Prime Minister's Office
PM shares notable thread on coastal cleanliness and development with special reference to Diu
07 APR 2023 11:17AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared a notable thread on coastal cleanliness and development with special reference to Diu.
Sharing a tweet thread by Member of Parliament from Daman and Diu, Shri Lalubhai Patel about blue flag beaches, the Prime Minister tweeted:
“A notable thread on coastal cleanliness and development with special reference to Diu, which is home to a wonderful coast and beaches. It shows how collective efforts lead to change in mindsets and benefit the entire society.”

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
पंतप्रधानांनी दीवच्या किनारी स्वच्छता आणि विकासावर उल्लेखनीय माहिती केली सामायिक
07 APR 2023 11:17AM by PIB Mumbai
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी विशेषत्वाने दीवच्या संदर्भात किनारी स्वच्छता आणि विकासावर उल्लेखनीय ट्विट थ्रेड सामायिक केला आहे.
दमण आणि दीवचे खासदार लालूभाई पटेल यांनी निळ्या ध्वज किनार्‍याबद्दल ट्विट केले आहे. पंतप्रधान त्याच्या उत्तरात म्हणाले:
“अद्भूत किनारपट्टी लाभलेल्या दिवच्या संदर्भात किनारी स्वच्छता आणि विकासावरील हा एक उल्लेखनीय ट्विट थ्रेड आहे. सामूहिक प्रयत्नांमुळे मानसिकतेत कसा बदल होतो आणि संपूर्ण समाजाचा फायदा कसा होतो याचे हे निदर्शक आहे.”