Prime Minister's Office
PM shares notable thread on coastal cleanliness and development with special reference to Diu
07 APR 2023 11:17AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared a notable thread on coastal cleanliness and development with special reference to Diu.
Sharing a tweet thread by Member of Parliament from Daman and Diu, Shri Lalubhai Patel about blue flag beaches, the Prime Minister tweeted:
“A notable thread on coastal cleanliness and development with special reference to Diu, which is home to a wonderful coast and beaches. It shows how collective efforts lead to change in mindsets and benefit the entire society.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଦିଉର ଉପକୂଳ ସ୍ୱଚ୍ଛତା ଓ ବିକାଶ ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ଉଲ୍ଲେଖନୀୟ ଟ୍ୱିଟ ଶୃଙ୍ଖଳ ଶେୟାର କଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
07 APR 2023 4:50PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ, ଦିଉର ଉପକୂଳ ସ୍ୱଚ୍ଛତା ଓ ବିକାଶ ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ଏକ ଉଲ୍ଲେଖନୀୟ ଟ୍ୱିଟ ଶୃଙ୍ଖଳ ଶେୟାର କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ଦାମନ ଓ ଦିଉର ସାଂସଦ ଶ୍ରୀ ଲାଲୁଭାଇ ପଟେଲଙ୍କ ବ୍ଲୁ ଫ୍ଲାଗ ବେଳାଭୂମି ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ଟ୍ୱିଟ ଶୃଙ୍ଖଳ ଶେୟାର କରି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଟ୍ୱିଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି;
“ଦିଉର ଉପକୂଳ ସ୍ୱଚ୍ଛତା ଓ ବିକାଶ ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ଏକ ଉଲ୍ଲେଖନୀୟ ଟ୍ୱିଟ ଶୃଙ୍ଖଳ । ସେଠାରେ ସୁନ୍ଦର ଉପକୂଳ ଓ ବେଳାଭୂମି ରହିଛି । ଏହା ଦର୍ଶାଉଛି, ସାମୂହିକ ଉଦ୍ୟମ ଦ୍ୱାରା କିପରି ମାନସିକତାରେ ପରିବର୍ତ୍ତନ ଆସିଥାଏ ଓ ସମାଜ ଲାଭାନ୍ୱିତ ହୋଇଥାଏ ।”