎসৱৰ টুইট থ্ৰেডলৈ সঁহাৰি জনাই, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে এইদৰে টুইট কৰে;
“নিশ্চয়কৈ
এক স্মৰণীয় অভিজ্ঞতা। মই ভাৰতৰ যুৱক-যুৱতীসকলকে প্ৰমুখ্য কৰি আনকো সীমান্তৰ গাঁওসমূহ ভ্ৰমণ কৰিবলৈ আহ্বান জনাইছো। ই আমাৰ যুৱক-যুৱতীসকলক ভিন্ন সংস্কৃতিৰে পৰিচয় কৰাব আৰু তেওঁলোকক ইয়াত বসবাস কৰা লোকসকলৰ আতিথ্যৰ অভিজ্ঞতা গ্ৰহণৰ সুযোগ প্ৰদান কৰিব।”