Prime Minister's Office
PM shares notable thread on coastal cleanliness and development with special reference to Diu
07 APR 2023 11:17AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared a notable thread on coastal cleanliness and development with special reference to Diu.
Sharing a tweet thread by Member of Parliament from Daman and Diu, Shri Lalubhai Patel about blue flag beaches, the Prime Minister tweeted:
“A notable thread on coastal cleanliness and development with special reference to Diu, which is home to a wonderful coast and beaches. It shows how collective efforts lead to change in mindsets and benefit the entire society.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے دیو کے خصوصی حوالے سے ساحلی صفائی اور ترقی سے متعلق قابل ذکرٹویٹ تھرید کا اشتراک کیا
07 APR 2023 11:17AM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے دیو کے خصوصی حوالے سے ساحلی صفائی اور ترقی سے متعلق ایک قابل ذکرٹویٹ تھرید شیئر کیا ہے۔
دمن اور دیو سے رکن پارلیمنٹ جناب لالو بھائی پٹیل کی جانب سے نیلےفلیگ والے ساحلوں کے بارے میں ایک ٹویٹ تھریڈ شیئر کرتے ہوئے وزیر اعظم نے ٹویٹ کیا:
"ساحلی صفائی اور ترقی سے متعلق ایک قابل ذکر ٹویٹ تھرید دیو کے خصوصی حوالے سے ہے، جو ایک شاندار ساحل اور ساحلوں کا گھر ہے۔ یہ ظاہر کرتا ہے کہ کس طرح اجتماعی کوششیں ذہنیت میں تبدیلی کا باعث بنتی ہیں اور پورے معاشرے کو فائدہ پہنچاتی ہیں۔"