Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses gratitude towards those who work to make our planet healthier on World Health Day
07 APR 2023 11:21AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed gratitude towards those who work to make our planet healthier on the occasion of World Health Day.
Sharing a tweet by Union Minister for Health and Family Welfare, Dr Mansukh Mandaviya, the Prime Minister tweeted:
“On World Health Day, we express gratitude to all those who work to make our planet healthier.
Our Government will continue working to augment health infrastructure and ensure quality healthcare to the people.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
বিশ্ব স্বাস্থ্য দিৱসত আমাৰ গ্ৰহটোক সুস্থ কৰি তুলিবলৈ প্ৰয়াস কৰাসকলক কৃতজ্ঞতা প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
07 APR 2023 11:21AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে বিশ্ব স্বাস্থ্য দিৱস উপলক্ষে আমাৰ গ্ৰহটোক সুস্থ কৰি তুলিবলৈ প্ৰয়াস কৰাসকলৰ প্ৰতি কৃতজ্ঞতা প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে।
কেন্দ্ৰীয় স্বাস্থ্য আৰু পৰিয়াল কল্যাণ মন্ত্ৰী ডঃ মনসুখ মাণ্ডৱিয়াৰ এটা টুইট শ্বেয়াৰেৰে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে এইদৰে টুইট কৰেঃ
“বিশ্ব স্বাস্থ্য দিৱসত আমি আমাৰ গ্ৰহটোক সুস্থ কৰি তুলিবলৈ প্ৰয়াস কৰা সকলোকে কৃতজ্ঞতা জ্ঞাপন কৰিছো।
আমাৰ চৰকাৰে স্বাস্থ্য আন্তঃগাঁথনিৰ বৰ্ধন আৰু জনসাধাৰণৰ বাবে মানসম্পন্ন স্বাস্থ্যসেৱা নিশ্চিতকৰণৰ অৰ্থে কাম কৰি যাব।”